Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program (2015)


2015 Robot: Blue robot

2015 Sponsors: UTC / Women In Technology / BAH / Lockheed Martin / Society of Women Engineers & COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 2 (6%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 1648 4188 1002 5734 3140 1683 10 17
Qualification 14 Sat 2/28 - 6:06 AM 3959 1311 3506 5109 2556 4188 44 10
Qualification 19 Sat 2/28 - 6:43 AM 4026 3635 4188 2393 3344 5536 32 17
Qualification 22 Sat 2/28 - 8:06 AM 3600 2393 4188 3091 4235 5004 8 2
Qualification 35 Sat 2/28 - 10:01 AM 4026 1002 1369 1746 5332 4188 24 54
Qualification 38 Sat 2/28 - 10:25 AM 5002 1746 4941 233 4240 4188 8 0
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 11:12 AM 5002 3344 4188 3581 1319 5004 16 32
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 3:55 AM 2556 4240 3266 4188 1795 1912 24 12
Qualification 61 Sun 3/1 - 4:35 AM 4235 4730 4188 2556 2918 3329 0 30
Qualification 64 Sun 3/1 - 4:59 AM 1795 3694 2080 4188 1683 3516 20 13
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 5:59 AM 3516 4026 1902 1466 4188 1319 61 82
Playoff Matches

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:42 AM 4924 5536 5482 5109 4020 4188 5 95
Qualification 18 Fri 3/27 - 11:54 AM 3091 5332 3694 5608 4188 5005 38 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:25 PM 3573 5717 4193 2974 108 4188 10 157
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:36 PM 4195 4026 5132 3139 4188 4080 32 86
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:16 PM 4188 5632 4189 3815 4749 3976 103 59
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 9:14 AM 4148 4092 4188 4509 5632 1261 105 38
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:43 AM 4701 1398 4188 4149 4468 2973 87 54
Qualification 81 Sat 3/28 - 11:36 AM 1746 832 1319 1127 3410 4188 96 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 343 4188 108 1746 1414 2415 126 104
Quarterfinal 7 343 4188 108 5045 3139 832 134 91
Semifinal 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 163 126
Semifinal 3 343 4188 108 283 1319 4459 156 124
Semifinal 6 1746 1414 2415 343 4188 108 123 154
Finals 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 120 87
Finals 2 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 162 124

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 8:36 AM 175 5526 3574 4322 4188 4575 110 88
Qualification 14 Thu 4/23 - 5:14 AM 4188 1918 3137 321 5027 537 111 81
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:46 AM 5710 5489 4188 2468 2158 5012 136 141
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:32 AM 3838 932 3467 1466 4188 3171 130 150
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 1720 4188 3314 3039 5418 1678 214 176
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:28 AM 1094 4322 3539 1756 4522 4188 69 156
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 8:32 AM 540 4903 3015 4188 533 3539 26 102
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:25 AM 4188 4541 4118 3310 2339 5188 162 61
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 4188 3130 4678 190 118 1671 234 196
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:21 PM 5511 295 3785 4188 25 3641 39 126
Playoff Matches