Team 2823 - The Automatons (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2823 attended in 2016.
Team 2823 had a record of 31-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:17 AM 1714 6160 4693 2823 4230 1816 42 45
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2227 4054 2846 6175 2823 3740 62 37
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2264 4539 4230 2823 5019 4238 60 45
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2823 3102 2052 3291 4217 5653 111 31
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 6146 2823 6022 2177 3277 93 64 58
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:34 AM 93 3840 2823 5253 2499 3290 62 32
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 4011 2823 6176 6056 4986 3750 69 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 96 122
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 107 102
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 77 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 112 122
Semifinal 4 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 131 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 122 77

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5271 2879 2480 2823 2508 2825 65 70
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3081 3278 5996 2823 4511 2502 70 50
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 3058 2515 2855 2823 4664 3036 73 95
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 3197 3630 2823 2509 3292 3454 90 50
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3751 4198 2498 2052 2823 3300 75 97
Qualification 70 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3100 2823 3278 2518 3018 3765 87 60
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 2509 2823 2232 3745 5340 4229 91 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 159 112
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 137 114
Semifinal 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2502 2823 3038 125 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:41 AM 2415 3655 4905 1756 3039 2823 71 87
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:08 PM 423 66 74 5437 5726 2823 72 109
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3245 1306 2823 6171 6055 537 124 73
Qualification 50 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:34 PM 5439 2823 461 2619 33 5854 125 123
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:57 AM 2363 2337 3853 2823 2834 6134 95 104
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:51 AM 5804 2823 548 2194 1860 3044 156 103
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:52 AM 2823 1675 1099 604 3015 2522 141 111
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 177 2823 5030 181 3303 1806 127 120
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:05 PM 3044 2823 3130 3560 1405 3238 134 116
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:32 PM 177 4468 272 540 2823 4488 122 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2823 3130 3042 548 4488 1250 142 130

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:17 AM 1714 6160 4693 2823 4230 1816 42 45
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2227 4054 2846 6175 2823 3740 62 37
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2264 4539 4230 2823 5019 4238 60 45
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2823 3102 2052 3291 4217 5653 111 31
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 6146 2823 6022 2177 3277 93 64 58
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:34 AM 93 3840 2823 5253 2499 3290 62 32
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 4011 2823 6176 6056 4986 3750 69 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 96 122
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 107 102
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 77 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 112 122
Semifinal 4 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 131 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 122 77

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5271 2879 2480 2823 2508 2825 65 70
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3081 3278 5996 2823 4511 2502 70 50
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 3058 2515 2855 2823 4664 3036 73 95
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 3197 3630 2823 2509 3292 3454 90 50
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3751 4198 2498 2052 2823 3300 75 97
Qualification 70 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3100 2823 3278 2518 3018 3765 87 60
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 2509 2823 2232 3745 5340 4229 91 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 159 112
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 137 114
Semifinal 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2502 2823 3038 125 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:41 AM 2415 3655 4905 1756 3039 2823 71 87
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:08 PM 423 66 74 5437 5726 2823 72 109
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3245 1306 2823 6171 6055 537 124 73
Qualification 50 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:34 PM 5439 2823 461 2619 33 5854 125 123
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:57 AM 2363 2337 3853 2823 2834 6134 95 104
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:51 AM 5804 2823 548 2194 1860 3044 156 103
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:52 AM 2823 1675 1099 604 3015 2522 141 111
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 177 2823 5030 181 3303 1806 127 120
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:05 PM 3044 2823 3130 3560 1405 3238 134 116
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:32 PM 177 4468 272 540 2823 4488 122 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2823 3130 3042 548 4488 1250 142 130