Team 263 - Sachem Aftershock (2016)


2016 Robot: Aftershock

2016 Sponsors: Sachem Central School District/Sachem Robotics Team 263 Booster Club/D&D Development Group Inc./SolidWorks Corp./Retlif Testing Laboratories/Check-Mate Industries, Inc./H.A. Guden Co., Inc./G.B.S.A Enterprises Inc./Kleinknecht Electric Co., Inc./M M Mechanical Solutions/Boston Gear/Zelman Holdings/Westbury Stove and Fireplace Ltd./Schenck Trebel Corporation/Downstream Manufacturing & Outfitters/Gerald and Elaine Atwood/Busto's Martial Arts/Blue Point Tool & Supply Co., Inc./Citgo Route 112/Robert and Edwina Cox/Local Union #25/Gary S. Josephs, Attorney & Sachem High Schools North and East


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 263's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 263 attended in 2016.
Team 263 had a record of 20-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:51A
3591 263 303 100
3324 4611 781 69
Qualification 11 (A)
10:43A
4601 3591 337 61
870 1248 263 73
Qualification 23 (B)
1:17P
3324 3356 263 66
870 1317 5667 39
Qualification 38 (D)
3:08P
451 1248 5077 42
379 263 639 103
Qualification 43 (D)
3:43P
4145 263 706 76
4039 4121 695 85
Qualification 51 (A)
4:39P
4028 5413 4145 112
4780 2399 263 77
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 263 6032 63
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 70 (C)
9:49A
695 4284 263 78
1676 2603 5947 74
Qualification 79 (D)
10:49A
217 5418 1259 112
263 337 3171 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 263 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 263 64


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
10:11A
4122 4006 1156 152
263 2347 2161 57
Qualification 11 (B)
10:43A
1796 2053 2027 69
263 3171 5736 100
Qualification 19 (C)
11:54A
28 2875 263 79
329 358 4567 94
Qualification 30 (D)
1:47P
263 569 1554 55
5659 5016 2347 80
Qualification 41 (B)
3:14P
3137 263 533 71
884 870 2601 138
Qualification 51 (C)
4:46P
5016 2053 263 87
1537 2487 533 79
Qualification 59 (D)
5:49P
4458 2872 1601 61
3950 263 4567 79
Qualification 67 (A)
9:46A
810 353 263 103
3950 5099 1751 77
Qualification 73 (B)
10:28A
527 2638 3624 123
1601 1796 263 109
Qualification 85 (C)
12:00P
287 545 271 101
352 263 2487 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
287 1156 263 151
527 2638 271 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
287 1156 263 117
527 2638 271 112
Semifinal 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 106
287 1156 263 165
Semifinal 3 (B)
4458 5099 5016 134
287 1156 263 114
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 115
287 1156 263 152
Final 1 (C)
287 1156 263 167
329 870 2875 144
Final 2 (C)
287 1156 263 140
329 870 2875 159
Tiebreaker (C)
287 1156 263 175
329 870 2875 161


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:35A
263 5460 5326 89
5830 360 1529 82
Qualification 23 (D)
11:24A
384 6086 57 100
4405 263 78 96
Qualification 37 (B)
2:46P
263 3600 5048 102
503 3735 1746 85
Qualification 46 (B)
3:57P
573 5920 5472 94
85 359 263 111
Qualification 52 (C)
4:43P
4607 5326 295 94
4301 1665 263 89
Qualification 71 (D)
9:57A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 263 1481 143
Qualification 85 (B)
1:37P
5518 3536 133 144
190 263 5822 96
Qualification 91 (B)
2:17P
5980 3490 263 92
20 1305 228 147
Qualification 104 (C)
3:51P
2481 263 27 150
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 114 (D)
5:02P
2846 3536 263 98
2370 5333 834 108
Playoff Matches
Team 263 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 263's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:51A
3591 263 303 100
3324 4611 781 69
Qualification 11 (A)
10:43A
4601 3591 337 61
870 1248 263 73
Qualification 23 (B)
1:17P
3324 3356 263 66
870 1317 5667 39
Qualification 38 (D)
3:08P
451 1248 5077 42
379 263 639 103
Qualification 43 (D)
3:43P
4145 263 706 76
4039 4121 695 85
Qualification 51 (A)
4:39P
4028 5413 4145 112
4780 2399 263 77
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 263 6032 63
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 70 (C)
9:49A
695 4284 263 78
1676 2603 5947 74
Qualification 79 (D)
10:49A
217 5418 1259 112
263 337 3171 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 263 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 263 64

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
10:11A
4122 4006 1156 152
263 2347 2161 57
Qualification 11 (B)
10:43A
1796 2053 2027 69
263 3171 5736 100
Qualification 19 (C)
11:54A
28 2875 263 79
329 358 4567 94
Qualification 30 (D)
1:47P
263 569 1554 55
5659 5016 2347 80
Qualification 41 (B)
3:14P
3137 263 533 71
884 870 2601 138
Qualification 51 (C)
4:46P
5016 2053 263 87
1537 2487 533 79
Qualification 59 (D)
5:49P
4458 2872 1601 61
3950 263 4567 79
Qualification 67 (A)
9:46A
810 353 263 103
3950 5099 1751 77
Qualification 73 (B)
10:28A
527 2638 3624 123
1601 1796 263 109
Qualification 85 (C)
12:00P
287 545 271 101
352 263 2487 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
287 1156 263 151
527 2638 271 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
287 1156 263 117
527 2638 271 112
Semifinal 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 106
287 1156 263 165
Semifinal 3 (B)
4458 5099 5016 134
287 1156 263 114
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 115
287 1156 263 152
Final 1 (C)
287 1156 263 167
329 870 2875 144
Final 2 (C)
287 1156 263 140
329 870 2875 159
Tiebreaker (C)
287 1156 263 175
329 870 2875 161

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:35A
263 5460 5326 89
5830 360 1529 82
Qualification 23 (D)
11:24A
384 6086 57 100
4405 263 78 96
Qualification 37 (B)
2:46P
263 3600 5048 102
503 3735 1746 85
Qualification 46 (B)
3:57P
573 5920 5472 94
85 359 263 111
Qualification 52 (C)
4:43P
4607 5326 295 94
4301 1665 263 89
Qualification 71 (D)
9:57A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 263 1481 143
Qualification 85 (B)
1:37P
5518 3536 133 144
190 263 5822 96
Qualification 91 (B)
2:17P
5980 3490 263 92
20 1305 228 147
Qualification 104 (C)
3:51P
2481 263 27 150
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 114 (D)
5:02P
2846 3536 263 98
2370 5333 834 108
Playoff Matches
Team 263 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.