Team 3266 - Robots-R-Us (2020)


2020 Robot: TBD
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Eaton Computer/Henny Penny/BELDEN/Parker Hannifin/Andrew Gaydosh & Associates Realty/Preble ACE Hardware/Dr. Jill Vosler/Dr. Scott Vosler/Simon Insurance&Eaton High School&Preble Shawnee Jr/Sr High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 15 11 (73%) 4 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 3266's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 10:04 AM 3266 340 4145 4269 4521 5811 96 66
Qualification 20   Fri 2/28 - 11:50 AM 117 3266 3324 6927 3201 379 142 102
Qualification 26   Fri 2/28 - 1:22 PM 7515 2081 117 6834 1014 3266 111 91
Qualification 34   Fri 2/28 - 2:18 PM 329 2252 7460 4085 3266 4028 104 135
Qualification 48   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 2603 3266 5492 144 554 128 100 133
Qualification 56   Fri 2/28 - 5:06 PM 6936 379 3266 1736 4283 3173 69 138
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 6:00 PM 4467 7434 3266 8289 4085 1038 98 74
Qualification 77   Sat 2/29 - 10:35 AM 3814 325 1507 3266 5667 1787 148 155
Qualification 82   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 3266 279 1559 1787 4611 695 139 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1787 340 3266 2252 128 4085 182 135
Quarterfinal 7   1787 340 3266 2252 128 4085 225 136
Semifinal 2   1787 340 3266 2783 4028 379 156 127
Semifinal 4   1787 340 3266 2783 4028 379 211 120
Final 1   3814 5492 3324 1787 340 3266 182 225
Final 2   3814 5492 3324 1787 340 3266 128 202

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019