Team 263 - Sachem Aftershock (2018)

Sachem High Schools North and East


From: Ronkonkoma, New York, USA
Sponsors: Retlif Testing Laboratories/Check-Mate Industries, Inc./H.A. Guden Co., Inc./Muller Martini Corp./Philip Ross Industries, Inc./BAE Systems/Stand up MRI/Tower Fasteners/Robert and Edwina Cox/Rudi's Bar and Grill&Sachem High Schools North and East

Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: http://www.first263.org
2018 Robot: Aftershock
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Team 263 has not yet earned any awards this Season

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Detroit (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 263 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
263 558 302 422
5603 3314 7021 261
Qualification 18
10:29A
5822 263 4976 241
70 1718 167 410
Qualification 30
11:53A
3082 4342 2601 355
263 2265 3538 393
Qualification 36
2:35P
263 2601 2826 295
236 126 1599 435
Qualification 47
3:52P
2067 1025 263 435
3244 6032 2175 354
Qualification 58
8:49A
316 263 6175 276
5822 4607 45 247
Qualification 68
9:59A
5553 1741 4814 283
195 2052 263 452
Qualification 79
1:21P
503 1023 4655 287
379 6933 263 302
Qualification 95
3:13P
6933 910 5907 444
3452 263 7250 319
Qualification 103
4:09P
3324 4903 5813 471
5712 263 7103 313

Playoff Matches

Team 263 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 (April 12 to April 14, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 8 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
1601 601 271 421
2641 263 545 273
Qualification 12
10:17A
263 6232 527 329
884 1554 287 308
Qualification 16
10:45A
1468 4567 329 288
287 263 6746 375
Qualification 30
1:28P
263 3950 870 558
884 6746 2875 66
Qualification 33
1:49P
1635 353 1468 263
369 2872 263 408
Qualification 38
2:24P
7201 4528 369 367
1751 884 263 275
Qualification 48
3:34P
4458 334 263 283
527 6806 7201 447
Qualification 56
4:30P
5806 329 2601 80
601 810 263 390
Qualification 61
5:05P
496 3171 6422 421
263 4567 5599 164
Qualification 68
9:21A
5736 263 533 474
806 1751 5599 299
Qualification 81
10:52A
6232 1796 3950 395
263 6806 4006 277
Qualification 86
11:27A
6636 263 1601 344
334 5806 5736 334

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
263 287 4458 326
6806 271 4050 458
Quarterfinal 8
263 287 4458 438
6806 271 4050 306
Tiebreaker 4
263 287 4458 409
6806 271 4050 339
Semifinal 2
870 3171 1468 475
263 287 4458 338

Palmetto Regional (February 28 to March 3, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
342 2815 4267 253
2393 263 4451 370
Qualification 21
11:20A
3490 263 5777 231
343 3140 1923 374
Qualification 29
1:16P
6626 1319 1876 241
900 4013 263 142
Qualification 37
2:12P
5022 3410 263 296
7097 4075 4847 145
Qualification 45
3:08P
6167 3641 4481 305
263 342 3651 319
Qualification 59
4:46P
283 263 4243 308
6693 5130 3976 40
Qualification 71
9:14A
7085 4748 1287 105
125 2383 263 401
Qualification 77
9:56A
263 6222 3976 166
4965 1553 4073 355
Qualification 87
11:06A
263 6366 3824 403
5472 4582 5063 194

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
343 125 5317 367
263 4020 4582 177
Quarterfinal 8
343 125 5317 453
263 4020 4582 288
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.