Team 3266 - Robots-R-Us (2015)


2015 Robot: DESTINY

2015 Sponsors: Eaton Computer / Henny Penny Corporation / Preble County Commissioners / Silfex, Inc. / Andrew Gaydosh & Assoc. Realty / ACE Hardware / Hewitt Family Dentistry / Dr. Jill Vosler / Dr. Scott Vosler & EATON HIGH SCHOOL & RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL & PREBLE SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL/JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL & NATIONAL TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3266 attended in 2015.
Team 3266 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/28 - 4:07 AM 2393 3329 1912 3959 4189 3266 20 9
Qualification 12 Sat 2/28 - 5:50 AM 1319 5734 4026 3266 1746 3600 64 48
Qualification 20 Sat 2/28 - 6:51 AM 3694 3140 3266 1369 3506 4189 27 40
Qualification 26 Sat 2/28 - 8:39 AM 1912 3516 3266 3344 233 1683 0 19
Qualification 32 Sat 2/28 - 9:34 AM 3635 1795 3266 1648 4730 5002 57 15
Qualification 41 Sat 2/28 - 10:49 AM 5109 1311 1466 1369 3266 5004 66 47
Qualification 46 Sat 2/28 - 11:27 AM 3140 3635 1311 3266 3091 1002 60 52
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 3:55 AM 2556 4240 3266 4188 1795 1912 24 12
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 4:42 AM 5332 3506 3091 1648 1319 3266 52 63
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 5:15 AM 2393 3266 1311 1746 1902 1648 52 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 6:13 AM 3506 2918 3266 5004 4941 5536 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 8:02 AM 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 87 45
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1319 3266 1002 5332 2080 84 59
Semifinal 2 1648 1319 3266 3140 1466 1795 85 67
Semifinal 4 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 92 78
Semifinal 6 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 101 62
Finals 1 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 86 65
Finals 2 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 92 56

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/3 - 9:55 AM 4213 3266 120 533 1986 4115 129 82
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:41 AM 5644 1014 3324 1038 2081 3266 12 66
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:44 AM 3692 1014 3266 1764 3000 533 109 87
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:37 PM 4284 4283 4028 3266 5667 3324 38 44
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2172 4930 3266 1985 4467 144 19 56
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:37 PM 141 4145 706 3266 4115 233 138 106
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 5:00 PM 3000 4753 3266 537 3138 1038 22 73
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 1:36 PM 337 4284 2665 3266 1986 4521 78 150
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 9:34 AM 1764 554 3193 4935 3266 706 99 114
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 10:00 AM 5040 3266 4283 141 4085 4371 21 60
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 11:37 AM 48 3692 3814 4275 3266 141 168 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4028 48 554 3266 141 1038 130 76
Quarterfinal 5 706 4085 3138 3266 141 1038 122 68

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:43 AM 4731 4550 3266 4329 2614 811 54 90
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 6:09 AM 4391 4799 3266 781 5509 469 129 179
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:18 AM 5015 3255 548 2531 1746 3266 196 134
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:25 AM 5318 5562 5576 3266 987 5413 128 188
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:14 AM 3098 33 4130 3266 4486 4918 136 42
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:10 AM 3266 2228 2530 78 2344 343 56 122
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 8:01 AM 1218 3266 4130 2512 1723 2609 161 69
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:10 AM 4589 3950 3266 3735 3688 166 92 184
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:28 AM 4799 2183 11 4265 1676 3266 57 178
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 12:56 PM 4391 2783 2016 1391 3266 263 194 148
Playoff Matches

Team 3266's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Georgia Southern Classic Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/28 - 4:07 AM 2393 3329 1912 3959 4189 3266 20 9
Qualification 12 Sat 2/28 - 5:50 AM 1319 5734 4026 3266 1746 3600 64 48
Qualification 20 Sat 2/28 - 6:51 AM 3694 3140 3266 1369 3506 4189 27 40
Qualification 26 Sat 2/28 - 8:39 AM 1912 3516 3266 3344 233 1683 0 19
Qualification 32 Sat 2/28 - 9:34 AM 3635 1795 3266 1648 4730 5002 57 15
Qualification 41 Sat 2/28 - 10:49 AM 5109 1311 1466 1369 3266 5004 66 47
Qualification 46 Sat 2/28 - 11:27 AM 3140 3635 1311 3266 3091 1002 60 52
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 3:55 AM 2556 4240 3266 4188 1795 1912 24 12
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 4:42 AM 5332 3506 3091 1648 1319 3266 52 63
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 5:15 AM 2393 3266 1311 1746 1902 1648 52 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 6:13 AM 3506 2918 3266 5004 4941 5536 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 8:02 AM 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 87 45
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1319 3266 1002 5332 2080 84 59
Semifinal 2 1648 1319 3266 3140 1466 1795 85 67
Semifinal 4 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 92 78
Semifinal 6 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 101 62
Finals 1 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 86 65
Finals 2 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 92 56

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/3 - 9:55 AM 4213 3266 120 533 1986 4115 129 82
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:41 AM 5644 1014 3324 1038 2081 3266 12 66
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:44 AM 3692 1014 3266 1764 3000 533 109 87
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:37 PM 4284 4283 4028 3266 5667 3324 38 44
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2172 4930 3266 1985 4467 144 19 56
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:37 PM 141 4145 706 3266 4115 233 138 106
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 5:00 PM 3000 4753 3266 537 3138 1038 22 73
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 1:36 PM 337 4284 2665 3266 1986 4521 78 150
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 9:34 AM 1764 554 3193 4935 3266 706 99 114
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 10:00 AM 5040 3266 4283 141 4085 4371 21 60
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 11:37 AM 48 3692 3814 4275 3266 141 168 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4028 48 554 3266 141 1038 130 76
Quarterfinal 5 706 4085 3138 3266 141 1038 122 68

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:43 AM 4731 4550 3266 4329 2614 811 54 90
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 6:09 AM 4391 4799 3266 781 5509 469 129 179
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:18 AM 5015 3255 548 2531 1746 3266 196 134
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:25 AM 5318 5562 5576 3266 987 5413 128 188
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:14 AM 3098 33 4130 3266 4486 4918 136 42
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:10 AM 3266 2228 2530 78 2344 343 56 122
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 8:01 AM 1218 3266 4130 2512 1723 2609 161 69
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:10 AM 4589 3950 3266 3735 3688 166 92 184
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:28 AM 4799 2183 11 4265 1676 3266 57 178
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 12:56 PM 4391 2783 2016 1391 3266 263 194 148
Playoff Matches