Team Avatar Team 4069 - Lo-Ellen Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ionic Mechatronics/Hard-Line Solutions/The CCM Group of Companies/General Motors of Canada&Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 22 (56%) 17 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 53 29 (55%) 24 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 8 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 2386 8789 4069 2609 610 6331 19 47
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 6331 4069 2386 2609 4476 771 34 83
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 610 8729 8789 4069 771 4678 39 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 4903 8089 4069 2386 4678 8729 69 77
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 4069 5024 1325 8789 8089 7520 42 16
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 4069 3683 6162 8789 6323 2609 49 39
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 771 610 7520 6323 2609 4069 36 39
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 610 4069 7520 3683 6162 2386 32 38
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:18 PM 8729 4069 4476 6331 1325 6323 75 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 76 53
Semifinal 4 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 68 66

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 4069 1334 6875 2200 610 4617 30 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 781 1334 4907 4015 5406 4069 61 60
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 781 4069 1241 4678 5406 6875 88 108
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 610 4907 4069 4917 781 2200 74 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 1:49 PM 4617 4069 4917 6875 772 781 69 25
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4069 2200 4476 772 4678 610 106 83
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97

ONT District North Bay Event Day 2

  April 3 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 14
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/3 - 9:40 AM 4069 2609 3543 8729 6864 6859 46 20
Qualification 4 Sun 4/3 - 10:10 AM 7757 2994 4069 8729 5672 2706 37 23
Qualification 5 Sun 4/3 - 10:23 AM 4152 3543 4069 6864 1305 2706 53 46
Qualification 8 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 4069 2706 4152 2013 2609 8729 61 56
Qualification 11 Sun 4/3 - 11:53 AM 2994 4069 6865 3543 1305 4152 45 51
Qualification 14 Sun 4/3 - 1:44 PM 2994 6865 6859 6864 2013 4069 14 43
Qualification 15 Sun 4/3 - 1:59 PM 4069 6859 8729 4152 5672 2609 46 66
Qualification 18 Sun 4/3 - 2:35 PM 3543 6865 2013 5672 4069 2609 34 77
Qualification 21 Sun 4/3 - 3:10 PM 1305 4069 6865 2609 6864 7757 60 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 4:16 PM 4069 2609 6859 3543 7757 6864 79 29
Semifinal 3 4069 2609 6859 3543 7757 6864 67 31
Final 1 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 70 49
Final 2 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 63 29

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 30 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/14 - 1:34 PM 8731 4069 8789 2198 5406 1114 43 120
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4907 6875 5032 4069 3543 5672 75 44
Qualification 31 Thu 4/14 - 4:33 PM 5024 4946 4069 4015 4903 8764 75 49
Qualification 41 Thu 4/14 - 5:36 PM 5031 771 4069 6875 7520 7659 33 25
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 9:43 AM 2056 4069 610 772 4152 771 108 52
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 10:35 AM 2056 4678 8765 4069 1334 3161 83 43
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 12:21 PM 4069 4476 4678 8731 4917 2013 102 79
Qualification 86 Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 781 4069 7902 1374 6397 3161 97 25
Qualification 98 Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 2706 4976 6865 3683 8735 4069 63 94
Qualification 111 Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4039 8729 6978 6135 4069 2609 70 68
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Qualification 133 Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 4069 6875 4015 8850 1241 3560 59 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 118 89
Quarterfinal 6 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 108 113
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 93 89
Semifinal 1 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 121 104
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 124 99

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 23 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4069 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 35
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 18
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 78
Points Adjustments 2.00


If Team 4069 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 8:43 AM 4907 9989 4069 3683 9998 4678 82 77
Qualification 5 Sat 10/29 - 9:25 AM 9989 2056 9985 610 3683 4069 74 79
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:02 AM 4951 4343 9989 2056 1114 4069 42 130
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 4476 7520 3683 4069 7480 4903 96 87
Qualification 20 Sat 10/29 - 11:40 AM 1241 4069 9998 9985 7520 4907 99 65
Qualification 24 Sat 10/29 - 1:09 PM 3015 4069 7520 9999 2056 4907 93 136
Qualification 27 Sat 10/29 - 9:37 AM 9999 4069 865 4907 3015 3161 8 74
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 10:03 AM 4069 9992 4343 4903 9999 9985 90 33
Qualification 33 Sat 10/29 - 10:35 AM 4069 9985 4476 9999 9989 1360 47 7
Playoff Matches