Team 263 - Sachem Aftershock (2016)

From: Lake Ronkonkoma, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: http://www.first263.org

2016 Robot: Aftershock
2016 Sponsors: Sachem Central School District/Sachem Robotics Team 263 Booster Club/D&D Development Group Inc./SolidWorks Corp./Retlif Testing Laboratories/Check-Mate Industries, Inc./H.A. Guden Co., Inc./G.B.S.A Enterprises Inc./Kleinknecht Electric Co., Inc./M M Mechanical Solutions/Boston Gear/Zelman Holdings/Westbury Stove and Fireplace Ltd./Schenck Trebel Corporation/Downstream Manufacturing & Outfitters/Gerald and Elaine Atwood/Busto's Martial Arts/Blue Point Tool & Supply Co., Inc./Citgo Route 112/Robert and Edwina Cox/Local Union #25/Gary S. Josephs, Attorney & Sachem High Schools North and East


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 263's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 263 attended in 2016.
Team 263 had a record of 20-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:28A
3591 - 263 - 303 -100-
3324 4611 781 69
Qualification 11 (A)
10:13A
4601 3591 337 61
870 1248 - 263 - -73-
Qualification 23 (B)
1:00P
3324 3356 - 263 - -66-
870 1317 5667 39
Qualification 38 (D)
2:51P
451 1248 5077 42
379 - 263 - 639 -103-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
4145 - 263 - 706 -76-
4039 4121 695 85
Qualification 51 (A)
4:25P
4028 5413 4145 112
4780 2399 - 263 - -77-
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 - 263 - 6032 -63-
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 70 (C)
9:52A
695 4284 - 263 - -78-
1676 2603 5947 74
Qualification 79 (D)
10:58A
217 5418 1259 112
- 263 - 337 3171 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 - 263 - -107-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 - 263 - -64-


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:45A
4122 4006 1156 152
- 263 - 2347 2161 -57-
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
1796 2053 2027 69
- 263 - 3171 5736 -100-
Qualification 19 (C)
11:12A
28 2875 - 263 - -79-
329 358 4567 94
Qualification 30 (D)
1:35P
- 263 - 569 1554 -55-
5659 5016 2347 80
Qualification 41 (B)
2:55P
3137 - 263 - 533 -71-
884 870 2601 138
Qualification 51 (C)
4:08P
5016 2053 - 263 - -87-
1537 2487 533 79
Qualification 59 (D)
5:07P
4458 2872 1601 61
3950 - 263 - 4567 -79-
Qualification 67 (A)
9:45A
810 353 - 263 - -103-
3950 5099 1751 77
Qualification 73 (B)
10:30A
527 2638 3624 123
1601 1796 - 263 - -109-
Qualification 85 (C)
11:57A
287 545 271 101
352 - 263 - 2487 -78-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
287 1156 - 263 - -151-
527 2638 271 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
287 1156 - 263 - -117-
527 2638 271 112
Semifinal 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 106
287 1156 - 263 - -165-
Semifinal 3 (B)
4458 5099 5016 134
287 1156 - 263 - -114-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 115
287 1156 - 263 - -152-
Final 1 (C)
287 1156 - 263 - -167-
329 870 2875 144
Final 2 (C)
287 1156 - 263 - -140-
329 870 2875 159
Tiebreaker (C)
287 1156 - 263 - -175-
329 870 2875 161


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:30A
- 263 - 5460 5326 -89-
5830 360 1529 82
Qualification 23 (D)
11:10A
384 6086 57 100
4405 - 263 - 78 -96-
Qualification 37 (B)
2:52P
- 263 - 3600 5048 -102-
503 3735 1746 85
Qualification 46 (B)
3:58P
573 5920 5472 94
85 359 - 263 - -111-
Qualification 52 (C)
4:40P
4607 5326 295 94
4301 1665 - 263 - -89-
Qualification 71 (D)
9:58A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 - 263 - 1481 -143-
Qualification 85 (B)
1:37P
5518 3536 133 144
190 - 263 - 5822 -96-
Qualification 91 (B)
2:19P
5980 3490 - 263 - -92-
20 1305 228 147
Qualification 104 (C)
3:53P
2481 - 263 - 27 -150-
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 114 (D)
5:06P
2846 3536 - 263 - -98-
2370 5333 834 108
Playoff Matches
Team 263 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 263's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:28A
3591 - 263 - 303 -100-
3324 4611 781 69
Qualification 11 (A)
10:13A
4601 3591 337 61
870 1248 - 263 - -73-
Qualification 23 (B)
1:00P
3324 3356 - 263 - -66-
870 1317 5667 39
Qualification 38 (D)
2:51P
451 1248 5077 42
379 - 263 - 639 -103-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
4145 - 263 - 706 -76-
4039 4121 695 85
Qualification 51 (A)
4:25P
4028 5413 4145 112
4780 2399 - 263 - -77-
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 - 263 - 6032 -63-
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 70 (C)
9:52A
695 4284 - 263 - -78-
1676 2603 5947 74
Qualification 79 (D)
10:58A
217 5418 1259 112
- 263 - 337 3171 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 - 263 - -107-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 - 263 - -64-

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:45A
4122 4006 1156 152
- 263 - 2347 2161 -57-
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
1796 2053 2027 69
- 263 - 3171 5736 -100-
Qualification 19 (C)
11:12A
28 2875 - 263 - -79-
329 358 4567 94
Qualification 30 (D)
1:35P
- 263 - 569 1554 -55-
5659 5016 2347 80
Qualification 41 (B)
2:55P
3137 - 263 - 533 -71-
884 870 2601 138
Qualification 51 (C)
4:08P
5016 2053 - 263 - -87-
1537 2487 533 79
Qualification 59 (D)
5:07P
4458 2872 1601 61
3950 - 263 - 4567 -79-
Qualification 67 (A)
9:45A
810 353 - 263 - -103-
3950 5099 1751 77
Qualification 73 (B)
10:30A
527 2638 3624 123
1601 1796 - 263 - -109-
Qualification 85 (C)
11:57A
287 545 271 101
352 - 263 - 2487 -78-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
287 1156 - 263 - -151-
527 2638 271 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
287 1156 - 263 - -117-
527 2638 271 112
Semifinal 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 106
287 1156 - 263 - -165-
Semifinal 3 (B)
4458 5099 5016 134
287 1156 - 263 - -114-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
4458 5099 5016 115
287 1156 - 263 - -152-
Final 1 (C)
287 1156 - 263 - -167-
329 870 2875 144
Final 2 (C)
287 1156 - 263 - -140-
329 870 2875 159
Tiebreaker (C)
287 1156 - 263 - -175-
329 870 2875 161

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:30A
- 263 - 5460 5326 -89-
5830 360 1529 82
Qualification 23 (D)
11:10A
384 6086 57 100
4405 - 263 - 78 -96-
Qualification 37 (B)
2:52P
- 263 - 3600 5048 -102-
503 3735 1746 85
Qualification 46 (B)
3:58P
573 5920 5472 94
85 359 - 263 - -111-
Qualification 52 (C)
4:40P
4607 5326 295 94
4301 1665 - 263 - -89-
Qualification 71 (D)
9:58A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 - 263 - 1481 -143-
Qualification 85 (B)
1:37P
5518 3536 133 144
190 - 263 - 5822 -96-
Qualification 91 (B)
2:19P
5980 3490 - 263 - -92-
20 1305 228 147
Qualification 104 (C)
3:53P
2481 - 263 - 27 -150-
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 114 (D)
5:06P
2846 3536 - 263 - -98-
2370 5333 834 108
Playoff Matches
Team 263 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.