Team Avatar Team 3506 - YETI Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace/Aviation Services/BASF/Microsoft/Ortho Carolina/Hendrick Motorsports/Van Buren Law, PLLC/Framatome/D.R.Joseph Incorporated/Piedmont Natural Gas/Reedy Chemical Foam/Transbotics/Siemens/Empowered/Yara Family/Bank of America/CapTech Consulting/Environmental Pumping/Harris Wall/Womble Dickson Bond/Dezign Werks/Engineering for Kids/Matthew Lineberger, DDS/Hart & Hickman/Siren America/Rex Nord/3D Systems/MidAtlantic Associates&Queen City Robotics Alliance


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3506 attended in 2019.
Team 3506 had a record of 25-22-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 20 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3506 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 47
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 40
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 63

If Team 3506 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4