Team Avatar Team 2852 - DM High Voltage (2018)


2018 Robot: Cliff X
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/FABRIS/Ontario Power Generation/Bosch Rexroth/Parker Canada/THK/Rankin Construction/Free Force Machining Technology/Niagara Catholic District School Board&Denis Morris Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 3 (30%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 46 22 (48%) 24 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:15 AM 1325 5024 6864 1305 4039 2852 161 414
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:15 PM 4903 5039 6859 773 7200 2852 382 239
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 12:52 PM 2852 6336 1325 1360 865 6864 146 404
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2386 6859 2852 6336 4777 5039 332 111
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:50 PM 865 2386 1305 5024 2852 6865 314 122
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 PM 1360 2852 1310 4968 6323 5024 293 250
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 4:52 PM 4914 2013 7200 4951 2852 5672 253 282
Qualification 40 Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 6987 4951 6323 4903 4777 2852 266 342
Qualification 44 Sun 3/4 - 9:34 AM 865 2852 6987 6859 1325 2013 205 342
Qualification 52 Sun 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2852 6331 3543 773 6865 4777 259 107
Qualification 54 Sun 3/4 - 10:56 AM 4914 4968 6336 2852 4152 5039 301 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 177 361
Quarterfinal 6 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 303 266
Tiebreaker 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 287 227

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 10:30 AM 6461 5024 2852 1241 2056 4595 163 477
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 11:43 AM 6342 2852 2702 5032 4777 6875 397 260
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 4248 4917 3683 3756 1241 2852 510 266
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 1241 4777 2609 4595 2852 7058 476 213
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 772 2852 6856 4248 4814 6461 328 161
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 6342 4704 5024 2852 6052 5589 221 234
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 3739 3161 3756 4525 2852 6875 308 328
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 4248 2609 2852 1374 6052 772 417 187
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 9:32 AM 2852 3161 7022 7058 2634 1334 350 205
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 509 169
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 512 169

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 27 0 15 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:44 AM 6378 6978 6331 1285 5426 2852 262 339
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:15 PM 6875 2852 6978 2200 4903 6917 322 413
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:38 PM 2852 2386 6336 6544 2706 188 319 289
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:28 PM 4476 1334 6140 6856 6141 2852 460 195
Qualification 30 Thu 4/12 - 4:52 PM 5834 5036 2056 2852 4936 4814 400 273
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 4814 6336 1285 6917 4476 2852 258 359
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 10:40 AM 5834 2852 6378 6864 2056 4936 318 481
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2702 4936 6378 2852 772 3683 334 408
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 2:44 PM 6867 2852 6864 6856 4618 3161 106 407
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 4678 4914 1325 2200 2852 6544 415 209
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 450 224
Quarterfinal 5 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 536 244

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 38 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2852 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 29
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 44
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 69

If Team 2852 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 417
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 414
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 409
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 19
Record: 10 Wins, 12 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/17 - 12:15 PM 2702 2852 6070 4618 5406 1374 333 57
Qualification 6 Fri 8/17 - 1:49 PM 5406 1241 2852 1310 4976 1075 426 227
Qualification 10 Fri 8/17 - 2:26 PM 6070 3683 4976 2852 1310 4039 132 404
Qualification 12 Fri 8/17 - 2:44 PM 865 5719 2852 2702 1374 3683 282 373
Qualification 14 Fri 8/17 - 4:01 PM 865 2852 3683 5406 4618 6867 324 306
Qualification 18 Fri 8/17 - 4:37 PM 3683 2852 4939 2702 3571 1334 382 246
Qualification 20 Fri 8/17 - 4:54 PM 5406 4939 1334 2852 2702 4618 253 328
Qualification 25 Sat 8/18 - 9:31 AM 2702 1241 865 4992 6867 2852 0 0
Qualification 29 Sat 8/18 - 11:26 AM 4976 3571 2852 6070 4939 865 221 352
Qualification 32 Sat 8/18 - 11:56 AM 1075 6070 4039 2852 2702 4992 347 181
Qualification 34 Sat 8/18 - 12:14 PM 1334 2852 1310 2702 5406 4976 263 393
Qualification 37 Sat 8/18 - 1:46 PM 5719 6867 1374 4939 2852 6070 193 216
Qualification 40 Sat 8/18 - 2:14 PM 3571 1075 4618 1374 865 2852 265 437
Qualification 45 Sat 8/18 - 4:25 PM 2852 3571 5406 6070 865 4992 156 378
Qualification 47 Sat 8/18 - 4:41 PM 2852 6070 4618 1241 5719 1310 390 211
Qualification 50 Sun 8/19 - 10:52 AM 4939 6867 1310 1241 2852 4976 325 140
Qualification 52 Sun 8/19 - 11:28 AM 4039 4618 2852 1241 1334 6867 288 418
Qualification 55 Sun 8/19 - 11:59 AM 4039 6867 3571 1374 2852 1334 372 227
Qualification 60 Sun 8/19 - 12:46 PM 1241 1374 4976 2852 4992 3571 309 331
Qualification 63 Sun 8/19 - 1:10 PM 4618 1310 4939 2852 1374 5719 381 74
Qualification 66 Sun 8/19 - 1:36 PM 3683 4992 1241 6867 4039 2852 407 287
Qualification 68 Sun 8/19 - 1:51 PM 2852 5719 4939 4976 865 4039 273 372
Qualification 71 Sun 8/19 - 2:15 PM 1334 1075 2852 1310 5719 4992 153 413
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 865 6070 1241 2852 3683 6867 323 274

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019