Team 3173 - IgKnighters (2015)


2015 Robot: The Claawww

2015 Sponsors: Xylem / Xerox / PTC & MCQUAID JESUIT

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3173's 2015 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Matt LaDuca)
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/13 - 9:50 AM 3173 4627 2185 2013 5031 3988 14 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/13 - 10:36 AM 4015 3173 5652 5036 3710 1241 34 30
Qualification 22 Fri 3/13 - 1:07 PM 3387 3173 2013 4704 2935 3986 38 58
Qualification 26 Fri 3/13 - 1:53 PM 5051 3173 5094 4825 3990 378 24 40
Qualification 36 Fri 3/13 - 3:14 PM 578 3117 3530 4825 4783 3173 50 7
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 3:42 PM 5596 3173 886 4704 4718 1246 28 33
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 4:42 PM 4476 2228 3386 2340 2935 3173 25 18
Qualification 63 Sat 3/14 - 9:35 AM 2198 5428 5652 3173 2852 3530 33 99
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 10:08 AM 2340 781 1246 4704 3173 578 48 38
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 11:28 AM 5719 2056 5051 1815 3173 5428 120 84
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:48 AM 3951 743 1450 1660 3173 4505 74 123
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:23 AM 1405 191 1551 3181 3173 5254 62 113
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:41 AM 1511 1155 1559 1507 3173 1765 74 64
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:22 PM 1518 4093 3173 3015 2809 3003 42 86
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:21 PM 3173 5590 395 1591 3838 378 70 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 3:00 PM 3173 3044 250 743 5349 2265 109 60
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:10 PM 4039 3044 3181 3951 3173 1559 99 62
Qualification 58 Fri 3/27 - 5:25 PM 3173 174 578 5030 1660 340 98 94
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 12:13 PM 3799 3173 73 3157 5254 578 99 172
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:59 AM 1765 2340 395 743 191 3173 6 86
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 12:01 PM 20 1518 5590 3173 2265 1585 72 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1511 5030 191 3173 578 20 104 107
Quarterfinal 5 1405 3003 3951 3173 578 20 121 102