Team 4296 - Trident Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Abbott Fund/TecNOVA/Zebra Technologies&Warren Township High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 10 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 13 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 4296's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mark Balla)
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 9:21 AM 2220 5442 4156 4296 4787 706 85 145
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 2039 1625 5442 4296 4143 3352 143 253
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 10:58 AM 1329 4296 1736 2709 111 4212 235 255
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 1756 2358 1329 4296 2040 3184 140 160
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 4296 6237 2709 4645 2169 2338 150 260
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 2:59 PM 4646 3692 81 171 5442 4296 205 290
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 4212 4296 2039 2826 1756 4143 95 271
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 4296 2358 4156 1736 5847 4655 205 270
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 10:00 AM 1736 3695 4241 1756 4296 4500 255 255
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:53 AM 4213 3352 2709 2022 2081 4296 140 255
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 4296 3692 2472 1675 3102 3197 185 235
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 10:58 AM 4247 2220 4296 3130 2077 4804 153 221
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:47 PM 93 5148 3381 6421 1716 4296 330 120
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 1:51 PM 4531 4804 1306 1091 1792 4296 190 310
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 930 4296 1732 6643 269 4539 238 239
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:07 PM 2531 4247 3081 4296 4539 93 195 291
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 3418 2506 5586 2202 4296 4531 205 356
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 8:56 AM 2077 4296 6670 537 4786 6381 165 275
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 930 1781 5552 4296 2062 3081 216 345
Qualification 88 Sat 3/25 - 11:31 AM 2830 4296 3023 706 2358 2143 255 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 308 305
Quarterfinal 8 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 255 256
Tiebreaker 4 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 278 280
Semifinal 2 537 5976 930 4198 1714 4296 316 257
Semifinal 4 537 5976 930 4198 1714 4296 243 250
Tiebreaker 2 537 5976 930 4198 1714 4296 320 235