Team 4069 - Lo-Ellen Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Laurentian University _ Goodman School of Mines / Technica Mining / Ionic Engineering / Hardline Solutions / Hatch / Stainless Steel Technologies (SST) / Fisher Wavy & Pioneer Construction / Glencore Sudbury Integrated Nickel Operations & Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4069's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4069 attended in 2016.
Team 4069 had a record of 11-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
9:29A
5092 5834 3705 19
4946 919 4069 60
Qualification 11 (D)
10:57A
771 4069 5911 71
781 5699 854 46
Qualification 17 (A)
11:53A
5776 4951 5039 50
5921 1511 4069 71
Qualification 24 (B)
1:41P
1815 4069 5834 58
1325 4519 2809 82
Qualification 34 (D)
3:18P
4069 2706 5821 64
3683 5680 4920 90
Qualification 37 (A)
3:45P
772 4718 1547 110
4069 188 6009 76
Qualification 42 (A)
4:38P
3360 4069 1547 76
4951 1482 4594 51
Qualification 53 (C)
9:19A
5589 854 4069 72
5821 2852 1511 67
Qualification 61 (A)
10:25A
5921 4001 2609 103
2852 4914 4069 63
Qualification 67 (B)
11:18A
4001 4069 2809 70
865 771 886 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3360 5699 2809 130
6009 2706 4069 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3360 5699 2809 106
6009 2706 4069 103


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:31A
4519 3543 865 82
229 2185 4069 77
Qualification 7 (C)
10:19A
5807 3986 772 54
1305 4069 4716 104
Qualification 15 (D)
11:26A
4069 2706 4814 96
5807 2935 5672 85
Qualification 19 (A)
1:03P
4069 3986 1325 75
2185 3543 2935 87
Qualification 25 (B)
1:56P
4968 4069 4917 60
2706 2185 4716 72
Qualification 29 (C)
2:33P
4069 5672 4526 35
4617 1285 1310 96
Qualification 33 (D)
3:10P
229 1285 5870 100
4069 1310 5807 101
Qualification 33 (D)
5:38P
229 1285 5870 87
4069 1310 5807 90
Qualification 42 (B)
4:35P
188 2013 4069 98
3543 1241 5324 102
Qualification 47 (C)
5:21P
4526 5870 1241 107
4814 4519 4069 81
Qualification 51 (D)
9:14A
4716 772 4152 55
3543 4069 865 74
Qualification 55 (D)
9:50A
4617 4907 4069 54
3550 5672 4968 48
Qualification 61 (B)
10:41A
4716 1241 3550 104
1305 4069 5870 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
229 4907 4069 73
4917 2706 3550 100
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
229 4907 4069 103
4917 2706 3550 118

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
9:29A
5092 5834 3705 19
4946 919 4069 60
Qualification 11 (D)
10:57A
771 4069 5911 71
781 5699 854 46
Qualification 17 (A)
11:53A
5776 4951 5039 50
5921 1511 4069 71
Qualification 24 (B)
1:41P
1815 4069 5834 58
1325 4519 2809 82
Qualification 34 (D)
3:18P
4069 2706 5821 64
3683 5680 4920 90
Qualification 37 (A)
3:45P
772 4718 1547 110
4069 188 6009 76
Qualification 42 (A)
4:38P
3360 4069 1547 76
4951 1482 4594 51
Qualification 53 (C)
9:19A
5589 854 4069 72
5821 2852 1511 67
Qualification 61 (A)
10:25A
5921 4001 2609 103
2852 4914 4069 63
Qualification 67 (B)
11:18A
4001 4069 2809 70
865 771 886 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3360 5699 2809 130
6009 2706 4069 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3360 5699 2809 106
6009 2706 4069 103

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:31A
4519 3543 865 82
229 2185 4069 77
Qualification 7 (C)
10:19A
5807 3986 772 54
1305 4069 4716 104
Qualification 15 (D)
11:26A
4069 2706 4814 96
5807 2935 5672 85
Qualification 19 (A)
1:03P
4069 3986 1325 75
2185 3543 2935 87
Qualification 25 (B)
1:56P
4968 4069 4917 60
2706 2185 4716 72
Qualification 29 (C)
2:33P
4069 5672 4526 35
4617 1285 1310 96
Qualification 33 (D)
3:10P
229 1285 5870 100
4069 1310 5807 101
Qualification 33 (D)
5:38P
229 1285 5870 87
4069 1310 5807 90
Qualification 42 (B)
4:35P
188 2013 4069 98
3543 1241 5324 102
Qualification 47 (C)
5:21P
4526 5870 1241 107
4814 4519 4069 81
Qualification 51 (D)
9:14A
4716 772 4152 55
3543 4069 865 74
Qualification 55 (D)
9:50A
4617 4907 4069 54
3550 5672 4968 48
Qualification 61 (B)
10:41A
4716 1241 3550 104
1305 4069 5870 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
229 4907 4069 73
4917 2706 3550 100
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
229 4907 4069 103
4917 2706 3550 118
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.