Team Avatar Team 3173 - IgKnighters (2020)


2020 Robot: Spitfire
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Lite Coms/Xylem/Xerox/Alstom/Delphi Technologies/Lockheed Martin/Webster Eye Care Associates/Javlyn Engineering PLLC/ROC Supply/Messner Flooring&McQuaid Jesuit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 2 (22%) 7 (78%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 2 (22%) 7 (78%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 2/28 - 8:58 AM 3777 3201 3173 4085 6181 3504 50 108
Qualification 17   Fri 2/28 - 11:29 AM 4269 3173 6834 4027 2783 1507 66 126
Qualification 22   Fri 2/28 - 12:06 PM 4991 128 5413 3173 1787 3138 156 91
Qualification 33   Fri 2/28 - 2:11 PM 1014 3173 3193 8027 1317 8289 57 63
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:17 PM 6032 1736 695 4145 7515 3173 161 28
Qualification 56   Fri 2/28 - 5:06 PM 6936 379 3266 1736 4283 3173 69 138
Qualification 63   Fri 2/28 - 6:07 PM 3324 7460 340 3173 3814 6936 127 92
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 9:58 AM 1038 117 4145 3173 1511 4611 77 165
Qualification 87   Sat 2/29 - 11:48 AM 329 3173 4930 1014 554 706 55 94
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019