Team 2823 - The Automatons (2016)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2823's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2823 attended in 2016.
Team 2823 had a record of 31-11-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
1714 6160 4693 42
2823 4230 1816 -45-
Qualification 12 (B)
10:20A
2227 4054 2846 62
6175 2823 3740 -37-
Qualification 32 (D)
1:46P
359 2823 2538 -107-
2977 2472 3293 67
Qualification 37 (D)
2:21P
2264 4539 4230 60
2823 5019 4238 -45-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:13P
2823 3102 2052 -111-
3291 4217 5653 31
Qualification 58 (B)
9:00A
6146 2823 6022 -64-
2177 3277 93 58
Qualification 64 (C)
9:42A
93 3840 2823 -62-
5253 2499 3290 32
Qualification 81 (A)
11:47A
4011 2823 6176 -69-
6056 4986 3750 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
4539 3276 5913 96
2823 2538 4531 -122-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
4539 3276 5913 107
2823 2538 4531 -102-
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
4539 3276 5913 77
2823 2538 4531 -114-
Semifinal 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 112
2823 2538 4531 -122-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2052 5690 2227 131
2823 2538 4531 -42-
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 122
2823 2538 4531 -77-


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:35A
5271 2879 2480 65
2823 2508 2825 -70-
Qualification 20 (C)
11:19A
3081 3278 5996 70
2823 4511 2502 -50-
Qualification 30 (D)
1:17P
2846 4536 2823 -103-
2511 3184 3299 84
Qualification 37 (A)
2:06P
3058 2515 2855 73
2823 4664 3036 -95-
Qualification 44 (B)
2:58P
3197 3630 2823 -90-
2509 3292 3454 50
Qualification 54 (C)
4:11P
3751 4198 2498 75
2052 2823 3300 -97-
Qualification 70 (D)
6:09P
3100 2823 3278 -87-
2518 3018 3765 60
Qualification 80 (A)
11:06A
2509 2823 2232 -91-
3745 5340 4229 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
2502 2823 3038 -159-
3184 5271 3100 112
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
2502 2823 3038 -137-
3184 5271 3100 114
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 125
2502 2823 3038 -102-
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 100
2470 2823 3038 -102-
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 165
2470 2823 3038 -60-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
9:26A
2415 3655 4905 71
1756 3039 2823 -87-
Qualification 23 (C)
1:07P
423 66 74 72
5437 5726 2823 -109-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:10P
3245 1306 2823 -124-
6171 6055 537 73
Qualification 50 (B)
4:22P
5439 2823 461 -125-
2619 33 5854 123
Qualification 61 (C)
8:45A
2363 2337 3853 95
2823 2834 6134 -104-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
5804 2823 548 -156-
2194 1860 3044 103
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
2823 1675 1099 -141-
604 3015 2522 111
Qualification 93 (A)
2:37P
177 2823 5030 -127-
181 3303 1806 120
Qualification 104 (B)
3:57P
3044 2823 3130 -134-
3560 1405 3238 116
Qualification 116 (C)
5:24P
177 4468 272 122
540 2823 4488 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2823 3130 3042 -142-
548 4488 1250 130

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
1714 6160 4693 42
2823 4230 1816 -45-
Qualification 12 (B)
10:20A
2227 4054 2846 62
6175 2823 3740 -37-
Qualification 32 (D)
1:46P
359 2823 2538 -107-
2977 2472 3293 67
Qualification 37 (D)
2:21P
2264 4539 4230 60
2823 5019 4238 -45-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:13P
2823 3102 2052 -111-
3291 4217 5653 31
Qualification 58 (B)
9:00A
6146 2823 6022 -64-
2177 3277 93 58
Qualification 64 (C)
9:42A
93 3840 2823 -62-
5253 2499 3290 32
Qualification 81 (A)
11:47A
4011 2823 6176 -69-
6056 4986 3750 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
4539 3276 5913 96
2823 2538 4531 -122-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
4539 3276 5913 107
2823 2538 4531 -102-
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
4539 3276 5913 77
2823 2538 4531 -114-
Semifinal 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 112
2823 2538 4531 -122-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2052 5690 2227 131
2823 2538 4531 -42-
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 122
2823 2538 4531 -77-

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:35A
5271 2879 2480 65
2823 2508 2825 -70-
Qualification 20 (C)
11:19A
3081 3278 5996 70
2823 4511 2502 -50-
Qualification 30 (D)
1:17P
2846 4536 2823 -103-
2511 3184 3299 84
Qualification 37 (A)
2:06P
3058 2515 2855 73
2823 4664 3036 -95-
Qualification 44 (B)
2:58P
3197 3630 2823 -90-
2509 3292 3454 50
Qualification 54 (C)
4:11P
3751 4198 2498 75
2052 2823 3300 -97-
Qualification 70 (D)
6:09P
3100 2823 3278 -87-
2518 3018 3765 60
Qualification 80 (A)
11:06A
2509 2823 2232 -91-
3745 5340 4229 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
2502 2823 3038 -159-
3184 5271 3100 112
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
2502 2823 3038 -137-
3184 5271 3100 114
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 125
2502 2823 3038 -102-
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 100
2470 2823 3038 -102-
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 165
2470 2823 3038 -60-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
9:26A
2415 3655 4905 71
1756 3039 2823 -87-
Qualification 23 (C)
1:07P
423 66 74 72
5437 5726 2823 -109-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:10P
3245 1306 2823 -124-
6171 6055 537 73
Qualification 50 (B)
4:22P
5439 2823 461 -125-
2619 33 5854 123
Qualification 61 (C)
8:45A
2363 2337 3853 95
2823 2834 6134 -104-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
5804 2823 548 -156-
2194 1860 3044 103
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
2823 1675 1099 -141-
604 3015 2522 111
Qualification 93 (A)
2:37P
177 2823 5030 -127-
181 3303 1806 120
Qualification 104 (B)
3:57P
3044 2823 3130 -134-
3560 1405 3238 116
Qualification 116 (C)
5:24P
177 4468 272 122
540 2823 4488 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2823 3130 3042 -142-
548 4488 1250 130
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.