Team 3506 - YETI Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Frost Byte

2015 Sponsors: CPCC / IEEE Charlotte Section / Leidos / BASF / Bank of America / CapTech Consulting / Celgard, LLC / Concept Systems, Inc. / D.R.Joseph Incorporated / Duke Energy / Liqui-Cel / Piedmont Natural Gas / Rosemary Keeney / Transbotics / Van Buren Law, PLLC / Beekman Family - Tetra Tech / Greiner Bio-One / The Koh Family / Medtronic & Network for Good / M.R. Snyder Corporation / Skookum / Unger Family - Duke Energy / Yara Family / Packaging Corporation of America / Unimin Corporation / Kenneth Stoyack / Linda G Percy / PVC Fittings Online / Commercial Industrial Supply / David M Goodman / Sabic Polymershapes / Eastern Metal Supply / Enventys / YETI, Inc. & Queen City Robotics Alliance

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 38 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/28 - 4:38 AM 3516 1466 3344 1746 3506 4240 28 16
Qualification 14 Sat 2/28 - 6:06 AM 3959 1311 3506 5109 2556 4188 44 10
Qualification 20 Sat 2/28 - 6:51 AM 3694 3140 3266 1369 3506 4189 27 40
Qualification 25 Sat 2/28 - 8:32 AM 4026 1795 1311 3329 5109 3506 26 34
Qualification 29 Sat 2/28 - 9:11 AM 3506 5004 1683 5109 4941 4235 14 30
Qualification 39 Sat 2/28 - 10:35 AM 3694 3506 1902 3091 4730 3635 24 24
Qualification 43 Sat 2/28 - 11:05 AM 2556 3516 3506 5332 2393 1683 18 15
Qualification 51 Sat 2/28 - 12:01 PM 1369 233 5734 3344 3506 1648 54 50
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 4:42 AM 5332 3506 3091 1648 1319 3266 52 63
Qualification 69 Sun 3/1 - 5:37 AM 1912 5002 832 3506 4941 4026 23 27
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 6:13 AM 3506 2918 3266 5004 4941 5536 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 8:02 AM 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 87 45
Quarterfinal 6 2393 3329 1683 3506 1746 2556 23 79
Semifinal 1 1369 3959 832 3506 1746 2556 74 64
Semifinal 4 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 92 78
Semifinal 5 3140 1466 1795 3506 1746 2556 78 61

North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 9:34 AM 4291 3229 5607 3506 3336 4290 26 30
Qualification 11 Fri 3/20 - 10:15 AM 3763 3196 4767 4828 5511 3506 9 70
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 1:26 PM 5607 3506 1533 5511 5190 3845 77 41
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:40 PM 1413 2528 3506 4533 4561 2640 56 83
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 3:20 PM 3506 3270 5543 435 3822 3971 67 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 4:04 PM 3661 1225 3506 4073 900 2641 23 42
Qualification 60 Fri 3/20 - 5:21 PM 3680 3737 5543 3459 2059 3506 4 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/21 - 9:48 AM 5446 3796 4795 3402 4767 3506 37 68
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 12:50 PM 5190 3506 3331 1225 2890 5323 78 50
Qualification 83 Sat 3/21 - 11:16 AM 2682 5679 5518 3229 5762 3506 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2642 3506 5446 4561 5518 1413 40 61
Quarterfinal 7 2642 3506 5446 3459 3822 2682 69 54

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 3:55 AM 375 1058 1710 5625 3506 558 100 82
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:27 AM 1458 3506 4215 254 1511 1325 118 188
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 9:14 AM 67 3506 3604 203 2471 2521 167 99
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:10 AM 3506 3339 3547 3880 1711 5549 124 70
Qualification 55 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 5510 246 4028 3506 1510 3728 157 80
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 4:08 AM 2534 2085 3481 3506 16 1501 90 182
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:43 AM 1296 1519 4488 225 5659 3506 187 125
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:22 AM 4499 1629 5659 2377 5406 3506 148 168
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 1241 3506 1325 236 5053 973 149 172
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:26 PM 3506 60 5059 5254 4953 5122 146 63
Playoff Matches

NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NC FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NC District Forsyth County Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST North Carolina District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019