Team 4069 - Lo-Ellen Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Laurentian University _ Goodman School of Mines/Technica Mining/Ionic Engineering/Hardline Solutions/Hatch/Stainless Steel Technologies (SST)/Fisher Wavy & Pioneer Construction&Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 6110 4939 772 1305 4069 5652 230 54
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 1:08 PM 5652 4992 1360 5428 4069 2994 100 185
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 1360 4069 4248 4914 5428 5036 105 145
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 3:18 PM 6564 5428 5672 4069 4951 6339 89 100
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 4:00 PM 1285 4069 6513 6544 5519 4688 260 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 5:04 PM 6513 4248 4946 4939 4783 4069 165 90
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 6:13 PM 4069 4938 4525 6110 2609 3683 205 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 7:19 PM 2013 4946 4069 2994 4252 781 142 195
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5672 1547 4069 4476 4525 6110 145 215
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 10:07 AM 4783 5408 6514 4069 2386 4015 130 108
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 10:48 AM 4069 4992 3683 2013 1285 6323 156 195
Qualification 80 Sun 3/5 - 11:54 AM 4069 772 1075 5031 2609 4951 220 265
Playoff Matches

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4069 1846 2013 4152 4476 4946 182 266
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 4932 3543 5324 4476 6632 4069 185 210
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 6336 4152 4069 5672 4946 5652 285 202
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 2:20 PM 4704 4069 4678 4968 6632 1305 190 262
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:57 PM 4968 1846 4946 4932 4069 4357 284 140
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:33 PM 4914 4069 4946 3543 4678 6162 274 79
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 6162 4357 4069 2013 1305 4476 140 345
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 5:34 PM 6336 5652 4069 865 6632 4704 260 316
Qualification 36 Sat 4/8 - 9:22 AM 3739 4914 5672 4968 865 4069 260 190
Qualification 40 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 3739 2013 6632 2708 4069 1075 285 300
Qualification 44 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 3543 5834 4704 4343 5672 4069 140 305
Qualification 49 Sat 4/8 - 11:23 AM 5652 4152 2708 3739 5834 4069 305 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3543 6336 4343 4357 5672 4069 310 215
Quarterfinal 7 3543 6336 4343 4357 5672 4069 261 190

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 109 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4069 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Durham College Event 11
ONT District - North Bay Event 21

If Team 4069 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 300
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 285
Level 9 Random Sort ---