Team Avatar Team 2852 - DM High Voltage (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: General Motors/FABRIS/Ontario Power Generation/Bosch Rexroth/Parker Canada/Industrial Encoder Corp/BV Glazing/Niagara Catholic District School Board&Denis Morris Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2852's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2852 attended in 2019.
Team 2852 had a record of 29-26-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 8)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:02P
2852 4519 4704 -26-
6975 6867 7712 25
Qualification 10
12:42P
4907 4946 6866 66
6070 5409 2852 -32-
Qualification 16
2:30P
4907 2994 6514 51
6864 4951 2852 -46-
Qualification 21
3:05P
7564 7690 4704 23
4936 2852 6866 -53-
Qualification 33
4:29P
7614 2994 2852 -47-
4015 5036 4946 35
Qualification 36
4:50P
2994 2708 4525 31
2852 7712 7735 -43-
Qualification 42
5:32P
2852 6987 4476 -55-
5409 610 6110 65
Qualification 51
6:35P
2852 2200 4015 -78-
7690 7267 4476 46
Qualification 56
9:37A
6135 4152 2386 67
4525 2852 4783 -34-
Qualification 61
10:12A
6859 2852 2386 -68-
6867 3571 4519 49
Qualification 73
11:36A
5885 2200 4936 77
7564 7710 2852 -34-
Qualification 78
12:11P
4951 7735 6859 62
6110 2852 6135 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4152 4907 7735 55
5036 4936 2852 -51-
Quarterfinal 8
4152 4907 7735 76
5036 4936 2852 -63-


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:02P
771 2935 4595 54
2852 865 7757 -69-
Qualification 14
1:11P
2852 773 4688 -58-
6881 772 6875 39
Qualification 19
2:36P
2852 4938 1285 -72-
7800 4940 4936 37
Qualification 22
2:57P
5821 2852 4920 -43-
6202 4938 6544 47
Qualification 31
4:00P
7058 4688 6725 60
5409 4940 2852 -84-
Qualification 34
4:21P
4039 2852 5408 -80-
5409 5885 865 82
Qualification 46
5:45P
7136 1114 2852 -87-
4932 4688 7480 63
Qualification 50
6:13P
7757 4039 4938 65
4936 5885 2852 -65-
Qualification 54
6:41P
5408 5911 6537 29
5689 4992 2852 -72-
Qualification 64
10:33A
6331 2852 6202 -60-
2198 6875 773 64
Qualification 72
11:29A
7800 2852 771 -51-
6052 2634 4903 62
Qualification 80
12:25P
6052 4940 1114 83
2852 6544 4595 -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2852 6544 2198 -46-
4903 4039 771 76
Quarterfinal 6
2852 6544 2198 -63-
4903 4039 771 74


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:55P
2056 4618 2852 -89-
4992 610 6987 79
Qualification 14
4:15P
7476 2852 5409 -72-
5719 7757 6070 63
Qualification 17
4:45P
4039 5885 5406 85
2852 4992 1360 -72-
Qualification 26
6:15P
5409 4069 5406 64
6867 2386 2852 -73-
Qualification 30
8:55A
4343 6070 1285 58
2852 4917 4069 -66-
Qualification 34
9:35A
6336 5406 2852 -74-
7476 4914 2702 48
Qualification 47
11:45A
4678 1360 2706 84
2852 3683 7480 -103-
Qualification 52
12:35P
746 4343 2852 -72-
4814 6070 4992 63
Qualification 55
1:05P
4914 2852 2200 -82-
6867 2634 3683 74
Qualification 66
3:55P
6987 2852 5885 -52-
6878 1285 4903 66
Qualification 74
5:15P
4688 4920 4618 61
2852 4678 6878 -56-
Qualification 77
5:45P
4917 6141 7800 88
4907 2706 2852 -91-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
610 2852 1285 -87-
4069 6867 2706 87
Quarterfinal 6
610 2852 1285 -97-
4069 6867 2706 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 114
610 2852 1285 -76-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 113
610 2852 1285 -73-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
2852 33 4004 -101-
6317 1310 2481 104
Qualification 21
10:50A
7741 384 4707 64
2852 4150 6032 -72-
Qualification 28
1:42P
7858 5216 3184 90
141 2852 6317 -41-
Qualification 44
3:34P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 -70-
Qualification 54
8:21A
4311 2852 5927 -81-
7650 614 564 48
Qualification 59
8:56A
2577 4678 910 81
1322 2526 2852 -76-
Qualification 78
11:09A
2539 2852 271 -69-
4325 188 2054 54
Qualification 84
1:51P
1188 5406 2852 -68-
7589 5404 1025 63
Qualification 94
3:01P
2481 5460 2852 -110-
3928 2077 4776 95
Qualification 104
4:11P
4956 1403 7605 83
509 3534 2852 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 -65-
222 4776 614 72
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 -86-
222 4776 614 95


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:02P
2852 4519 4704 -26-
6975 6867 7712 25
Qualification 10
12:42P
4907 4946 6866 66
6070 5409 2852 -32-
Qualification 16
2:30P
4907 2994 6514 51
6864 4951 2852 -46-
Qualification 21
3:05P
7564 7690 4704 23
4936 2852 6866 -53-
Qualification 33
4:29P
7614 2994 2852 -47-
4015 5036 4946 35
Qualification 36
4:50P
2994 2708 4525 31
2852 7712 7735 -43-
Qualification 42
5:32P
2852 6987 4476 -55-
5409 610 6110 65
Qualification 51
6:35P
2852 2200 4015 -78-
7690 7267 4476 46
Qualification 56
9:37A
6135 4152 2386 67
4525 2852 4783 -34-
Qualification 61
10:12A
6859 2852 2386 -68-
6867 3571 4519 49
Qualification 73
11:36A
5885 2200 4936 77
7564 7710 2852 -34-
Qualification 78
12:11P
4951 7735 6859 62
6110 2852 6135 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4152 4907 7735 55
5036 4936 2852 -51-
Quarterfinal 8
4152 4907 7735 76
5036 4936 2852 -63-

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:02P
771 2935 4595 54
2852 865 7757 -69-
Qualification 14
1:11P
2852 773 4688 -58-
6881 772 6875 39
Qualification 19
2:36P
2852 4938 1285 -72-
7800 4940 4936 37
Qualification 22
2:57P
5821 2852 4920 -43-
6202 4938 6544 47
Qualification 31
4:00P
7058 4688 6725 60
5409 4940 2852 -84-
Qualification 34
4:21P
4039 2852 5408 -80-
5409 5885 865 82
Qualification 46
5:45P
7136 1114 2852 -87-
4932 4688 7480 63
Qualification 50
6:13P
7757 4039 4938 65
4936 5885 2852 -65-
Qualification 54
6:41P
5408 5911 6537 29
5689 4992 2852 -72-
Qualification 64
10:33A
6331 2852 6202 -60-
2198 6875 773 64
Qualification 72
11:29A
7800 2852 771 -51-
6052 2634 4903 62
Qualification 80
12:25P
6052 4940 1114 83
2852 6544 4595 -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2852 6544 2198 -46-
4903 4039 771 76
Quarterfinal 6
2852 6544 2198 -63-
4903 4039 771 74

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:55P
2056 4618 2852 -89-
4992 610 6987 79
Qualification 14
4:15P
7476 2852 5409 -72-
5719 7757 6070 63
Qualification 17
4:45P
4039 5885 5406 85
2852 4992 1360 -72-
Qualification 26
6:15P
5409 4069 5406 64
6867 2386 2852 -73-
Qualification 30
8:55A
4343 6070 1285 58
2852 4917 4069 -66-
Qualification 34
9:35A
6336 5406 2852 -74-
7476 4914 2702 48
Qualification 47
11:45A
4678 1360 2706 84
2852 3683 7480 -103-
Qualification 52
12:35P
746 4343 2852 -72-
4814 6070 4992 63
Qualification 55
1:05P
4914 2852 2200 -82-
6867 2634 3683 74
Qualification 66
3:55P
6987 2852 5885 -52-
6878 1285 4903 66
Qualification 74
5:15P
4688 4920 4618 61
2852 4678 6878 -56-
Qualification 77
5:45P
4917 6141 7800 88
4907 2706 2852 -91-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
610 2852 1285 -87-
4069 6867 2706 87
Quarterfinal 6
610 2852 1285 -97-
4069 6867 2706 47
Semifinal 1
3683 2056 4907 114
610 2852 1285 -76-
Semifinal 3
3683 2056 4907 113
610 2852 1285 -73-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
2852 33 4004 -101-
6317 1310 2481 104
Qualification 21
10:50A
7741 384 4707 64
2852 4150 6032 -72-
Qualification 28
1:42P
7858 5216 3184 90
141 2852 6317 -41-
Qualification 44
3:34P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 -70-
Qualification 54
8:21A
4311 2852 5927 -81-
7650 614 564 48
Qualification 59
8:56A
2577 4678 910 81
1322 2526 2852 -76-
Qualification 78
11:09A
2539 2852 271 -69-
4325 188 2054 54
Qualification 84
1:51P
1188 5406 2852 -68-
7589 5404 1025 63
Qualification 94
3:01P
2481 5460 2852 -110-
3928 2077 4776 95
Qualification 104
4:11P
4956 1403 7605 83
509 3534 2852 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 -65-
222 4776 614 72
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 -86-
222 4776 614 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 27 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2852 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 24
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 35
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 123

If Team 2852 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:45A
1334 4939 2852 -32-
1310 7520 865 62
Qualification 7
11:39A
2852 3683 6070 -63-
2706 6867 1241 64
Qualification 10
12:06P
4939 9995 771 60
2706 2852 865 -64-
Qualification 13
2:33P
865 1325 3683 90
1075 2852 1374 -33-
Qualification 16
3:00P
1241 1374 9996 49
771 2852 7520 -50-
Qualification 20
3:36P
2702 1325 2852 -48-
1334 6070 771 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2852 6867 1374 -1-
1241 7520 1334 0
Quarterfinal 6
2852 6867 1374 -0-
1241 7520 1334 1
Tiebreaker 2
2852 6867 1374 -56-
1241 7520 1334 37
Semifinal 1
3683 2702 771 61
2852 6867 1374 -65-
Semifinal 3
3683 2702 771 69
2852 6867 1374 -59-
Tiebreaker 1
3683 2702 771 72
2852 6867 1374 -75-
Final 1
2852 6867 1374 -70-
9995 1310 4939 81
Final 2
2852 6867 1374 -66-
9995 1310 4939 61
Final 3
2852 6867 1374 -51-
9995 1310 4939 69

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:24A
2708 4039 4476 67
378 2852 1325 -49-
Qualification 9
9:27A
1551 3015 5406 78
3173 2228 2852 -30-
Qualification 15
10:21A
1585 5406 2852 -57-
1559 1507 191 35
Qualification 24
11:42A
7659 4930 4093 43
2852 3157 1511 -41-
Qualification 30
1:25P
2852 3951 3015 -52-
340 1518 1241 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1507 1585 4930 52
4476 2852 610 -77-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.