Team Avatar Team 3266 - Robots-R-Us (2019)


2019 Robot: REX
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Eaton Computer/Henny Penny Corporation/Andrew Gaydosh & Assoc. Realty/ACE Hardware/Dr. Jill Vosler/Dr. Scott Vosler/Simon Insurance & Eaton High School & Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 3266's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 9:57 AM 3492 7165 4150 451 3266 1317 49 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 5973 1708 3266 3777 5492 1038 32 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:35 PM 7486 3266 2383 7434 4028 3010 56 37
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:03 PM 4611 7460 5740 3266 5724 4283 47 61
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 6834 677 3266 3138 4521 2172 44 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 3324 5667 4283 3266 6927 4521 63 27
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1708 4284 537 144 3266 128 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79
Semifinal 2   144 3266 3138 6032 4028 3792 57 66
Semifinal 4   144 3266 3138 6032 4028 3792 46 74

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:59 AM 3641 1590 1248 2399 3266 578 53 65
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 4121 1518 4611 4085 4780 3266 50 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:22 PM 6870 3266 3138 379 4145 120 51 83
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5667 2641 6355 7043 3266 3641 80 52
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 3266 3484 4028 6916 7885 3193 71 47
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 3266 2172 7885 4119 1126 2632 46 58
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 6936 3003 378 2010 6181 3266 88 52
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3266 5053 5418 6964 2783 6027 59 66
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5413 4119 3266 1014 5973 695 71 45
Playoff Matches

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/18 - 9:51 AM 7670 337 117 3266 4085 120 58 59
Qualification 10 Sat 5/18 - 10:50 AM 4150 3266 3484 7165 48 5413 60 60
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 11:24 AM 1708 7515 4028 4027 5667 3266 72 77
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 12:29 PM 3266 4269 7670 3504 4145 4150 42 51
Qualification 27 Sat 5/18 - 1:16 PM 2399 3266 7486 3138 7670 3324 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1787 4028 4150 6936 156 3266 76 59
Quarterfinal 7 1787 4028 7515 6936 156 3266 87 66

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 4145 9999 4780 1038 4467 3266 54 42
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 10:19 AM 1038 4150 3591 3266 3484 4269 53 50
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 10:47 AM 447 3266 3201 3484 4284 5667 49 47
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 12:15 PM 4284 5811 144 3591 3266 4145 62 29
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4028 6936 3266 1014 3324 3814 72 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 2:12 PM 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 59 56
Quarterfinal 5 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 0 59
Tiebreaker 1 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 54 60
Semifinal 1 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 43 59
Semifinal 3 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 55 72