Team Avatar Team 3173 - IgKnighters (2022)


2022 Robot: Lancelot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Xerox/Javlyn Engineering PLLC/ROC Supply/Reiber Precision Machine&McQuaid Jesuit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 32 15 (47%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3173 694 4093 3181 2228 340 74 76
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:36 AM 2638 3173 3181 3951 191 639 40 55
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 11:08 AM 1585 48 3173 870 191 2638 50 73
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 11:40 AM 1405 1551 1559 7903 2340 3173 48 44
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:13 PM 2228 7903 3015 1507 3799 3173 81 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 3:11 PM 3260 6868 3003 3015 3173 1551 45 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 4:07 PM 340 6421 1507 3193 1126 3173 64 47
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:36 PM 3173 3951 340 63 1126 3324 50 52
Qualification 53   Fri 3/11 - 5:27 PM 3173 1405 578 1518 1787 3799 41 51
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 1518 4930 7903 1591 3173 1511 36 37
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 2172 3173 191 1787 1551 3838 23 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 2172 6421 1591 3173 2228 1787 34 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   48 1511 1405 1507 2638 3173 56 77
Quarterfinal 6   48 1511 1405 1507 2638 3173 58 98
Semifinal 1   340 1787 578 1507 2638 3173 75 63
Semifinal 3   340 1787 578 1507 2638 3173 58 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   340 1787 2228 1507 2638 3173 101 75

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 3173 8222 1507 340 8718 5667 59 66
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:37 AM 2228 3173 8713 48 4145 2632 47 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:33 PM 6181 5811 3173 6355 8713 6964 70 18
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 3015 128 4028 1014 5973 3173 102 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 8145 3324 5413 2603 1405 3173 38 94
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 1518 3173 677 3777 2228 1559 59 22
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 4930 1317 4601 2172 3173 695 43 82
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1507 4119 3504 3173 120 6936 63 61
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3173 4028 128 1559 1317 3504 81 42
Quarterfinal 7   3173 4028 128 1559 1317 3504 100 72
Semifinal 2   3173 4028 128 2603 1405 4930 88 74
Semifinal 4   3173 4028 128 2603 1405 4930 92 51
Final 1   340 3015 4611 3173 4028 128 60 49
Final 2   340 3015 4611 3173 4028 128 108 66

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 9:36 AM 6300 3173 1405 9993 1360 191 48 20
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 10:18 AM 639 2228 3173 578 6300 1591 50 33
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 11:04 AM 3173 5406 578 3181 3003 9996 63 64
Qualification 24 Sat 10/22 - 11:56 AM 639 9991 9996 4467 3173 48 42 61
Qualification 28 Sat 10/22 - 1:14 PM 378 6868 1559 9991 3951 3173 49 63
Qualification 34 Sat 10/22 - 2:01 PM 1507 4039 3799 3173 378 4930 76 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 48 4467 3799 3173 9998 191 67 85
Quarterfinal 8 48 4467 3799 3173 9998 191 66 85
Semifinal 2 5406 1507 578 3173 9998 191 87 90
Semifinal 4 5406 1507 578 3173 9998 191 72 83
Final 1 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 87 64
Final 2 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 97 89