Team Avatar Team 3506 - YETI Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace/Aviation Services/BASF/Microsoft/Ortho Carolina/Hendrick Motorsports/Van Buren Law, PLLC/Framatome/D.R.Joseph Incorporated/Piedmont Natural Gas/Reedy Chemical Foam/Transbotics/Siemens/Empowered/Yara Family/Bank of America/CapTech Consulting/Environmental Pumping/Harris Wall/Womble Dickson Bond/Dezign Werks/Engineering for Kids/Matthew Lineberger, DDS/Hart & Hickman/Siren America/Rex Nord/3D Systems/MidAtlantic Associates&Queen City Robotics Alliance


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3506's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3506 attended in 2019.
Team 3506 had a record of 25-22-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 10 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:03P
7270 5544 1225 22
5679 3196 3506 23
Qualification 10
1:08P
3822 1225 6240 9
3506 3680 6512 27
Qualification 17
2:25P
6729 6565 4534 30
5727 4795 3506 32
Qualification 24
3:39P
3506 6729 1225 24
3215 7270 2640 32
Qualification 28
4:12P
7265 3506 5919 37
6729 7270 587 33
Qualification 32
4:43P
4290 3506 6214 18
4795 7265 587 60
Qualification 39
5:38P
6894 4829 4290 26
5762 3506 2655 65
Qualification 45
6:22P
4290 1533 6899 37
3506 5854 2059 56
Qualification 51
7:05P
3506 4935 6932 44
6888 5679 7763 37
Qualification 59
10:09A
7763 3822 3506 49
5544 7815 5727 32
Qualification 66
11:01A
6894 3506 5544 30
2059 4795 6512 57
Qualification 71
11:39A
4534 5727 5919 51
587 6888 3506 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3196 4534 5854 53
3506 4935 5544 54
Quarterfinal 8
3196 4534 5854 66
3506 4935 5544 59
Tiebreaker 4
3196 4534 5854 62
3506 4935 5544 82
Semifinal 2
1533 4795 587 73
3506 4935 5544 58
Semifinal 4
1533 4795 587 48
3506 4935 5544 72
Tiebreaker 2
1533 4795 587 134
3506 4935 5544 56


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:52A
7890 3680 3506 51
6888 4828 6908 48
Qualification 8
12:22P
4561 5190 5727 76
4290 3506 3196 56
Qualification 13
2:03P
587 4935 4290 44
6932 3506 5854 35
Qualification 18
2:58P
6639 3506 4935 47
900 3680 3229 57
Qualification 18
8:05P
6639 3506 4935 55
900 3680 3229 43
Qualification 25
3:52P
3459 5190 3506 52
2655 7890 5727 54
Qualification 29
4:24P
5727 4828 3196 94
6908 1225 3506 61
Qualification 33
4:55P
3459 4935 1225 45
6899 5727 3506 45
Qualification 42
6:19P
1533 3506 2655 73
6908 3661 5854 43
Qualification 47
7:13P
3506 5518 3661 35
7815 6639 4828 55
Qualification 51
9:57A
6502 5190 6332 63
3506 7443 2640 55
Qualification 57
10:45A
3506 6502 6888 48
3661 7443 6899 36
Qualification 62
11:23A
3506 3229 587 64
6894 4290 6332 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3506 6502 4935 74
900 4561 7443 57
Quarterfinal 6
3506 6502 4935 59
900 4561 7443 24
Semifinal 1
2655 5190 2640 80
3506 6502 4935 57
Semifinal 3
2655 5190 2640 84
3506 6502 4935 63


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:33A
7763 7443 3229 46
3459 3506 7890 63
Qualification 7
12:06P
1533 3506 7265 61
900 4290 4561 65
Qualification 15
2:16P
2059 5762 2642 66
3196 3506 4290 65
Qualification 18
2:40P
6729 3506 4291 56
6500 3459 7265 37
Qualification 26
3:46P
3506 7763 900 63
3196 4561 4828 74
Qualification 29
4:08P
4291 3196 3459 80
3506 4828 7443 63
Qualification 36
5:03P
5607 4561 3506 75
5762 2640 7763 65
Qualification 42
5:50P
3506 6500 587 66
2682 5607 7443 52
Qualification 48
6:36P
7671 6729 4795 68
6502 2682 3506 77
Qualification 50
10:00A
3506 5511 4795 77
2655 3196 7671 76
Qualification 54
10:39A
900 4935 7671 57
4534 3229 3506 78
Qualification 61
11:28A
7671 2640 3506 62
7890 4828 587 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5511 587 6729 63
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
5511 587 6729 68
3229 4561 3506 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 10 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:03P
7270 5544 1225 22
5679 3196 3506 23
Qualification 10
1:08P
3822 1225 6240 9
3506 3680 6512 27
Qualification 17
2:25P
6729 6565 4534 30
5727 4795 3506 32
Qualification 24
3:39P
3506 6729 1225 24
3215 7270 2640 32
Qualification 28
4:12P
7265 3506 5919 37
6729 7270 587 33
Qualification 32
4:43P
4290 3506 6214 18
4795 7265 587 60
Qualification 39
5:38P
6894 4829 4290 26
5762 3506 2655 65
Qualification 45
6:22P
4290 1533 6899 37
3506 5854 2059 56
Qualification 51
7:05P
3506 4935 6932 44
6888 5679 7763 37
Qualification 59
10:09A
7763 3822 3506 49
5544 7815 5727 32
Qualification 66
11:01A
6894 3506 5544 30
2059 4795 6512 57
Qualification 71
11:39A
4534 5727 5919 51
587 6888 3506 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3196 4534 5854 53
3506 4935 5544 54
Quarterfinal 8
3196 4534 5854 66
3506 4935 5544 59
Tiebreaker 4
3196 4534 5854 62
3506 4935 5544 82
Semifinal 2
1533 4795 587 73
3506 4935 5544 58
Semifinal 4
1533 4795 587 48
3506 4935 5544 72
Tiebreaker 2
1533 4795 587 134
3506 4935 5544 56

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:52A
7890 3680 3506 51
6888 4828 6908 48
Qualification 8
12:22P
4561 5190 5727 76
4290 3506 3196 56
Qualification 13
2:03P
587 4935 4290 44
6932 3506 5854 35
Qualification 18
2:58P
6639 3506 4935 47
900 3680 3229 57
Qualification 18
8:05P
6639 3506 4935 55
900 3680 3229 43
Qualification 25
3:52P
3459 5190 3506 52
2655 7890 5727 54
Qualification 29
4:24P
5727 4828 3196 94
6908 1225 3506 61
Qualification 33
4:55P
3459 4935 1225 45
6899 5727 3506 45
Qualification 42
6:19P
1533 3506 2655 73
6908 3661 5854 43
Qualification 47
7:13P
3506 5518 3661 35
7815 6639 4828 55
Qualification 51
9:57A
6502 5190 6332 63
3506 7443 2640 55
Qualification 57
10:45A
3506 6502 6888 48
3661 7443 6899 36
Qualification 62
11:23A
3506 3229 587 64
6894 4290 6332 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3506 6502 4935 74
900 4561 7443 57
Quarterfinal 6
3506 6502 4935 59
900 4561 7443 24
Semifinal 1
2655 5190 2640 80
3506 6502 4935 57
Semifinal 3
2655 5190 2640 84
3506 6502 4935 63

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:33A
7763 7443 3229 46
3459 3506 7890 63
Qualification 7
12:06P
1533 3506 7265 61
900 4290 4561 65
Qualification 15
2:16P
2059 5762 2642 66
3196 3506 4290 65
Qualification 18
2:40P
6729 3506 4291 56
6500 3459 7265 37
Qualification 26
3:46P
3506 7763 900 63
3196 4561 4828 74
Qualification 29
4:08P
4291 3196 3459 80
3506 4828 7443 63
Qualification 36
5:03P
5607 4561 3506 75
5762 2640 7763 65
Qualification 42
5:50P
3506 6500 587 66
2682 5607 7443 52
Qualification 48
6:36P
7671 6729 4795 68
6502 2682 3506 77
Qualification 50
10:00A
3506 5511 4795 77
2655 3196 7671 76
Qualification 54
10:39A
900 4935 7671 57
4534 3229 3506 78
Qualification 61
11:28A
7671 2640 3506 62
7890 4828 587 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5511 587 6729 63
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
5511 587 6729 68
3229 4561 3506 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 20 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3506 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 47
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 40
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 63

If Team 3506 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:17A
3506 4935 342 49
4533 9993 2655 28
Qualification 6
11:39A
9993 1293 3490 34
7890 9999 3506 52
Qualification 11
12:33P
3490 3506 9997 62
342 4965 4533 36
Qualification 15
1:11P
9998 1758 4935 29
2815 3506 3489 57
Qualification 20
1:52P
3976 2655 3506 42
1293 4935 2974 57
Qualification 23
2:17P
4533 3489 3976 37
3506 1553 2059 47
Qualification 25
2:34P
4965 9993 3506 48
2815 2059 6366 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3506 6366 7890 1
9986 9985 9993 0
Quarterfinal 6
3506 6366 7890 1
9986 9985 9993 0
Semifinal 1
4451 2974 9998 92
3506 6366 7890 53
Semifinal 3
4451 2974 9998 64
3506 6366 7890 57
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.