Team Avatar Team 3266 - Robots-R-Us (2018)


2018 Robot: REX
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Eaton Computer/Henny Penny Corporation/Andrew Gaydosh & Assoc. Realty/ACE Hardware/Dr. Jill Vosler/Dr. Scott Vosler/Simon Insurance&Eaton High School&Richmond High School&Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3266 attended in 2018.
Team 3266 had a record of 8-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 61
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 10:09 AM 3940 4145 3266 2172 4085 4283 386 268
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 26   Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 4611 3324 247 6936 2603 3266 367 98
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:18 PM 234 6765 1317 451 3266 6927 321 261
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:50 PM 3201 3266 337 554 3940 3193 241 416
Qualification 60   Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 3266 4284 5413 4145 6460 279 243 439
Qualification 67   Sat 3/3 - 9:02 AM 5667 3484 2399 3266 3010 3777 239 404
Qualification 82   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 3266 6084 1675 5413 5740 302 216 369
Qualification 91   Sat 3/3 - 11:51 AM 3504 3266 3844 1014 379 868 159 450
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:52 AM 3484 3324 2399 6916 4085 3266 242 340
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 1248 1126 3266 6964 4611 4780 398 190
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 12:09 PM 4145 2010 3266 7165 6027 6916 347 331
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:53 PM 6460 7055 2783 3193 3266 5667 319 297
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 4119 3591 6355 3266 4601 1507 240 446
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 5973 2172 5418 7043 3266 1317 234 346
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3266 2614 1758 1590 7043 291 280 368
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3266 6181 7055 120 4020 4145 142 451
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 451 695 2614 7165 3266 2228 337 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 459 258
Quarterfinal 7   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 373 258

Team 3266's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 61
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 10:09 AM 3940 4145 3266 2172 4085 4283 386 268
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 26   Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 4611 3324 247 6936 2603 3266 367 98
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:18 PM 234 6765 1317 451 3266 6927 321 261
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:50 PM 3201 3266 337 554 3940 3193 241 416
Qualification 60   Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 3266 4284 5413 4145 6460 279 243 439
Qualification 67   Sat 3/3 - 9:02 AM 5667 3484 2399 3266 3010 3777 239 404
Qualification 82   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 3266 6084 1675 5413 5740 302 216 369
Qualification 91   Sat 3/3 - 11:51 AM 3504 3266 3844 1014 379 868 159 450
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:52 AM 3484 3324 2399 6916 4085 3266 242 340
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 1248 1126 3266 6964 4611 4780 398 190
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 12:09 PM 4145 2010 3266 7165 6027 6916 347 331
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:53 PM 6460 7055 2783 3193 3266 5667 319 297
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 4119 3591 6355 3266 4601 1507 240 446
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 5973 2172 5418 7043 3266 1317 234 346
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3266 2614 1758 1590 7043 291 280 368
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3266 6181 7055 120 4020 4145 142 451
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 451 695 2614 7165 3266 2228 337 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 459 258
Quarterfinal 7   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 373 258

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sun 9/30 - 10:51 AM 4284 4269 2399 4121 3266 3591 332 265
Qualification 10 Sun 9/30 - 11:43 AM 3266 1317 4284 4780 4467 4150 396 275
Qualification 14 Sun 9/30 - 12:18 PM 3266 2252 4780 1014 6567 4611 269 391
Qualification 17 Sun 9/30 - 12:45 PM 4145 3814 5811 6567 677 3266 264 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 401 253
Quarterfinal 7 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 263 154
Semifinal 2 3266 4611 3814 4145 4467 1787 369 344
Semifinal 4 3266 4611 3814 4145 4467 1787 256 425
Tiebreaker 2 3266 4611 3814 4145 4467 1787 183 382