Team 4296 - Trident Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Abbott Fund & WARREN TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 4296's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/20 - 9:12 AM 1306 1716 3381 4655 537 4296 14 60
Qualification 12 Fri 3/20 - 10:25 AM 1781 2530 3081 2709 4296 3352 51 13
Qualification 25 Fri 3/20 - 11:49 AM 4247 4818 930 1675 2506 4296 10 19
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 2:05 PM 1091 4296 4818 3298 5552 4786 21 40
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 3:01 PM 4296 1306 3197 4804 2470 81 34 23
Qualification 51 Fri 3/20 - 3:57 PM 5148 967 4296 3418 4011 2169 68 96
Qualification 69 Sat 3/21 - 9:20 AM 5595 4531 4296 3277 2194 2077 7 111
Qualification 78 Sat 3/21 - 10:19 AM 3734 3278 5096 2526 3206 4296 31 50
Qualification 85 Sat 3/21 - 11:09 AM 167 4021 1732 3692 4296 2338 52 98
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 9:56 AM 1736 5350 4296 3352 2151 5125 0 16
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 10:24 AM 4296 4212 2781 2830 4302 2136 76 70
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 11:59 AM 2022 3177 4979 3488 648 4296 26 20
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 1:45 PM 4296 2062 2022 1850 4143 5350 122 112
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 2:21 PM 5350 4096 1739 4296 3695 1625 61 49
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 3:22 PM 2115 4702 2630 2338 4241 4296 58 82
Qualification 55 Fri 4/3 - 12:35 PM 4655 3061 4787 4143 4702 4296 44 62
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 5:50 AM 4979 4296 4645 101 2704 1625 17 76
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 10:46 AM 2039 2506 1781 2630 171 4296 75 34
Qualification 86 Sat 4/4 - 11:41 AM 3177 3067 4296 3390 2451 2194 46 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 4143 2830 111 2077 4296 189 103
Quarterfinal 8 1756 2338 171 111 2077 4296 201 160
Semifinal 2 2062 4143 2830 111 2077 4296 206 128
Semifinal 3 1756 2338 171 111 2077 4296 190 106
Semifinal 5 111 2077 4296 16 2194 2358 104 140

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018