Team Avatar Team 2823 - The Automatons (2018)


2018 Robot: Lord Viktor FrankenJank
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: 3M/Thomson Reuters Labs&Highland Park Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 2823's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alexis Lipstein)
Medtronic Foundation Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/2 - 9:53 AM 2220 2823 3313 525 1792 877 241 240
Qualification 9   Fri 3/2 - 11:24 AM 4239 2491 5929 4360 3367 2823 257 172
Qualification 23   Fri 3/2 - 2:07 PM 5658 7048 4009 2823 3102 2538 432 173
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 3:00 PM 2531 4198 3130 2823 2472 3007 302 241
Qualification 34   Fri 3/2 - 3:28 PM 3754 2823 4181 6175 877 5638 448 195
Qualification 40   Fri 3/2 - 4:06 PM 5658 2823 7257 2472 3367 3292 326 177
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 5:27 PM 525 2823 5172 6453 4539 4181 375 354
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 8:51 AM 4360 3313 7257 2823 7235 2500 230 142
Qualification 65   Sat 3/3 - 9:34 AM 1986 3750 3007 7048 5576 2823 241 324
Qualification 77   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2823 6047 4009 4674 3298 6056 250 218
Qualification 82   Sat 3/3 - 11:34 AM 3300 4818 3754 5929 1986 2823 195 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:42 PM 4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 430 170
Quarterfinal 5   4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 492 38

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5913 4229 3058 2181 3298 2823 254 425
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:14 AM 2232 4664 2823 2052 5637 2509 131 398
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3184 2232 2515 4207 2823 2508 117 393
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 1816 5996 3840 3038 2825 2823 258 300
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2502 2823 2450 3298 2846 7180 414 174
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 4:09 PM 2498 3745 2529 2823 3102 2052 60 396
Qualification 61   Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 2823 5172 4549 2545 3038 3839 458 190
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 2823 3745 2470 3407 2532 7068 355 193
Qualification 88   Sat 3/31 - 11:50 AM 6709 3081 4536 2847 2823 2480 187 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1816 233 3102 3184 2823 3745 354 111
Quarterfinal 6 1816 233 3102 3184 2823 3745 476 251