Team Avatar Team 3266 - Robots-R-Us (2019)

Eaton High School & Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School


From: Eaton, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://www.robotsrus.org

2019 Robot: REX
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Eaton Computer/Henny Penny Corporation/Andrew Gaydosh & Assoc. Realty/ACE Hardware/Dr. Jill Vosler/Dr. Scott Vosler/Simon Insurance & Eaton High School & Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3266's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3266 attended in 2019.
Team 3266 had a record of 12-10-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3492 7165 4150 49
451 - 3266 - 1317 -45-
Qualification 14
10:31A
5973 1708 - 3266 - -32-
3777 5492 1038 48
Qualification 22
11:27A
7486 - 3266 - 2383 -56-
7434 4028 3010 37
Qualification 31
1:30P
4611 7460 5740 47
- 3266 - 5724 4283 -61-
Qualification 42
2:47P
2051 3201 3792 46
- 3266 - 6964 1787 -76-
Qualification 53
4:04P
1308 302 - 3266 - -56-
1014 1787 4467 48
Qualification 69
9:21A
6834 677 - 3266 - -44-
3138 4521 2172 37
Qualification 78
10:24A
3324 5667 4283 63
- 3266 - 6927 4521 -27-
Qualification 89
11:41A
1708 4284 537 41
144 - 3266 - 128 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5811 3504 1708 47
144 - 3266 - 3138 -63-
Quarterfinal 7
5811 3504 1708 52
144 - 3266 - 3138 -79-
Semifinal 2
144 - 3266 - 3138 -57-
6032 4028 3792 66
Semifinal 4
144 - 3266 - 3138 -46-
6032 4028 3792 74


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
3641 1590 1248 53
2399 - 3266 - 578 -65-
Qualification 17
10:52A
4121 1518 4611 50
4085 4780 - 3266 - -56-
Qualification 29
1:21P
6870 - 3266 - 3138 -51-
379 4145 120 83
Qualification 36
2:10P
5667 2641 6355 80
7043 - 3266 - 3641 -52-
Qualification 50
3:48P
- 3266 - 3484 4028 -71-
6916 7885 3193 47
Qualification 59
4:51P
- 3266 - 2172 7885 -46-
4119 1126 2632 58
Qualification 66
9:00A
6936 3003 378 88
2010 6181 - 3266 - -52-
Qualification 73
9:49A
- 3266 - 5053 5418 -59-
6964 2783 6027 66
Qualification 85
11:13A
5413 4119 - 3266 - -71-
1014 5973 695 45
Playoff Matches
Team 3266 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Team 3266 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 21 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 14
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 22
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 31
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 42
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 53
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 69
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 78
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 89
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 3
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 7
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 14
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 16
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 8
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 17
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 29
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 36
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 50
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 59
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 66
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 73
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 85

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3492 7165 4150 49
451 - 3266 - 1317 -45-
Qualification 14
10:31A
5973 1708 - 3266 - -32-
3777 5492 1038 48
Qualification 22
11:27A
7486 - 3266 - 2383 -56-
7434 4028 3010 37
Qualification 31
1:30P
4611 7460 5740 47
- 3266 - 5724 4283 -61-
Qualification 42
2:47P
2051 3201 3792 46
- 3266 - 6964 1787 -76-
Qualification 53
4:04P
1308 302 - 3266 - -56-
1014 1787 4467 48
Qualification 69
9:21A
6834 677 - 3266 - -44-
3138 4521 2172 37
Qualification 78
10:24A
3324 5667 4283 63
- 3266 - 6927 4521 -27-
Qualification 89
11:41A
1708 4284 537 41
144 - 3266 - 128 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5811 3504 1708 47
144 - 3266 - 3138 -63-
Quarterfinal 7
5811 3504 1708 52
144 - 3266 - 3138 -79-
Semifinal 2
144 - 3266 - 3138 -57-
6032 4028 3792 66
Semifinal 4
144 - 3266 - 3138 -46-
6032 4028 3792 74

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
3641 1590 1248 53
2399 - 3266 - 578 -65-
Qualification 17
10:52A
4121 1518 4611 50
4085 4780 - 3266 - -56-
Qualification 29
1:21P
6870 - 3266 - 3138 -51-
379 4145 120 83
Qualification 36
2:10P
5667 2641 6355 80
7043 - 3266 - 3641 -52-
Qualification 50
3:48P
- 3266 - 3484 4028 -71-
6916 7885 3193 47
Qualification 59
4:51P
- 3266 - 2172 7885 -46-
4119 1126 2632 58
Qualification 66
9:00A
6936 3003 378 88
2010 6181 - 3266 - -52-
Qualification 73
9:49A
- 3266 - 5053 5418 -59-
6964 2783 6027 66
Qualification 85
11:13A
5413 4119 - 3266 - -71-
1014 5973 695 45
Playoff Matches
Team 3266 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.