Team Avatar Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program (2019)


2019 Robot: Deimos
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC/Synovus/Lockheed Martin/U.S. Army/AFLAC/WestRock&Columbus High School&Hardaway High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 26 (57%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 62 26 (42%) 35 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 20 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 5109 4188 166 4701 4189 1746 24 22
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:46 PM 6712 7538 7514 1683 4188 7449 9 45
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 1102 4112 4240 4701 4188 2655 37 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:18 PM 1683 4112 7676 4189 1747 4188 41 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:39 PM 4188 5651 1746 7514 4240 6750 34 20
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:01 PM 3998 7104 5651 4509 6919 4188 29 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:29 PM 1414 5734 4188 6705 6887 7449 47 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 7:59 PM 3494 6750 4188 6919 2655 166 51 61
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 832 5109 6905 4188 7514 6910 28 40
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:16 AM 4112 4188 7538 6471 7060 5608 37 24
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:19 AM 4188 3581 832 1683 1747 5734 48 66
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 11:46 AM 5651 4701 4795 6340 1648 4188 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 15 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:48 AM 4188 6910 5828 4730 5219 3344 37 25
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 1648 7499 4188 1414 6925 2974 31 51
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 2974 7315 4188 3344 4910 7427 61 51
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 4188 6023 1414 6910 7470 4195 68 41
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 6340 5632 5840 1795 4188 5074 64 34
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 6139 6023 5332 3635 5900 4188 35 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:12 PM 5219 4941 4188 4910 7883 1795 60 66
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 1102 5900 4516 6340 4188 6925 64 50
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:26 AM 5632 4026 5074 4188 1102 7883 52 64
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5482 7883 6925 4188 3344 6715 35 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4730 4188 5632 4941 1648 6340 55 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 7315 3091 4026 4193 4188 6139 53 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 72 54
Quarterfinal 7 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 61 49

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 9 30 30 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 4701 5840 7470 1102 4188 3581 56 61
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM 4910 4026 1414 1261 4188 5651 65 64
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5293 1311 4941 7499 4188 6705 59 30
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 4188 4701 4749 6705 4112 1771 71 77
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7449 7315 4188 7499 4026 5332 52 57
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 2415 6341 1648 4188 1002 5900 51 38
Qualification 83 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7449 4459 6887 4112 1648 4188 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 78 71
Quarterfinal 8 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 63 75
Tiebreaker 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 75 62
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 5572 2147 5515 6014 4188 5126 53 36
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:20 AM 4400 7891 2375 5892 4255 4188 40 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 4188 2662 7725 3240 1339 5242 46 60
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 7426 587 1939 3481 4188 3931 73 57
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:25 PM 368 2080 4188 7567 2811 5526 75 61
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3931 6443 2486 4534 4188 7088 81 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 16 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 4188 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 52
PCH District Columbus Event 40
Peachtree District State Championship 93

If Team 4188 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Festival of Champions

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 10:00 AM 4188 832 1746 1414 4468 6341 55 33
Qualification 8 Sat 11/2 - 11:08 AM 5900 1002 4516 7427 7538 4188 43 33
Qualification 15 Sat 11/2 - 12:16 PM 6905 4188 6910 5900 5132 4026 29 45
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 5293 6925 1261 1414 4188 3635 42 63
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:34 PM 6910 3635 1746 4188 1311 5632 59 27
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:19 PM 1102 5632 7451 6341 6829 4188 34 52
Qualification 37 Sat 11/2 - 3:57 PM 1261 4188 4941 4509 5332 2974 72 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 5:00 PM 2974 3635 6341 4188 1102 1261 63 45
Semifinal 3 2974 3635 5632 4188 6829 1261 75 45