Team 2556 - RadioActive Roaches (2019)


2019 Robot: TBD
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Air Force Research Laboratory/AT&T/American Elite Molding/DoDSTEM/Ft Walton Machining&Niceville Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2556 attended in 2019.
Team 2556 had a record of 22-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 3)

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 16 3814 1421 2556 5858 7693 69 14
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 7072 547 2556 364 5858 27 36 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 538 4924 2556 4764 7111 63 48 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:09 PM 5616 6145 5005 3139 7484 2556 29 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4533 7446 4265 1319 2556 7111 36 45
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2556 4451 6366 7512 2783 234 79 60
Qualification 63   Fri 3/15 - 5:57 PM 3319 2556 364 4740 6937 7525 57 33
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 7428 7484 7313 2556 442 4965 35 54
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 90   Sat 3/16 - 11:51 AM 2556 63 5410 3959 34 4306 55 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 3824 34 2556 2393 7525 3844 37 59
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:01 AM 2556 1758 7516 5002 4576 3984 14 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 6302 5186 283 5492 2556 4504 39 64
Qualification 35   Sat 3/30 - 9:27 AM 4306 7516 4764 2556 6302 3844 27 42
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:06 PM 6846 3824 5022 801 2556 6928 63 42
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 2556 6219 2856 3490 1539 1706 47 56
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1319 4329 4020 1539 5744 2556 80 41
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2393 2556 4764 3821 3011 2190 57 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:21 AM 5754 7528 6391 2556 6579 5199 63 92
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 2556 7753 7464 6315 6072 5468 65 52
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:09 PM 7724 2556 5930 7753 3937 1700 68 83
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 5012 2839 6831 2582 7661 2556 61 74
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:18 PM 1730 4513 7494 2556 4401 3933 69 33
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches

Team 2556's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 16 3814 1421 2556 5858 7693 69 14
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 7072 547 2556 364 5858 27 36 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 538 4924 2556 4764 7111 63 48 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:09 PM 5616 6145 5005 3139 7484 2556 29 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4533 7446 4265 1319 2556 7111 36 45
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2556 4451 6366 7512 2783 234 79 60
Qualification 63   Fri 3/15 - 5:57 PM 3319 2556 364 4740 6937 7525 57 33
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 7428 7484 7313 2556 442 4965 35 54
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 90   Sat 3/16 - 11:51 AM 2556 63 5410 3959 34 4306 55 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 3824 34 2556 2393 7525 3844 37 59
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:01 AM 2556 1758 7516 5002 4576 3984 14 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 6302 5186 283 5492 2556 4504 39 64
Qualification 35   Sat 3/30 - 9:27 AM 4306 7516 4764 2556 6302 3844 27 42
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:06 PM 6846 3824 5022 801 2556 6928 63 42
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 2556 6219 2856 3490 1539 1706 47 56
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1319 4329 4020 1539 5744 2556 80 41
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2393 2556 4764 3821 3011 2190 57 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:21 AM 5754 7528 6391 2556 6579 5199 63 92
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 2556 7753 7464 6315 6072 5468 65 52
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:09 PM 7724 2556 5930 7753 3937 1700 68 83
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 5012 2839 6831 2582 7661 2556 61 74
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:18 PM 1730 4513 7494 2556 4401 3933 69 33
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches