Team 4069 - Lo-Ellen Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Laurentian University _ Goodman School of Mines / Technica Mining / Ionic Engineering / Hardline Solutions / Hatch / Stainless Steel Technologies (SST) / Fisher Wavy & Pioneer Construction / Glencore Sudbury Integrated Nickel Operations & Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:29 AM 5092 5834 3705 4946 919 4069 19 60
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:57 AM 771 4069 5911 781 5699 854 71 46
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:53 AM 5776 4951 5039 5921 1511 4069 50 71
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:41 PM 1815 4069 5834 1325 4519 2809 58 82
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 4069 2706 5821 3683 5680 4920 64 90
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:45 PM 772 4718 1547 4069 188 6009 110 76
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 3360 4069 1547 4951 1482 4594 76 51
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5589 854 4069 5821 2852 1511 72 67
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 5921 4001 2609 2852 4914 4069 103 63
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 4001 4069 2809 865 771 886 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3360 5699 2809 6009 2706 4069 130 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3360 5699 2809 6009 2706 4069 106 103

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:31 AM 4519 3543 865 229 2185 4069 82 77
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5807 3986 772 1305 4069 4716 54 104
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 4069 2706 4814 5807 2935 5672 96 85
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 4069 3986 1325 2185 3543 2935 75 87
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 4968 4069 4917 2706 2185 4716 60 72
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:33 PM 4069 5672 4526 4617 1285 1310 35 96
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 229 1285 5870 4069 1310 5807 87 90
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 188 2013 4069 3543 1241 5324 98 102
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 4526 5870 1241 4814 4519 4069 107 81
Qualification 51 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:14 AM 4716 772 4152 3543 4069 865 55 74
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 4617 4907 4069 3550 5672 4968 54 48
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 4716 1241 3550 1305 4069 5870 104 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 229 4907 4069 4917 2706 3550 73 100
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 229 4907 4069 4917 2706 3550 103 118

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021