Team Avatar Team 2556 - RadioActive Roaches (2018)


2018 Robot: TBD
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Air Force Research Laboratory/AT&T/American Elite Molding/DEFENSEWERX/DoDSTEM/Ft Walton Machining&Niceville Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2556 attended in 2018.
Team 2556 had a record of 25-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1065 79 2556 6527 179 1872 233 380
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 12:34 PM 2425 1251 6322 3932 1523 2556 90 286
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 7193 744 3556 4562 2556 6184 263 178
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 5722 2797 3242 2556 801 4471 152 416
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 6473 5816 5753 180 386 2556 135 424
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 5:28 PM 2556 6145 3164 6850 5412 1902 252 228
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 10:22 AM 7194 2556 6722 945 4592 4064 160 299
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 2556 5412 456 1744 4622 108 116 314
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:49 AM 4087 7111 2556 4740 5858 5721 462 30
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:55 AM 3593 3843 5616 2556 3844 7065 178 303
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:21 AM 3843 3139 547 5045 2556 6107 119 321
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 2973 3319 1369 5058 3593 2556 76 304
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 2:35 PM 5721 2556 342 4965 6107 3593 283 211
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5005 2556 4924 5045 5058 3959 191 275
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2556 547 3966 7065 3792 7313 182 174
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 2556 5410 1319 3844 442 2815 284 231
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 4533 442 2556 6366 7313 7111 462 165
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 7026 4306 538 34 2556 2468 189 378
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7072 141 2468 1369 4451 2556 239 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:31 PM 3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 399 288
Quarterfinal 5   3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 360 207
Semifinal 1   3792 2556 3844 4965 4451 5045 395 126
Semifinal 3   3792 2556 3844 4965 4451 5045 440 288
Final 1   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 186 365
Final 2   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 424 251
Final 3   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 377 236

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 744 2723 2928 4306 2556 108 347 279
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:44 PM 6988 5006 2556 932 3145 3834 410 182
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1410 6846 3229 6832 341 2556 184 480
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:16 AM 5458 580 100 2556 6502 7301 364 414
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 801 2556 4795 1622 343 341 354 360
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:13 AM 2556 3991 2910 4501 418 1477 421 247
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:18 AM 1690 1369 2811 1466 6902 2556 424 181
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:40 PM 3145 2556 5026 1421 6413 5829 423 249
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:47 PM 7111 5803 175 6413 2556 4013 467 241
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Team 2556's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1065 79 2556 6527 179 1872 233 380
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 12:34 PM 2425 1251 6322 3932 1523 2556 90 286
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 7193 744 3556 4562 2556 6184 263 178
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 5722 2797 3242 2556 801 4471 152 416
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 6473 5816 5753 180 386 2556 135 424
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 5:28 PM 2556 6145 3164 6850 5412 1902 252 228
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 10:22 AM 7194 2556 6722 945 4592 4064 160 299
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 2556 5412 456 1744 4622 108 116 314
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:49 AM 4087 7111 2556 4740 5858 5721 462 30
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:55 AM 3593 3843 5616 2556 3844 7065 178 303
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:21 AM 3843 3139 547 5045 2556 6107 119 321
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 2973 3319 1369 5058 3593 2556 76 304
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 2:35 PM 5721 2556 342 4965 6107 3593 283 211
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5005 2556 4924 5045 5058 3959 191 275
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2556 547 3966 7065 3792 7313 182 174
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 2556 5410 1319 3844 442 2815 284 231
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 4533 442 2556 6366 7313 7111 462 165
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 7026 4306 538 34 2556 2468 189 378
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7072 141 2468 1369 4451 2556 239 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:31 PM 3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 399 288
Quarterfinal 5   3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 360 207
Semifinal 1   3792 2556 3844 4965 4451 5045 395 126
Semifinal 3   3792 2556 3844 4965 4451 5045 440 288
Final 1   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 186 365
Final 2   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 424 251
Final 3   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 377 236

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 744 2723 2928 4306 2556 108 347 279
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:44 PM 6988 5006 2556 932 3145 3834 410 182
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1410 6846 3229 6832 341 2556 184 480
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:16 AM 5458 580 100 2556 6502 7301 364 414
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 801 2556 4795 1622 343 341 354 360
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:13 AM 2556 3991 2910 4501 418 1477 421 247
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:18 AM 1690 1369 2811 1466 6902 2556 424 181
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:40 PM 3145 2556 5026 1421 6413 5829 423 249
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:47 PM 7111 5803 175 6413 2556 4013 467 241
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018