Team 3173 - IgKnighters (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3173 attended in 2016.
Team 3173 had a record of 8-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 5947 5077 2399 4269 3173 156 52 65
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 1317 217 781 695 4780 3173 75 74
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:53 AM 5413 1676 5418 2641 5740 3173 91 66
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:32 PM 4284 870 4611 2010 3173 4521 74 84
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 2632 379 4028 3173 1259 4119 107 72
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 1248 1317 3173 27 2252 451 62 70
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 3173 1590 4039 4521 1787 4601 87 73
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:11 AM 3173 4121 4085 3356 4039 3591 79 87
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:05 AM 340 3173 3044 5590 73 3157 112 32
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 3173 5590 1405 1559 578 5030 76 102
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:32 PM 1665 3173 2809 2228 1551 2340 91 86
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 3173 4093 5433 378 2010 3003 64 116
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3173 250 1450 1507 5240 4930 99 113
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 191 5433 1591 1880 3157 3173 87 70
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 3838 174 1518 2638 395 3173 70 85
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:31 AM 3173 3951 2340 2791 1585 395 91 84
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:30 AM 4023 639 378 2791 3173 20 103 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113

Team 3173's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 5947 5077 2399 4269 3173 156 52 65
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 1317 217 781 695 4780 3173 75 74
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:53 AM 5413 1676 5418 2641 5740 3173 91 66
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:32 PM 4284 870 4611 2010 3173 4521 74 84
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 2632 379 4028 3173 1259 4119 107 72
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 1248 1317 3173 27 2252 451 62 70
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 3173 1590 4039 4521 1787 4601 87 73
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:11 AM 3173 4121 4085 3356 4039 3591 79 87
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:05 AM 340 3173 3044 5590 73 3157 112 32
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 3173 5590 1405 1559 578 5030 76 102
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:32 PM 1665 3173 2809 2228 1551 2340 91 86
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 3173 4093 5433 378 2010 3003 64 116
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3173 250 1450 1507 5240 4930 99 113
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 191 5433 1591 1880 3157 3173 87 70
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 3838 174 1518 2638 395 3173 70 85
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:31 AM 3173 3951 2340 2791 1585 395 91 84
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:30 AM 4023 639 378 2791 3173 20 103 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113