Team 2823 - The Automatons (2015)


2015 Robot: ChairMan Scottie

2015 Sponsors: 3M & HIGHLAND PARK SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2823's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/27 - 4:29 AM 2977 2823 3828 4539 4728 5019 56 58
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 6:24 AM 4011 3184 4181 2823 3277 2531 17 42
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 8:36 AM 4181 2823 2526 2503 3042 3740 60 34
Qualification 36 Fri 2/27 - 9:15 AM 5003 2526 3102 4664 5653 2823 72 54
Qualification 52 Fri 2/27 - 11:11 AM 93 3290 2264 2823 5143 2052 43 49
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 11:55 AM 2220 4244 2823 4054 3840 2264 12 14
Qualification 64 Fri 2/27 - 12:37 PM 5541 2883 3846 2823 5299 2264 42 22
Qualification 76 Sat 2/28 - 4:48 AM 5690 3036 2823 3122 3755 1716 16 12
Qualification 91 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 2823 4397 4845 4260 2531 4986 78 50
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 9:54 AM 2823 2518 3745 2181 2855 3058 28 25
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:39 AM 2823 2470 3202 3454 3313 2232 53 22
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 2861 2823 3082 3007 4360 2502 58 178
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:13 PM 2509 5515 4225 2823 3839 3026 95 61
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 3:20 PM 2879 2705 3184 2511 2823 3100 12 24
Qualification 63 Fri 4/3 - 5:32 PM 5278 3038 2518 2987 2227 2823 48 76
Qualification 74 Sat 4/4 - 9:28 AM 5041 2823 2538 4549 3300 5434 6 37
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 10:40 AM 4539 2529 3278 2823 167 3630 66 117
Qualification 90 Sat 4/4 - 11:28 AM 2500 2823 3299 3081 3244 4229 57 28
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019