Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program (2017)


2017 Robot: Aerostat
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: UTC/AFLAC/WestRock/BAH/Lockheed Martin/Kysor Warren/U.S. Army&Columbus High School&Hardaway High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 37 (66%) 17 (30%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 39 28 (72%) 10 (26%) 0
Total 95 65 (68%) 27 (28%) 2 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 8 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4189 6341 6716 6023 3573 4188 90 135
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:52 PM 4188 1261 4189 1795 5132 3344 110 155
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 832 4188 5332 3318 1311 6023 185 10
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:09 PM 5608 1261 5900 4188 1746 3091 135 160
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:39 PM 4112 4026 4235 6177 4188 1648 95 170
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5582 3998 4910 1683 4235 4188 190 200
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 5651 5293 4188 1683 4749 832 180 180
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:34 AM 6710 4468 832 4941 4188 1795 130 235
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 4468 4188 4026 6325 1261 5651 230 50
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:57 AM 6023 1683 1648 5734 6325 4188 200 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 15 20 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:20 AM 3694 6716 3581 3091 4188 2415 88 250
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:02 PM 4026 3694 5074 5482 4188 5582 135 125
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:31 PM 3635 5632 5582 6716 4188 4701 180 130
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 2:54 PM 6340 3635 4188 5074 3091 3265 238 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6325 4516 4240 3694 4188 4910 185 180
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:37 PM 1002 5074 4188 5840 6349 6177 90 50
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 5:36 PM 4188 3265 1683 1795 5582 3573 240 95
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 1648 4730 4188 1683 5332 1002 250 285
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 4188 6325 5848 6750 1414 1746 160 225
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:35 AM 2415 5482 3265 4188 1414 4516 150 225
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:49 AM 4188 5632 6177 4468 5848 6340 255 230
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 1002 3694 1648 4112 5840 4188 260 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 235 190
Quarterfinal 7 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 420 205
Semifinal 2 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 380 305
Semifinal 4 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 280 255
Final 1 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 238 310
Final 2 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 255
Final 3 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 285

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 5632 4188 6750 4730 1261 5734 285 52
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:53 AM 4240 4193 6714 6139 4188 3694 90 210
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:23 PM 1261 5536 4188 3329 6750 5651 280 55
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:15 PM 4188 4189 5828 5651 4459 5536 235 125
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 6349 5482 5840 4188 5848 5074 186 240
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 3581 5219 5848 2974 4188 5734 233 255
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 5109 3635 4189 4188 3581 4730 305 255
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4188 6471 3329 5734 6139 5109 260 149
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:33 PM 5632 5536 4189 4080 6715 4188 280 250
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 9:45 AM 6714 5632 3581 3635 4188 4459 168 280
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 4188 4193 5219 5848 1261 6750 205 110
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 11:11 AM 5482 5651 4188 3581 1771 5109 235 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 255
Quarterfinal 5 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 232
Semifinal 1 5828 4188 2974 4459 5074 4193 305 255
Semifinal 3 5828 4188 2974 4459 5074 4193 305 255
Final 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 265
Final 2 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 255
Final 3 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 230
Overtime 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 311 155

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 42 60 24 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:16 AM 1311 1683 2415 5828 2974 4188 270 240
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4516 6340 3998 3635 4188 6023 293 295
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 2:06 PM 3091 4189 4026 5900 4188 3329 305 195
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:34 PM 4188 1414 4026 6177 4910 3635 295 235
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5074 5632 4188 5332 5132 4112 325 400
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4730 4188 1311 1002 6705 1414 283 275
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:36 PM 5582 4188 6177 5734 3815 1746 210 205
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 6:38 PM 1002 4459 4188 4189 5632 6349 307 195
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 9:26 AM 4730 4941 3329 4516 6750 4188 280 230
Qualification 82 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 3581 6349 1311 4188 5332 3091 146 235
Qualification 88 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5608 6349 4188 6750 5293 4235 255 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3 604 2903 2848 118 1678 4188 445 473
Einstein 5 1595 1318 2046 118 1678 4188 320 531
Einstein 7 987 4910 2122 118 1678 4188 481 524
Einstein 11 4188 1678 118 2415 5654 2630 454 470
Einstein 15 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 533 522
Einstein Final 1 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 472 539
Einstein Final 2 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 469 495

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:55 AM 3255 1156 4918 3527 79 4188 323 238
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:21 AM 6546 6652 900 3335 4188 3735 327 255
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 4486 1678 4188 6377 5869 6321 320 140
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 118 2096 3008 3489 3473 4188 350 350
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:53 AM 3189 120 4188 5842 3743 6666 211 284
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 6:54 PM 1622 744 4188 2073 180 704 346 334
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 3663 6377 4188 3218 6025 6418 308 330
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:03 PM 900 4188 1533 159 4320 1369 329 305
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:04 PM 3616 4188 6025 589 1255 3556 345 209
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:43 PM 6430 1745 968 5839 4189 4188 250 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:33 AM 4188 118 1678 4189 79 997 527 470
Quarterfinal 5 4188 1678 118 4189 79 997 523 305
Semifinal 1 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 555 448
Semifinal 3 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 517 258
Final 1 4188 1678 118 180 330 696 479 470
Final 2 4188 1678 118 180 330 696 538 427

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 297
Rank: 3 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 4188 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 54
PCH District - Columbus Event 53
Peachtree State Championship 180
Points Adjustments 10.00


If Team 4188 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 420
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/14 - 11:30 AM 1018 118 4188 2194 4206 2122 249 313
Qualification 18 Fri 7/14 - 1:19 PM 340 4188 125 1710 51 4143 330 309
Qualification 26 Fri 7/14 - 2:28 PM 2481 5842 4188 2337 910 2832 253 290
Qualification 40 Fri 7/14 - 4:22 PM 469 1676 4272 2169 2337 4188 345 357
Qualification 46 Fri 7/14 - 5:13 PM 2590 2451 3478 234 4265 4188 307 315
Qualification 65 Sat 7/15 - 8:10 AM 2767 217 2468 292 4188 1506 291 210
Qualification 79 Sat 7/15 - 9:53 AM 1511 1080 1675 4188 4028 1619 255 365
Qualification 86 Sat 7/15 - 10:46 AM 1024 4188 48 2614 1746 3452 345 281
Qualification 91 Sat 7/15 - 11:26 AM 2137 4587 1640 2056 4967 4188 337 400
Playoff Matches

Festival of Champions

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:32 AM 5482 4188 4026 6325 6705 5109 185 95
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 5482 4509 1261 6705 1771 4188 50 250
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:18 AM 2974 3815 4188 832 4910 1261 300 205
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 3998 5332 4026 1648 4188 1261 185 155
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 4910 4468 9985 4509 4112 4188 230 235
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 3581 2415 1746 6325 4188 4910 225 380
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 1:57 PM 2415 5293 4188 2974 1648 4189 255 256
Qualification 38 Sun 10/29 - 6:43 AM 9985 1311 4188 4026 5608 2974 185 180
Qualification 41 Sun 10/29 - 7:07 AM 4189 5293 1771 832 5109 4188 213 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 4189 4188 4910 5332 6325 233 445

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019