Team 263 - Sachem Aftershock (2017)

From Sachem High Schools North and East in Ronkonkoma, New York, USA


Sponsors: Retlif Testing Laboratories/Check-Mate Industries, Inc./H.A. Guden Co., Inc./Philip Ross Industries, Inc./Sachem Robotics Team 263 Booster Club/Muller Martini Corp./Bryan Cave/Health Diagnostics Management, LLC/International Union of Operating Engineers/High Tech Brazing, Inc./Robert and Edwina Cox/Gregory and Jeanne Heinemann/Tritech Healthcare Management, LLC&Sachem High Schools North and East

Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: http://www.first263.org
2017 Robot: Aftershock
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Robert Wentzel)
SBPLI Long Island Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
1288 1153 263 285
4539 1684 1796 325
Qualification 17
10:38A
263 2601 4003 327
6336 3538 1816 305
Qualification 24
1:30P
68 177 4456 395
5114 263 1731 305
Qualification 45
4:18P
2194 6329 263 347
1991 639 4176 206
Qualification 53
8:16A
4253 6420 6324 345
5462 263 597 295
Qualification 64
9:44A
4905 5150 6391 285
126 4961 263 345
Qualification 73
10:56A
2491 25 5053 347
263 4198 6569 185
Qualification 90
3:12P
6066 263 4959 290
1732 5618 20 356
Qualification 97
4:08P
5024 33 2451 381
2832 1073 263 375
Qualification 105
5:12P
263 177 2052 233
5687 303 3494 447

Playoff Matches

Team 263 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 263 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 263 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

SBPLI Long Island Regional (March 29 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:56A
884 496 2872 165
287 263 1601 230
Qualification 16
10:55A
496 263 870 555
1546 3171 533 190
Qualification 22
11:37A
263 271 533 285
1796 1635 3624 255
Qualification 30
1:33P
1803 884 263 155
1751 28 601 215
Qualification 39
2:36P
1468 2347 353 166
263 3950 5099 190
Qualification 49
3:46P
2638 263 6422 245
3137 358 2161 191
Qualification 62
5:17P
5659 870 569 265
263 2487 4567 285
Qualification 67
9:07A
2487 2027 564 106
2875 358 263 335
Qualification 75
10:03A
329 352 2869 240
2601 871 263 285
Qualification 86
11:20A
4006 1635 263 237
4458 1554 545 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
329 263 1156 285
5099 1635 271 244
Quarterfinal 5
329 263 1156 291
5099 1635 271 259
Semifinal 1
329 263 1156 259
5016 4567 514 305
Semifinal 3
329 263 1156 309
5016 4567 514 280
Tiebreaker 1
329 263 1156 262
5016 4567 514 0
Final 1
329 263 1156 457
3624 5736 527 285
Final 2
329 263 1156 310
3624 5736 527 471
Final 3
329 263 1156 359
3624 5736 527 250

South Florida Regional (March 1 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 15 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:37A
694 1523 2641 125
5196 263 6388 80
Qualification 11
10:50A
6685 2914 6435 45
1251 263 125 156
Qualification 18
11:39A
6416 263 59 155
6686 179 125 187
Qualification 25
1:28P
5410 5993 233 145
6686 6404 263 180
Qualification 33
2:24P
3653 6669 263 210
59 6468 2383 136
Qualification 47
4:12P
4517 5558 263 140
5472 6388 2556 220
Qualification 51
4:40P
263 6743 2152 235
6225 4517 386 210
Qualification 57
5:22P
348 3410 5557 95
2641 263 5243 236
Qualification 67
10:03A
5949 233 263 181
79 5819 6001 200
Qualification 72
10:38A
263 5557 5819 180
1744 21 3653 155
Qualification 79
11:27A
6038 4592 263 195
125 4481 4471 308

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6038 1744 694 260
263 2641 4471 300
Quarterfinal 7
6038 1744 694 160
263 2641 4471 250
Semifinal 2
263 2641 4471 260
125 1523 6404 331
Semifinal 4
263 2641 4471 145
125 1523 6404 267
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.