Team 2556 - RadioActive Roaches (2016)


2016 Robot: Louis XV

2016 Sponsors: Doolittle Institute / National Defense Education Program / Niceville High School Boosters / Ft Walton Machining & Niceville Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 3 (18%) 14 (82%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 17 3 (18%) 14 (82%) 0 (0%)

Team 2556's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:38 AM 3976 2556 1876 4533 4083 5063 60 32
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 2/26 - 12:39 PM 6222 2187 2386 5022 2556 4901 40 44
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:16 PM 1553 1369 2556 283 237 2252 55 77
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:22 PM 2200 4823 4013 2556 2815 4547 77 67
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 2/27 - 8:48 AM 1758 4075 1102 342 2556 4098 82 47
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:24 AM 4992 2556 5317 4504 179 5410 54 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:05 PM 120 4267 2556 4074 3489 1539 80 76
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:23 AM 801 2556 2152 1557 86 3627 37 77
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 4953 5412 4622 5842 3011 2556 64 49
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:52 PM 2556 5616 3233 1293 5145 6184 41 69
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4562 1592 2556 21 744 5646 48 85
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 3932 4118 4769 1065 4471 2556 89 77
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:15 PM 801 4562 5283 2556 5816 3932 67 52
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4064 4622 2556 1744 3164 1251 61 76
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 1523 2556 945 5472 386 4024 61 89
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:29 PM 180 5722 3653 2556 2797 5557 94 79
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Praseodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019