Team 2852 - DM High Voltage (2015)


2015 Robot: The Dream Machine

2015 Sponsors: Callisto Integration Corporation / General Motors Corp / Woodbridge Foam Corporation / Ontario Power Generation / Mulitplex Manufacturing / Parker Canada / Niagara Catholic District School Board & Denis Morris Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2852's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2852 attended in 2015.
Team 2852 had a record of 2-0-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015



New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015



Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015



FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:58A
2852 5546 3352 49
1625 1868 4911 104
Qualification 25
6:38A
337 3512 771 14
2852 1717 2630 182
Qualification 38
9:56A
2852 5437 2834 100
4001 4039 3507 127
Qualification 49
11:37A
1768 359 3419 132
1884 216 2852 142
Qualification 59
3:20A
3140 829 4384 123
2852 3504 4945 66
Qualification 76
5:20A
1718 2852 144 119
2876 1208 5260 131
Qualification 88
8:45A
2630 4967 368 232
1369 3566 2852 150
Qualification 97
9:52A
1208 329 2852 224
3324 233 5515 79
Qualification 114
11:57A
2491 2337 1425 121
2852 172 4536 143
Qualification 120
12:47P
193 2852 126 172
3721 3802 4253 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:34A
337 368 359 168
2767 4967 2852 189
Quarterfinal 6
1625 1986 193 68
2767 4967 2852 144


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:58A
2852 5546 3352 49
1625 1868 4911 104
Qualification 25
6:38A
337 3512 771 14
2852 1717 2630 182
Qualification 38
9:56A
2852 5437 2834 100
4001 4039 3507 127
Qualification 49
11:37A
1768 359 3419 132
1884 216 2852 142
Qualification 59
3:20A
3140 829 4384 123
2852 3504 4945 66
Qualification 76
5:20A
1718 2852 144 119
2876 1208 5260 131
Qualification 88
8:45A
2630 4967 368 232
1369 3566 2852 150
Qualification 97
9:52A
1208 329 2852 224
3324 233 5515 79
Qualification 114
11:57A
2491 2337 1425 121
2852 172 4536 143
Qualification 120
12:47P
193 2852 126 172
3721 3802 4253 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:34A
337 368 359 168
2767 4967 2852 189
Quarterfinal 6
1625 1986 193 68
2767 4967 2852 144

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.