Team 2852 - DM High Voltage (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Voltron

2016 Sponsors: Callisto Integration / General Motors / Woodbridge Foam Corporation / Ontario Power Generation / Mulitplex Manufacturing / FABRIS / Solidworks / Parker Canada / Niagara Catholic District School Board & Denis Morris Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2852 attended in 2016.
Team 2852 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:19 AM 1482 2852 4718 771 4920 4594 50 19
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:48 AM 4594 3705 2852 5834 2609 1325 62 81
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:24 AM 5092 5680 771 1815 5039 2852 37 52
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:57 PM 5821 1547 5911 1310 772 2852 53 85
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:51 PM 781 4519 919 6009 2852 1547 42 87
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 2852 865 4519 5776 3360 886 74 105
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 2809 5680 2852 3705 5699 6009 76 55
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5589 854 4069 5821 2852 1511 72 67
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 5921 4001 2609 2852 4914 4069 103 63
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4946 1511 188 5699 2706 2852 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 161 95
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 86 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 140 107

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4951 2852 5409 772 5689 5024 79 50
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 4595 5408 6202 2852 5689 4678 48 102
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:01 PM 4923 2234 5288 2852 4914 4921 37 55
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 5288 1305 2852 2200 4716 4903 114 102
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 1360 2852 2386 5885 6046 677 131 68
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 4688 4917 771 4932 772 2852 77 75
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 4/9 - 8:50 AM 5426 1075 4992 5039 3571 2852 78 87
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 910 4343 2056 6202 6052 2852 150 87
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 4903 6130 2852 4920 5039 4976 122 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 2852 4917 6052 4946 1360 772 130 123
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 2852 4917 6052 4946 1360 772 160 74
Semifinal 2 (B) 4678 1305 5024 2852 4917 6052 180 119
Semifinal 4 (B) 4678 1305 5024 2852 4917 6052 176 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:19 AM 1482 2852 4718 771 4920 4594 50 19
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:48 AM 4594 3705 2852 5834 2609 1325 62 81
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:24 AM 5092 5680 771 1815 5039 2852 37 52
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:57 PM 5821 1547 5911 1310 772 2852 53 85
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:51 PM 781 4519 919 6009 2852 1547 42 87
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 2852 865 4519 5776 3360 886 74 105
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 2809 5680 2852 3705 5699 6009 76 55
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5589 854 4069 5821 2852 1511 72 67
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 5921 4001 2609 2852 4914 4069 103 63
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4946 1511 188 5699 2706 2852 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 161 95
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 86 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 140 107

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4951 2852 5409 772 5689 5024 79 50
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 4595 5408 6202 2852 5689 4678 48 102
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:01 PM 4923 2234 5288 2852 4914 4921 37 55
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 5288 1305 2852 2200 4716 4903 114 102
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 1360 2852 2386 5885 6046 677 131 68
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 4688 4917 771 4932 772 2852 77 75
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 4/9 - 8:50 AM 5426 1075 4992 5039 3571 2852 78 87
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 910 4343 2056 6202 6052 2852 150 87
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 4903 6130 2852 4920 5039 4976 122 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 2852 4917 6052 4946 1360 772 130 123
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 2852 4917 6052 4946 1360 772 160 74
Semifinal 2 (B) 4678 1305 5024 2852 4917 6052 180 119
Semifinal 4 (B) 4678 1305 5024 2852 4917 6052 176 97