Team Avatar Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC/Synovus/Lockheed Martin/U.S. Army/AFLAC/WestRock&Columbus High School&Hardaway High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4188 attended in 2019.
Team 4188 had a record of 26-35-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 26 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 20 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 15 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 9 30 30 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 20 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 15 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 9 30 30 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 16 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4188 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 52
PCH District Columbus Event 40
Peachtree District State Championship 93

If Team 4188 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4