Team Avatar Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program (2022)


2022 Robot: Pyxis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Wavestone Group/DoDEA/Columbus Water Works/Hyundai Transys&Columbus High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 49 35 (71%) 14 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 16 (80%) 9 (45%) 0
Total 69 51 (74%) 23 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 15 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/18 - 11:29 AM 4188 7315 4701 3091 6905 8100 50 0
Qualification 8 Fri 3/18 - 12:17 PM 8815 4112 2415 6910 4188 6919 4 80
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 12:53 PM 6910 7470 1414 4188 8849 8865 21 46
Qualification 17 Fri 3/18 - 2:19 PM 2415 6905 5293 8100 4188 1261 2 59
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 3091 3344 8865 4509 4188 1261 4 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 4188 2415 3091 6910 3344 5828 38 12
Qualification 28 Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 5828 4112 4188 1648 1261 7470 35 32
Qualification 33 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 6925 3635 8865 6905 8815 4188 6 34
Qualification 37 Fri 3/18 - 5:10 PM 6925 7315 4188 8815 1414 1648 51 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 8815 7538 8849 4188 8100 1648 10 29
Qualification 44 Fri 3/18 - 6:03 PM 3635 1648 4188 4112 1261 4701 63 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/18 - 6:45 PM 4188 3344 7538 5293 7315 1414 56 31
Qualification 52 Sat 3/19 - 9:34 AM 1414 6925 4188 7538 3091 3635 44 26
Qualification 56 Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 8849 7470 6925 8100 4188 5632 15 58
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 6919 4188 5293 8849 6905 5632 77 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 2:08 PM 6919 4188 3344 7470 8815 3091 74 12
Quarterfinal 5 6919 4188 3344 7470 8815 3091 42 9
Semifinal 1 6919 4188 3344 5632 4509 7538 74 23
Semifinal 3 6919 4188 3344 5632 4509 7538 56 34
Final 1 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 67 55
Final 2 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 75 57

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 4509 8080 8736 6887 6341 4188 80 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 11:53 AM 3581 8736 4188 4516 4459 8849 57 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 2:07 PM 4188 8865 8577 8083 5109 8736 52 68
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 3:02 PM 5651 6905 3815 8083 4188 7676 6 80
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 2974 1795 4188 3581 4189 7676 112 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 4026 8866 8577 5109 4188 7451 22 76
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:10 PM 7451 5900 5293 6905 8100 4188 28 38
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:31 PM 5219 4188 832 8080 3815 8100 44 11
Qualification 57 Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 8865 6712 3815 4188 8080 4516 26 64
Qualification 61 Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 4188 1648 1311 4516 5219 6712 44 24
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 6340 6023 1311 5293 4188 4509 59 78
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:37 AM 4188 6705 4189 832 6905 8761 91 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/8 - 9:43 AM 4189 5632 1261 4509 1414 4188 73 74
Qualification 7 Fri 4/8 - 10:10 AM 4509 6705 6829 3635 7451 4188 64 34
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1771 1261 8083 4188 7315 6919 115 63
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 4188 1771 832 8080 7470 1311 86 49
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 8080 4188 6910 8736 6341 6919 87 60
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 4188 3344 8083 4509 8080 4701 73 42
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 1261 4188 8736 2974 4701 7451 84 88
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 6925 6910 6705 4188 1746 1648 34 81
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 6712 4188 4189 1746 1771 4701 71 116
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 4:46 PM 1414 8849 1746 6341 4188 6705 61 80
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2974 6919 1261 6925 6829 4188 127 94
Qualification 62 Sat 4/9 - 9:46 AM 1683 1648 8736 8866 7470 4188 68 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 0 73
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 86 79
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 87 84
Semifinal 2 1414 6919 7470 4188 1261 8080 74 94
Semifinal 4 1414 6919 7470 4188 1261 8080 106 119
Final 1 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 120 88
Final 2 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 126 81

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 3171 4611 85 4188 3986 7072 96 62
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 11:00 AM 5460 8033 70 3360 4414 4188 119 127
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:24 PM 876 3952 4188 2468 2337 1792 103 134
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:03 PM 33 4735 6340 4188 3792 3655 94 78
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:04 PM 3357 4188 4003 3655 386 5172 127 121
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 4188 8793 2383 1741 341 5406 43 110
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:04 AM 3749 1391 4188 2383 2080 4099 83 73
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 1:03 PM 971 3142 1555 6358 4188 8516 97 82
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 301
Rank: 3 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4188 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Columbus Event 76
PCH District Carrollton Event 60
Peachtree District State Championship 165

If Team 4188 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 11:42 AM 3344 4188 1746 3635 1414 5293 42 39
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 12:51 PM 4509 9999 6340 4188 4112 6705 36 50
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 2:35 PM 2974 4188 6829 5109 1771 832 77 68
Qualification 20 Sat 10/22 - 3:07 PM 1102 3635 9999 4509 8866 4188 67 54
Qualification 23 Sat 10/22 - 3:31 PM 3344 8866 832 4188 4026 5900 48 78
Qualification 27 Sat 10/22 - 4:04 PM 8865 1102 4188 1261 5293 1683 83 50
Qualification 34 Sat 10/22 - 5:07 PM 4112 1648 4509 4188 6919 8736 68 76
Qualification 40 Sun 10/23 - 9:11 AM 9999 4188 1648 6829 1311 6919 47 55
Qualification 46 Sun 10/23 - 10:04 AM 1683 4451 4188 5900 8849 1311 85 34
Qualification 49 Sun 10/23 - 10:28 AM 1002 4451 8865 6341 6340 4188 69 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 110 38
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 92 42
Semifinal 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 60 82
Semifinal 4 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 94 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 103 64