Team Avatar Team 4069 - Lo-Ellen Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ionic Engineering/Hard-Line Solutions/The CCM Group of Companies/Pioneer Construction & Fisher Wavy&Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4069 attended in 2019.
Team 4069 had a record of 20-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 772 2702 4069 4814 4968 6330 54 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5032 3683 5672 5912 4069 6330 35 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 6856 3739 1241 4069 6854 7664 50 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 5032 2609 6875 4617 5483 4069 19 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 7722 4069 7022 6856 4814 4920 46 33
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 4069 4968 2609 3756 4976 3683 65 73
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 6856 2702 5483 3756 5672 4069 45 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 3683 1241 4069 5672 7722 5039 101 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 4920 3161 7722 6875 4069 6992 35 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 4917 1241 5039 4069 4920 7475 59 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 51 70
Quarterfinal 6 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 47 50
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 139 64
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 97 75

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 4069 1334 6336 6632 4914 5672 73 55
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 7476 4152 4917 7052 5672 4069 55 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 4069 6859 4519 610 2706 7476 54 61
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 4917 6987 2706 1305 4783 4069 69 55
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:30 PM 4968 1374 4152 2013 4069 4678 73 80
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 1246 4069 7267 5672 3543 4704 62 49
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 7052 4968 2706 6514 6864 4069 52 42
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4783 7052 7267 4069 1310 6865 38 59
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 4069 1374 3543 4946 4704 1334 70 77
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 6336 4704 4678 610 4069 6987 75 71
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 5672 4946 1305 6632 2994 4069 81 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 6140 5406 4992 2200 7757 4069 83 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:19 PM 3683 4814 6878 4069 6141 1285 85 74
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:23 AM 4069 4992 6336 7800 2634 610 80 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:31 PM 4678 6987 2634 4907 6140 4069 74 65
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4903 4069 746 4992 2706 6141 65 62
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 87 87
Quarterfinal 6 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 97 47

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 772 2702 4069 4814 4968 6330 54 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5032 3683 5672 5912 4069 6330 35 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 6856 3739 1241 4069 6854 7664 50 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 5032 2609 6875 4617 5483 4069 19 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 7722 4069 7022 6856 4814 4920 46 33
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 4069 4968 2609 3756 4976 3683 65 73
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 6856 2702 5483 3756 5672 4069 45 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 3683 1241 4069 5672 7722 5039 101 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 4920 3161 7722 6875 4069 6992 35 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 4917 1241 5039 4069 4920 7475 59 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 51 70
Quarterfinal 6 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 47 50
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 139 64
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 97 75

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 4069 1334 6336 6632 4914 5672 73 55
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 7476 4152 4917 7052 5672 4069 55 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 4069 6859 4519 610 2706 7476 54 61
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 4917 6987 2706 1305 4783 4069 69 55
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:30 PM 4968 1374 4152 2013 4069 4678 73 80
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 1246 4069 7267 5672 3543 4704 62 49
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 7052 4968 2706 6514 6864 4069 52 42
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4783 7052 7267 4069 1310 6865 38 59
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 4069 1374 3543 4946 4704 1334 70 77
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 6336 4704 4678 610 4069 6987 75 71
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 5672 4946 1305 6632 2994 4069 81 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 6140 5406 4992 2200 7757 4069 83 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:19 PM 3683 4814 6878 4069 6141 1285 85 74
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:23 AM 4069 4992 6336 7800 2634 610 80 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:31 PM 4678 6987 2634 4907 6140 4069 74 65
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4903 4069 746 4992 2706 6141 65 62
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 87 87
Quarterfinal 6 610 2852 1285 4069 6867 2706 97 47

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 40 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4069 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 44
ONT District North Bay Event 35
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 75

If Team 4069 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---