Team Avatar Team 3506 - YETI Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Avalanche
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace/Aviation Services/BASF/Microsoft/Ortho Carolina/Hendrick Motorsports/Van Buren Law, PLLC/Framatome/D.R.Joseph Incorporated/Piedmont Natural Gas/Reedy Chemical Foam/Transbotics/Siemens/Empowered/Yara Family/Bank of America/CapTech Consulting/Environmental Pumping/Harris Wall/Womble Dickson Bond/Dezign Werks/Engineering for Kids/Matthew Lineberger, DDS/Hart & Hickman/Siren America/Rex Nord/3D Systems/MidAtlantic Associates&Queen City Robotics Alliance


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3506 attended in 2018.
Team 3506 had a record of 30-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 7:27 PM 7270 2642 3506 7029 6729 6214 398 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:26 PM 2655 6899 4829 3506 6003 6004 222 136
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:23 PM 2682 6894 3506 6512 4534 6214 328 101
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:57 PM 3661 3402 7265 6729 3506 5518 25 217
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:26 PM 7270 6565 3196 6908 3506 5160 104 356
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4795 3459 2682 3506 6240 2655 350 194
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 4829 5544 3506 3796 4935 5518 118 185
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:53 PM 3402 3822 6240 3506 3336 4290 125 192
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:13 PM 6565 6899 3506 5544 2655 3661 179 327
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 10:03 AM 3506 6214 5854 4290 6899 3229 328 244
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:46 AM 5160 5854 900 4935 3506 6500 174 375
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:45 AM 3336 6908 4534 2059 3506 7265 192 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 4795 6003 4290 5160 6500 281 277
Quarterfinal 6 3506 4795 6003 4290 5160 6500 319 193
Semifinal 1 2059 2642 6729 3506 4795 6003 377 303
Semifinal 3 2059 2642 6729 3506 4795 6003 416 274

NC District Forsyth County Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1225 3737 4534 5679 3506 4290 327 282
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:52 AM 3506 4795 6215 2640 1225 3680 251 193
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 3680 3402 3506 5607 1533 4816 215 284
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 3506 4291 5727 3737 4816 5679 371 213
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1533 5727 2655 3506 6888 6502 241 169
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4829 2655 5160 900 4767 3506 275 194
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:54 PM 3737 3506 6932 5160 3215 5762 353 92
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 6888 4534 6894 4829 3506 2640 130 334
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 435 6894 3506 5727 3215 3845 296 173
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 10:13 AM 3845 3506 5762 4290 6426 900 248 236
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6932 7029 4767 3506 1225 1533 92 401
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:35 AM 1533 900 3845 4816 6639 3506 407 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3506 6502 3402 4829 3737 5607 354 259
Quarterfinal 8 3506 6502 3402 4829 3737 5607 386 151
Semifinal 2 4290 4795 2640 3506 6502 3402 262 566
Semifinal 4 4290 4795 2640 3506 6502 3402 357 219
Tiebreaker 2 4290 4795 2640 3506 6502 3402 307 184

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 30 0 30 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 6565 3737 3506 4795 5518 6502 110 361
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:05 PM 4828 4290 5190 3506 6729 6500 400 239
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:22 PM 3506 3229 1533 900 4561 587 373 355
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5518 587 435 3506 5544 4561 132 439
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:31 PM 6215 3506 6908 4795 5544 4828 62 332
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 6215 6500 6003 2642 2655 3506 196 469
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:38 PM 1533 3196 6003 4290 3506 4935 264 366
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 5:11 PM 4795 3506 3196 2682 5511 2642 217 360
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 587 3506 4828 3737 5511 4795 168 386
Qualification 53 Sun 4/8 - 10:04 AM 6729 5544 6565 3506 5190 2059 103 451
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 10:19 AM 6888 6502 3506 2059 6215 6932 310 272
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 11:01 AM 4290 5190 3737 6729 435 3506 415 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4561 6502 587 3506 4795 6908 439 253
Quarterfinal 7 4561 6502 587 3506 4795 6908 354 196

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:48 AM 3506 2283 5839 3339 1706 5414 142 473
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 2:59 PM 148 5496 6672 7157 3506 6353 497 219
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:07 AM 6025 1261 3506 6907 6705 1810 338 367
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:11 AM 3506 4733 254 5809 3489 6014 441 225
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:20 AM 5414 7293 3506 6919 3495 180 285 340
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3397 3506 6702 980 5854 6885 396 257
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 7:27 PM 7270 2642 3506 7029 6729 6214 398 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:26 PM 2655 6899 4829 3506 6003 6004 222 136
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:23 PM 2682 6894 3506 6512 4534 6214 328 101
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:57 PM 3661 3402 7265 6729 3506 5518 25 217
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:26 PM 7270 6565 3196 6908 3506 5160 104 356
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4795 3459 2682 3506 6240 2655 350 194
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 4829 5544 3506 3796 4935 5518 118 185
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:53 PM 3402 3822 6240 3506 3336 4290 125 192
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:13 PM 6565 6899 3506 5544 2655 3661 179 327
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 10:03 AM 3506 6214 5854 4290 6899 3229 328 244
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:46 AM 5160 5854 900 4935 3506 6500 174 375
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:45 AM 3336 6908 4534 2059 3506 7265 192 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 4795 6003 4290 5160 6500 281 277
Quarterfinal 6 3506 4795 6003 4290 5160 6500 319 193
Semifinal 1 2059 2642 6729 3506 4795 6003 377 303
Semifinal 3 2059 2642 6729 3506 4795 6003 416 274

NC District Forsyth County Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1225 3737 4534 5679 3506 4290 327 282
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:52 AM 3506 4795 6215 2640 1225 3680 251 193
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 3680 3402 3506 5607 1533 4816 215 284
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 3506 4291 5727 3737 4816 5679 371 213
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1533 5727 2655 3506 6888 6502 241 169
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4829 2655 5160 900 4767 3506 275 194
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:54 PM 3737 3506 6932 5160 3215 5762 353 92
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 6888 4534 6894 4829 3506 2640 130 334
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 435 6894 3506 5727 3215 3845 296 173
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 10:13 AM 3845 3506 5762 4290 6426 900 248 236
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6932 7029 4767 3506 1225 1533 92 401
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:35 AM 1533 900 3845 4816 6639 3506 407 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3506 6502 3402 4829 3737 5607 354 259
Quarterfinal 8 3506 6502 3402 4829 3737 5607 386 151
Semifinal 2 4290 4795 2640 3506 6502 3402 262 566
Semifinal 4 4290 4795 2640 3506 6502 3402 357 219
Tiebreaker 2 4290 4795 2640 3506 6502 3402 307 184

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 30 0 30 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 6565 3737 3506 4795 5518 6502 110 361
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:05 PM 4828 4290 5190 3506 6729 6500 400 239
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:22 PM 3506 3229 1533 900 4561 587 373 355
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5518 587 435 3506 5544 4561 132 439
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:31 PM 6215 3506 6908 4795 5544 4828 62 332
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 6215 6500 6003 2642 2655 3506 196 469
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:38 PM 1533 3196 6003 4290 3506 4935 264 366
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 5:11 PM 4795 3506 3196 2682 5511 2642 217 360
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 587 3506 4828 3737 5511 4795 168 386
Qualification 53 Sun 4/8 - 10:04 AM 6729 5544 6565 3506 5190 2059 103 451
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 10:19 AM 6888 6502 3506 2059 6215 6932 310 272
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 11:01 AM 4290 5190 3737 6729 435 3506 415 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4561 6502 587 3506 4795 6908 439 253
Quarterfinal 7 4561 6502 587 3506 4795 6908 354 196

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:48 AM 3506 2283 5839 3339 1706 5414 142 473
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 2:59 PM 148 5496 6672 7157 3506 6353 497 219
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:07 AM 6025 1261 3506 6907 6705 1810 338 367
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:11 AM 3506 4733 254 5809 3489 6014 441 225
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:20 AM 5414 7293 3506 6919 3495 180 285 340
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3397 3506 6702 980 5854 6885 396 257
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 11 of 66 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 3506 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District UNC Pembroke Event 48
NC District Forsyth County Event 44
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 90

If Team 3506 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 566
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 451
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/29 - 10:55 AM 3737 6888 3506 3229 3196 2655 53 469
Qualification 10 Sat 9/29 - 11:51 AM 6004 5762 9999 3506 1225 5518 231 304
Qualification 14 Sat 9/29 - 12:28 PM 4829 3506 5511 587 6888 5160 333 224
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:51 PM 5511 4561 3737 1102 3506 5762 231 357
Qualification 21 Sat 9/29 - 2:08 PM 1102 3661 3459 6894 3506 5679 300 205
Qualification 27 Sat 9/29 - 2:56 PM 6500 5511 5190 3506 5724 2640 364 245
Qualification 34 Sat 9/29 - 3:53 PM 3229 6004 3506 5724 4935 4829 253 352
Playoff Matches

South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/20 - 10:43 AM 3490 1225 9999 9996 1102 3506 102 339
Qualification 6 Sat 10/20 - 11:37 AM 6366 5327 3490 9999 9998 3506 251 138
Qualification 10 Sat 10/20 - 12:11 PM 3489 1553 3506 1102 4083 5327 255 268
Qualification 14 Sat 10/20 - 1:25 PM 3506 4795 4083 283 9998 342 188 291
Qualification 18 Sat 10/20 - 1:58 PM 3506 1225 4451 1102 4795 281 193 424
Qualification 21 Sat 10/20 - 2:21 PM 4935 5327 9997 3506 5190 283 127 393
Qualification 23 Sat 10/20 - 2:45 PM 5190 4083 9996 2815 3506 6366 369 95
Qualification 28 Sat 10/20 - 3:31 PM 342 3490 3506 2815 281 283 370 41
Qualification 30 Sat 10/20 - 3:47 PM 4795 9996 9998 9997 3506 281 280 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/20 - 5:00 PM 5190 3506 1102 283 4451 9996 407 235
Final 1 5190 1102 3506 3489 1225 3490 350 285
Final 2 5190 3506 1102 3489 1225 3490 283 213