Team 263 - Sachem Aftershock (2015)


2015 Robot: Aftershock

2015 Sponsors: Sachem Central School District / Sachem Robotics Team 263 Booster Club / D&D DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC. / RETLIF TESTING LABORATORIES / CHECK-MATE INDUSTRIES, INC. / Guden / Kleinknecht Electric Co. / Zelman Holdings / Westbury Stove and Fireplace / G.B.S.A Enterprises Inc. & Sachem East and North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 263 attended in 2015.
Team 263 had a record of 2-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 2/27 - 5:27 AM 3242 2016 179 263 2234 2383 80 76
Qualification 12 Fri 2/27 - 5:59 AM 263 179 5196 714 159 3164 36 9
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 7:26 AM 263 744 4953 4517 2152 2383 91 32
Qualification 28 Fri 2/27 - 8:51 AM 3992 3233 386 5591 159 263 26 46
Qualification 36 Fri 2/27 - 9:59 AM 2641 263 5655 612 2383 5329 57 48
Qualification 45 Fri 2/27 - 11:06 AM 3410 5557 263 1065 21 87 74 65
Qualification 53 Fri 2/27 - 12:31 PM 263 3242 5283 1592 3502 5591 80 22
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 9:42 AM 3932 1251 1622 263 5410 4516 68 117
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 5:14 AM 4471 108 5283 5243 3233 263 106 65
Qualification 79 Sat 2/28 - 6:15 AM 263 612 192 125 4562 179 74 73
Qualification 84 Sat 2/28 - 6:48 AM 3653 5243 4517 1523 4013 263 5 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/28 - 8:37 AM 192 3242 59 2383 263 386 72 90
Quarterfinal 6 3502 348 2016 2383 263 386 94 77
Semifinal 1 2383 263 386 192 3242 59 115 86
Semifinal 3 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 120 116
Semifinal 6 1592 744 3164 2383 263 386 99 131
Finals 1 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 111 106
Finals 2 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 87 118
Finals 3 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 104 100

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:35 AM 1450 639 2852 263 5030 1665 72 62
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 10:25 AM 263 250 1493 5030 4930 639 62 62
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 11:19 AM 1111 263 20 1450 1493 5149 45 22
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 12:17 PM 639 2791 303 533 263 3687 114 70
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:46 PM 5585 4930 263 1923 4508 229 88 55
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:59 PM 527 263 5254 870 3687 1665 100 38
Qualification 41 Fri 3/20 - 4:16 PM 145 3624 5254 4266 263 5240 60 28
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 4:40 PM 1493 195 287 870 263 340 162 150
Qualification 52 Fri 3/20 - 5:43 PM 1923 5236 263 20 333 4266 122 106
Qualification 56 Sat 3/21 - 9:22 AM 1450 3003 263 2852 5585 533 66 72
Qualification 64 Sat 3/21 - 10:25 AM 2791 4930 3044 263 5149 4203 80 104
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 10:47 AM 1111 5585 810 2852 263 2791 54 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5030 263 527 3003 1493 145 106 90
Quarterfinal 6 5030 263 527 5254 20 3624 98 152

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:52 AM 4122 3137 1803 263 4458 353 15 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:33 AM 1751 352 1468 871 1554 263 15 74
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:40 AM 514 329 263 2869 2161 2347 178 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:17 PM 1690 1601 3624 263 4006 5099 138 144
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:45 PM 2027 263 2872 1554 2638 4567 59 67
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:30 PM 263 358 287 496 2601 296 100 65
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:12 PM 5659 569 263 3171 329 5099 179 170
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 10:51 AM 271 545 1796 1537 263 3460 86 58
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 11:47 AM 1537 334 601 28 263 1601 37 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 263 1690 601 2638 5099 2601 130 52
Quarterfinal 8 263 1690 601 1796 271 287 122 100
Semifinal 1 263 1690 601 1796 271 287 172 92
Semifinal 3 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 180 138
Semifinal 6 1156 329 4122 263 1690 601 84 189
Finals 1 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 38 147
Finals 2 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 145 161

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:35 AM 2609 4918 2064 223 4930 263 74 94
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:27 AM 3620 4405 1676 5576 5024 263 80 162
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 7:08 AM 4799 2228 4930 2614 5562 263 94 94
Qualification 47 Thu 4/23 - 10:53 AM 3683 1723 263 2614 2830 3950 201 108
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4329 5428 2183 263 3735 987 106 191
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 6:18 AM 263 4486 469 4589 2512 11 158 69
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 8:43 AM 263 781 548 1796 2169 4731 120 44
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:16 AM 4265 5493 78 263 4130 1533 106 112
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:13 AM 5118 103 263 5509 4550 3735 188 175
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 12:56 PM 4391 2783 2016 1391 3266 263 194 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 2826 4265 4130 2169 263 235 205
Quarterfinal 7 33 548 1676 4130 2169 263 234 106

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 2/27 - 5:27 AM 3242 2016 179 263 2234 2383 80 76
Qualification 12 Fri 2/27 - 5:59 AM 263 179 5196 714 159 3164 36 9
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 7:26 AM 263 744 4953 4517 2152 2383 91 32
Qualification 28 Fri 2/27 - 8:51 AM 3992 3233 386 5591 159 263 26 46
Qualification 36 Fri 2/27 - 9:59 AM 2641 263 5655 612 2383 5329 57 48
Qualification 45 Fri 2/27 - 11:06 AM 3410 5557 263 1065 21 87 74 65
Qualification 53 Fri 2/27 - 12:31 PM 263 3242 5283 1592 3502 5591 80 22
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 9:42 AM 3932 1251 1622 263 5410 4516 68 117
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 5:14 AM 4471 108 5283 5243 3233 263 106 65
Qualification 79 Sat 2/28 - 6:15 AM 263 612 192 125 4562 179 74 73
Qualification 84 Sat 2/28 - 6:48 AM 3653 5243 4517 1523 4013 263 5 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/28 - 8:37 AM 192 3242 59 2383 263 386 72 90
Quarterfinal 6 3502 348 2016 2383 263 386 94 77
Semifinal 1 2383 263 386 192 3242 59 115 86
Semifinal 3 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 120 116
Semifinal 6 1592 744 3164 2383 263 386 99 131
Finals 1 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 111 106
Finals 2 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 87 118
Finals 3 2383 263 386 3502 348 2016 104 100

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:35 AM 1450 639 2852 263 5030 1665 72 62
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 10:25 AM 263 250 1493 5030 4930 639 62 62
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 11:19 AM 1111 263 20 1450 1493 5149 45 22
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 12:17 PM 639 2791 303 533 263 3687 114 70
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:46 PM 5585 4930 263 1923 4508 229 88 55
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:59 PM 527 263 5254 870 3687 1665 100 38
Qualification 41 Fri 3/20 - 4:16 PM 145 3624 5254 4266 263 5240 60 28
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 4:40 PM 1493 195 287 870 263 340 162 150
Qualification 52 Fri 3/20 - 5:43 PM 1923 5236 263 20 333 4266 122 106
Qualification 56 Sat 3/21 - 9:22 AM 1450 3003 263 2852 5585 533 66 72
Qualification 64 Sat 3/21 - 10:25 AM 2791 4930 3044 263 5149 4203 80 104
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 10:47 AM 1111 5585 810 2852 263 2791 54 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5030 263 527 3003 1493 145 106 90
Quarterfinal 6 5030 263 527 5254 20 3624 98 152

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:52 AM 4122 3137 1803 263 4458 353 15 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:33 AM 1751 352 1468 871 1554 263 15 74
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:40 AM 514 329 263 2869 2161 2347 178 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:17 PM 1690 1601 3624 263 4006 5099 138 144
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:45 PM 2027 263 2872 1554 2638 4567 59 67
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:30 PM 263 358 287 496 2601 296 100 65
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:12 PM 5659 569 263 3171 329 5099 179 170
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 10:51 AM 271 545 1796 1537 263 3460 86 58
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 11:47 AM 1537 334 601 28 263 1601 37 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 263 1690 601 2638 5099 2601 130 52
Quarterfinal 8 263 1690 601 1796 271 287 122 100
Semifinal 1 263 1690 601 1796 271 287 172 92
Semifinal 3 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 180 138
Semifinal 6 1156 329 4122 263 1690 601 84 189
Finals 1 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 38 147
Finals 2 263 1690 601 3950 3171 3137 145 161

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:35 AM 2609 4918 2064 223 4930 263 74 94
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:27 AM 3620 4405 1676 5576 5024 263 80 162
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 7:08 AM 4799 2228 4930 2614 5562 263 94 94
Qualification 47 Thu 4/23 - 10:53 AM 3683 1723 263 2614 2830 3950 201 108
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4329 5428 2183 263 3735 987 106 191
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 6:18 AM 263 4486 469 4589 2512 11 158 69
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 8:43 AM 263 781 548 1796 2169 4731 120 44
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:16 AM 4265 5493 78 263 4130 1533 106 112
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:13 AM 5118 103 263 5509 4550 3735 188 175
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 12:56 PM 4391 2783 2016 1391 3266 263 194 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 2826 4265 4130 2169 263 235 205
Quarterfinal 7 33 548 1676 4130 2169 263 234 106