Team 4069 - Lo-Ellen Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Laurentian University _ Goodman School of Mines / Technica Mining / Ionic Engineering / Tribsys Inc / Rainbow District School Board / Hatch / Stainless Steel Technologies (SST) / Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (CIM) / Fisher Wavy & Pioneer Construction / Glencore Sudbury Integrated Nickel Operations & Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 4:19 AM 3949 4001 3360 5580 4069 1114 63 122
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 5:44 AM 771 4343 4069 3705 919 865 8 12
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 6:19 AM 5580 4946 771 4777 5759 4069 45 52
Qualification 25 Fri 3/6 - 8:37 AM 5519 5581 4069 886 907 5032 64 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 9:41 AM 1325 4777 2609 2634 4069 1310 70 85
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:05 AM 4951 5631 1241 5776 5092 4069 20 57
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 10:55 AM 188 4069 4951 5759 1310 4001 12 60
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 11:55 AM 1547 4069 3705 5776 4939 3949 8 34
Qualification 61 Sat 3/7 - 4:26 AM 1325 4069 3541 854 5680 5076 60 72
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 5:16 AM 4343 5598 2994 746 4939 4069 50 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4001 188 2994 4069 5680 5776 77 31
Quarterfinal 8 610 1114 1547 4069 5680 5776 170 33

North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/27 - 9:24 AM 5191 5157 4069 5035 4001 781 31 93
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:43 AM 1305 5157 5409 4069 188 4152 28 38
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:25 AM 4992 2013 4946 5035 4069 5164 60 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 12:59 PM 4914 772 5409 4069 4992 4678 44 116
Qualification 28 Fri 3/27 - 1:36 PM 1334 4152 4476 4069 2185 4902 80 84
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:27 PM 4946 4069 2994 1334 2386 4976 90 48
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:46 PM 1305 4678 5672 4917 4069 1334 146 118
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:33 PM 4069 4968 5324 5157 5672 3543 63 15
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:53 PM 4902 2013 5324 772 4525 4069 52 134
Qualification 56 Sat 3/28 - 9:17 AM 4951 2200 4069 5191 2994 4968 55 26
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 10:17 AM 4069 3710 2013 1310 2200 4917 38 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1310 4678 2013 4946 5672 4069 170 90
Quarterfinal 7 4917 4001 3710 4946 5672 4069 134 80