Team 3506 - YETI Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Black Ice


2016 Sponsors: Qualcomm / UTC Aerospace / 3M / LEAD Technologies, Inc. / BASF / Van Buren Law, PLLC / Transbotics / Piedmont Natural Gas / Areva / CapTech Consulting / Concept Systems, Inc. / Celgard, LLC / D.R.Joseph Incorporated / Duke Energy / Daramic / Medtronic & Network for Good / Bank of America / AcCollegeMents / Beekman Family - Tetra Tech / Brown & Morrison_Chapman Asso / 84 Lumber Company / Kuraray America / Trimech / YG-1 America, Inc. / Mr. & Mrs. Young / Lime Energy / Comm. Industrial Supply_PVC Fittings / Cavanagh Consulting / Protech International LLC / Enventys / ImaginOn CM Public Library & Queen City Robotics Alliance


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3506's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3506 attended in 2016.
Team 3506 had a record of 51-32-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 24 - 1 and Playoff record of 18 - 8)

NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 30 10 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:39A
435 3336 3215 17
2655 3845 - 3506 - -76-
Qualification 9 (A)
12:18P
4829 - 3506 - 234 -62-
3845 4935 2682 66
Qualification 13 (B)
2:00P
3215 1501 - 3506 - -62-
3680 5854 234 42
Qualification 16 (C)
2:27P
1501 5188 5854 7
4935 5679 - 3506 - -68-
Qualification 25 (D)
3:54P
- 3506 - 3971 2682 -70-
5727 1501 3402 54
Qualification 27 (A)
4:12P
3402 3971 4935 70
2640 - 3506 - 3336 -60-
Qualification 32 (B)
5:00P
6004 5188 2642 77
435 1225 - 3506 - -60-
Qualification 37 (C)
5:48P
3680 - 3506 - 3971 -65-
3215 2642 6004 62
Qualification 45 (D)
7:06P
6004 2682 5854 45
- 3506 - 4561 3402 -55-
Qualification 48 (A)
10:30A
2640 5679 3402 54
4767 - 3506 - 4290 -61-
Qualification 52 (B)
11:06A
3971 2655 3336 75
1533 6004 - 3506 - -70-
Qualification 58 (C)
12:03P
2642 - 3506 - 3331 -70-
234 3215 5679 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -104-
3196 234 3680 66
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -121-
3196 234 3680 101
Semifinal 1 (B)
3971 5679 6004 109
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -106-
Semifinal 3 (B)
3971 5679 6004 104
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -116-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
3971 5679 6004 79
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -109-
Final 1 (C)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -104-
1501 2655 3331 100
Final 2 (C)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -116-
1501 2655 3331 101


NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:12A
3196 2640 - 3506 - -57-
3402 5446 5160 75
Qualification 6 (A)
11:51A
- 3506 - 5727 3229 -51-
3845 1533 2655 80
Qualification 9 (B)
12:18P
- 3506 - 4767 1533 -64-
5854 587 3845 65
Qualification 15 (C)
2:30P
- 3506 - 422 3845 -80-
4935 4290 587 95
Qualification 17 (D)
2:48P
5160 - 3506 - 4290 -83-
422 1533 3196 56
Qualification 22 (A)
3:39P
1225 3229 3402 46
- 3506 - 3680 587 -111-
Qualification 25 (B)
4:06P
4828 5679 5446 81
3229 3971 - 3506 - -66-
Qualification 30 (C)
4:57P
2059 3971 5854 95
2640 - 3506 - 4290 -110-
Qualification 34 (D)
5:36P
1533 5446 4935 96
- 3506 - 2655 238 -112-
Qualification 39 (A)
6:24P
2640 2059 4828 85
1225 - 3506 - 5679 -65-
Qualification 42 (B)
10:41A
5727 5854 3845 77
5446 4290 - 3506 - -104-
Qualification 47 (C)
11:26A
5854 4935 - 3506 - -90-
5160 5727 3229 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
- 3506 - 587 3971 -114-
5854 4828 5446 122
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
- 3506 - 587 3971 -133-
5854 4828 5446 105
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
- 3506 - 587 3971 -114-
5854 4828 5446 72
Semifinal 1 (B)
238 2655 3680 141
- 3506 - 587 3971 -98-
Semifinal 3 (B)
238 2655 3680 144
- 3506 - 587 3971 -92-


NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
4935 3459 6003 92
5607 5446 - 3506 - -67-
Qualification 6 (C)
11:43A
1533 3822 4534 57
5544 - 3506 - 5518 -73-
Qualification 16 (A)
2:09P
5762 - 3506 - 5919 -74-
2655 6004 587 88
Qualification 19 (A)
2:36P
- 3506 - 435 5190 -74-
6004 5518 5607 84
Qualification 26 (C)
3:35P
2059 5919 5511 86
4935 - 3506 - 3763 -89-
Qualification 32 (D)
4:26P
3737 2059 - 3506 - -81-
6215 587 3822 72
Qualification 34 (D)
4:45P
6215 4935 5190 88
- 3506 - 4534 4795 -72-
Qualification 38 (A)
5:20P
587 - 3506 - 4291 -105-
5160 435 3822 93
Qualification 44 (B)
6:11P
6214 - 3506 - 5511 -102-
3737 5607 4828 70
Qualification 54 (D)
10:49A
5446 5190 2655 82
- 3506 - 6215 4828 -97-
Qualification 57 (A)
11:13A
900 6214 4561 95
6004 - 3506 - 4816 -68-
Qualification 60 (A)
11:40A
5518 6215 2655 90
- 3506 - 5160 900 -152-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -100-
900 3459 6003 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -125-
900 3459 6003 104
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -118-
4935 5160 3661 116
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -100-
4935 5160 3661 126
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -108-
4935 5160 3661 76
Final 1 (B)
2655 1533 5518 117
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -106-
Final 2 (B)
2655 1533 5518 137
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -108-


NC FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 30 234
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:19A
4561 4795 - 3506 - -112-
3680 5544 5679 52
Qualification 10 (C)
12:18P
4828 5446 2059 80
1533 5160 - 3506 - -129-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:53P
5511 5544 4935 72
- 3506 - 2682 2640 -109-
Qualification 19 (A)
2:34P
2655 900 - 3506 - -121-
6215 4795 6004 77
Qualification 26 (C)
3:32P
4935 3661 - 3506 - -94-
4828 4795 587 79
Qualification 28 (C)
3:50P
- 3506 - 5518 3459 -96-
4290 3196 3661 85
Qualification 36 (A)
4:56P
900 2682 435 93
6004 - 3506 - 6003 -98-
Qualification 38 (A)
5:14P
587 2059 3971 91
3737 3402 - 3506 - -76-
Qualification 44 (B)
6:04P
- 3506 - 3971 6215 -88-
5518 1533 5544 113
Qualification 53 (D)
10:49A
5160 900 5854 122
3680 - 3506 - 2059 -77-
Qualification 55 (D)
11:05A
- 3506 - 5544 2642 -96-
3737 5518 900 90
Qualification 61 (B)
11:56A
6003 6215 3680 68
- 3506 - 4828 5511 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -135-
4290 587 2640 153
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -138-
4290 587 2640 110
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -117-
4290 587 2640 104
Semifinal 1 (A)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -124-
5160 4795 6003 99
Semifinal 3 (A)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -149-
5160 4795 6003 113
Final 1 (B)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -159-
435 5518 5544 135
Final 2 (B)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -117-
435 5518 5544 115


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
8:58A
2080 3770 3339 94
- 3506 - 287 1511 -116-
Qualification 14 (C)
10:04A
- 3506 - 2980 5199 -94-
5803 379 2175 104
Qualification 38 (A)
2:59P
- 3506 - 2974 191 -131-
5837 4329 321 87
Qualification 46 (A)
3:58P
4455 1868 1662 83
5834 6016 - 3506 - -78-
Qualification 60 (B)
8:38A
955 4180 5834 101
3546 - 3506 - 3374 -86-
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
6034 5976 - 3506 - -82-
1089 3005 4188 100
Qualification 85 (A)
1:37P
3230 836 1123 87
- 3506 - 858 8 -114-
Qualification 91 (A)
2:19P
- 3506 - 1983 1123 -119-
1885 2848 639 119
Qualification 109 (C)
4:31P
- 3506 - 339 1389 -113-
2883 3234 3990 86
Qualification 117 (C)
5:27P
4010 5279 166 113
1991 4469 - 3506 - -131-
Playoff Matches
Team 3506 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 30 10 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:39A
435 3336 3215 17
2655 3845 - 3506 - -76-
Qualification 9 (A)
12:18P
4829 - 3506 - 234 -62-
3845 4935 2682 66
Qualification 13 (B)
2:00P
3215 1501 - 3506 - -62-
3680 5854 234 42
Qualification 16 (C)
2:27P
1501 5188 5854 7
4935 5679 - 3506 - -68-
Qualification 25 (D)
3:54P
- 3506 - 3971 2682 -70-
5727 1501 3402 54
Qualification 27 (A)
4:12P
3402 3971 4935 70
2640 - 3506 - 3336 -60-
Qualification 32 (B)
5:00P
6004 5188 2642 77
435 1225 - 3506 - -60-
Qualification 37 (C)
5:48P
3680 - 3506 - 3971 -65-
3215 2642 6004 62
Qualification 45 (D)
7:06P
6004 2682 5854 45
- 3506 - 4561 3402 -55-
Qualification 48 (A)
10:30A
2640 5679 3402 54
4767 - 3506 - 4290 -61-
Qualification 52 (B)
11:06A
3971 2655 3336 75
1533 6004 - 3506 - -70-
Qualification 58 (C)
12:03P
2642 - 3506 - 3331 -70-
234 3215 5679 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -104-
3196 234 3680 66
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -121-
3196 234 3680 101
Semifinal 1 (B)
3971 5679 6004 109
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -106-
Semifinal 3 (B)
3971 5679 6004 104
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -116-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
3971 5679 6004 79
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -109-
Final 1 (C)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -104-
1501 2655 3331 100
Final 2 (C)
- 3506 - 4290 5511 -116-
1501 2655 3331 101

NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:12A
3196 2640 - 3506 - -57-
3402 5446 5160 75
Qualification 6 (A)
11:51A
- 3506 - 5727 3229 -51-
3845 1533 2655 80
Qualification 9 (B)
12:18P
- 3506 - 4767 1533 -64-
5854 587 3845 65
Qualification 15 (C)
2:30P
- 3506 - 422 3845 -80-
4935 4290 587 95
Qualification 17 (D)
2:48P
5160 - 3506 - 4290 -83-
422 1533 3196 56
Qualification 22 (A)
3:39P
1225 3229 3402 46
- 3506 - 3680 587 -111-
Qualification 25 (B)
4:06P
4828 5679 5446 81
3229 3971 - 3506 - -66-
Qualification 30 (C)
4:57P
2059 3971 5854 95
2640 - 3506 - 4290 -110-
Qualification 34 (D)
5:36P
1533 5446 4935 96
- 3506 - 2655 238 -112-
Qualification 39 (A)
6:24P
2640 2059 4828 85
1225 - 3506 - 5679 -65-
Qualification 42 (B)
10:41A
5727 5854 3845 77
5446 4290 - 3506 - -104-
Qualification 47 (C)
11:26A
5854 4935 - 3506 - -90-
5160 5727 3229 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
- 3506 - 587 3971 -114-
5854 4828 5446 122
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
- 3506 - 587 3971 -133-
5854 4828 5446 105
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
- 3506 - 587 3971 -114-
5854 4828 5446 72
Semifinal 1 (B)
238 2655 3680 141
- 3506 - 587 3971 -98-
Semifinal 3 (B)
238 2655 3680 144
- 3506 - 587 3971 -92-

NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
4935 3459 6003 92
5607 5446 - 3506 - -67-
Qualification 6 (C)
11:43A
1533 3822 4534 57
5544 - 3506 - 5518 -73-
Qualification 16 (A)
2:09P
5762 - 3506 - 5919 -74-
2655 6004 587 88
Qualification 19 (A)
2:36P
- 3506 - 435 5190 -74-
6004 5518 5607 84
Qualification 26 (C)
3:35P
2059 5919 5511 86
4935 - 3506 - 3763 -89-
Qualification 32 (D)
4:26P
3737 2059 - 3506 - -81-
6215 587 3822 72
Qualification 34 (D)
4:45P
6215 4935 5190 88
- 3506 - 4534 4795 -72-
Qualification 38 (A)
5:20P
587 - 3506 - 4291 -105-
5160 435 3822 93
Qualification 44 (B)
6:11P
6214 - 3506 - 5511 -102-
3737 5607 4828 70
Qualification 54 (D)
10:49A
5446 5190 2655 82
- 3506 - 6215 4828 -97-
Qualification 57 (A)
11:13A
900 6214 4561 95
6004 - 3506 - 4816 -68-
Qualification 60 (A)
11:40A
5518 6215 2655 90
- 3506 - 5160 900 -152-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -100-
900 3459 6003 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -125-
900 3459 6003 104
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -118-
4935 5160 3661 116
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -100-
4935 5160 3661 126
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -108-
4935 5160 3661 76
Final 1 (B)
2655 1533 5518 117
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -106-
Final 2 (B)
2655 1533 5518 137
- 3506 - 4561 4534 -108-

NC FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 30 234
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:19A
4561 4795 - 3506 - -112-
3680 5544 5679 52
Qualification 10 (C)
12:18P
4828 5446 2059 80
1533 5160 - 3506 - -129-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:53P
5511 5544 4935 72
- 3506 - 2682 2640 -109-
Qualification 19 (A)
2:34P
2655 900 - 3506 - -121-
6215 4795 6004 77
Qualification 26 (C)
3:32P
4935 3661 - 3506 - -94-
4828 4795 587 79
Qualification 28 (C)
3:50P
- 3506 - 5518 3459 -96-
4290 3196 3661 85
Qualification 36 (A)
4:56P
900 2682 435 93
6004 - 3506 - 6003 -98-
Qualification 38 (A)
5:14P
587 2059 3971 91
3737 3402 - 3506 - -76-
Qualification 44 (B)
6:04P
- 3506 - 3971 6215 -88-
5518 1533 5544 113
Qualification 53 (D)
10:49A
5160 900 5854 122
3680 - 3506 - 2059 -77-
Qualification 55 (D)
11:05A
- 3506 - 5544 2642 -96-
3737 5518 900 90
Qualification 61 (B)
11:56A
6003 6215 3680 68
- 3506 - 4828 5511 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -135-
4290 587 2640 153
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -138-
4290 587 2640 110
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -117-
4290 587 2640 104
Semifinal 1 (A)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -124-
5160 4795 6003 99
Semifinal 3 (A)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -149-
5160 4795 6003 113
Final 1 (B)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -159-
435 5518 5544 135
Final 2 (B)
1533 - 3506 - 5679 -117-
435 5518 5544 115

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
8:58A
2080 3770 3339 94
- 3506 - 287 1511 -116-
Qualification 14 (C)
10:04A
- 3506 - 2980 5199 -94-
5803 379 2175 104
Qualification 38 (A)
2:59P
- 3506 - 2974 191 -131-
5837 4329 321 87
Qualification 46 (A)
3:58P
4455 1868 1662 83
5834 6016 - 3506 - -78-
Qualification 60 (B)
8:38A
955 4180 5834 101
3546 - 3506 - 3374 -86-
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
6034 5976 - 3506 - -82-
1089 3005 4188 100
Qualification 85 (A)
1:37P
3230 836 1123 87
- 3506 - 858 8 -114-
Qualification 91 (A)
2:19P
- 3506 - 1983 1123 -119-
1885 2848 639 119
Qualification 109 (C)
4:31P
- 3506 - 339 1389 -113-
2883 3234 3990 86
Qualification 117 (C)
5:27P
4010 5279 166 113
1991 4469 - 3506 - -131-
Playoff Matches
Team 3506 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 344
Rank: 1 of 52 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3506 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District - Guilford County Event 68
NC District - UNC Asheville Event 42
NC FIRST Robotics State Championship 234

If Team 3506 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 159
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 149
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 138
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.