Team 3266 - Robots-R-Us (2016)

From: Eaton, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://www.robotsrus.org

2016 Robot: DESTINY
2016 Sponsors: Eaton Computer / Henny Penny Corporation / Hewitt Family Dentistry / Andrew Gaydosh & Assoc. Realty / ACE Hardware / Dr. Jill Vosler / Dr. Scott Vosler / Silfex, Inc. & Eaton High School & Richmond High School & Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3266's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3266 attended in 2016.
Team 3266 had a record of 3-7-0 at their 1 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:59A
144 6084 - 3266 - -29-
3504 1985 3821 69
Qualification 16 (B)
10:51A
- 3266 - 4284 554 -50-
63 4085 5667 101
Qualification 21 (C)
11:26A
48 - 3266 - 3201 -75-
1939 5809 4028 88
Qualification 31 (D)
1:39P
4085 3777 5492 94
2399 - 3266 - 6181 -74-
Qualification 45 (A)
3:23P
4115 337 3260 95
2051 - 3266 - 4256 -67-
Qualification 54 (B)
4:29P
3000 5484 1308 55
5492 - 3266 - 5749 -56-
Qualification 60 (C)
5:11P
3010 4521 6185 73
- 3266 - 4213 1249 -65-
Qualification 67 (D)
9:00A
1708 279 - 3266 - -67-
4145 5811 245 133
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 - 3266 - -105-
Qualification 89 (B)
11:43A
1939 - 3266 - 2603 -76-
2408 868 3492 66
Playoff Matches
Team 3266 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event



Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:59A
144 6084 - 3266 - -29-
3504 1985 3821 69
Qualification 16 (B)
10:51A
- 3266 - 4284 554 -50-
63 4085 5667 101
Qualification 21 (C)
11:26A
48 - 3266 - 3201 -75-
1939 5809 4028 88
Qualification 31 (D)
1:39P
4085 3777 5492 94
2399 - 3266 - 6181 -74-
Qualification 45 (A)
3:23P
4115 337 3260 95
2051 - 3266 - 4256 -67-
Qualification 54 (B)
4:29P
3000 5484 1308 55
5492 - 3266 - 5749 -56-
Qualification 60 (C)
5:11P
3010 4521 6185 73
- 3266 - 4213 1249 -65-
Qualification 67 (D)
9:00A
1708 279 - 3266 - -67-
4145 5811 245 133
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 - 3266 - -105-
Qualification 89 (B)
11:43A
1939 - 3266 - 2603 -76-
2408 868 3492 66
Playoff Matches
Team 3266 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.