Team Avatar Team 2823 - The Automatons (2023)


2023 Robot: Chomp
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: 3M/Avnet/Codeweavers/Midway Men's club/Bae Systems/Intuitive Foundation/Seagate&Highland Park Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 14 (78%) 3 (17%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 3 (12%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:13 AM 2823 6160 7103 8878 5143 6318 99 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 10:54 AM 2526 7068 6175 5690 5464 2823 67 83
Qualification 26   Fri 3/3 - 1:25 PM 6047 2823 5653 2530 1716 2538 56 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/3 - 2:20 PM 8878 2538 2823 2264 7041 6045 55 81
Qualification 43   Fri 3/3 - 3:44 PM 2531 2823 93 7041 1714 2861 95 67
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:36 PM 3294 2823 6045 5253 2531 3122 70 73
Qualification 61   Fri 3/3 - 5:43 PM 2503 4229 8516 2823 2227 5253 27 111
Qualification 80   Sat 3/4 - 10:53 AM 3276 6160 3197 2823 1732 2847 80 107
Qualification 88   Sat 3/4 - 11:55 AM 4511 1732 6217 4693 7893 2823 90 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2823 5690 93 1732 7103 4511 120 118
Match 7 (R2)   4011 1714 6045 2823 5690 93 124 107
Match 9 (R3)   2823 5690 93 2847 8836 5348 90 118

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:29 AM 3610 2823 2513 7258 2500 4215 59 56
Qualification 12   Fri 3/31 - 10:37 AM 7068 2502 2823 4663 5278 2450 143 87
Qualification 28   Fri 3/31 - 1:38 PM 2181 2823 3018 1816 7850 3038 114 90
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:34 PM 2823 2508 3082 4632 3018 8255 113 23
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:22 PM 5996 2518 2879 2823 3407 7849 62 95
Qualification 60   Fri 3/31 - 5:26 PM 2500 7019 2823 2855 8787 3206 82 71
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 10:36 AM 3278 2225 2470 2823 4549 2207 84 84
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 11:33 AM 2509 2177 3871 4225 2823 2470 82 123
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 12:29 PM 2606 3454 4536 1816 3630 2823 81 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2823 3630 2450 4536 2846 2181 122 121
Match 8 (R2)   3082 4198 5434 2450 3630 2823 133 98
Match 10 (R3)   2823 3630 2450 2509 4663 3026 135 114
Match 12 (R4)   2823 3630 2450 2491 7068 2502 118 138

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:44 AM 2502 2530 2531 7849 5271 2823 32 35
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:19 AM 2227 2530 2823 4230 2129 2052 75 94
Qualification 18 Sat 10/14 - 11:25 AM 2823 2181 3871 3100 3130 6045 47 54
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 12:59 PM 2472 7850 2502 3407 2823 3100 67 52
Qualification 28 Sat 10/14 - 1:41 PM 2450 2823 2502 2470 2846 2181 67 108
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 2:36 PM 2513 5275 3407 2823 1816 4198 30 98
Playoff Matches