Team 4296 - Trident Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Abbott and Abbott Fund / AbbVie / TecNOVA / IBM / Pfanstiehl & Warren Twp Hs-Almond Campus


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4296 attended in 2020.
Team 4296 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:13 AM 3067 4787 4191 930 4296 4241 68 112
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 101 4296 3488 8160 3061 4645 46 109
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 12:21 PM 5125 2338 5133 3110 7237 4296 135 56
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:55 PM 4296 3734 3067 6237 2136 3110 48 29
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 4296 1675 2022 1756 4241 4702 71 173
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:03 PM 5934 4096 3488 4292 7411 4296 157 115
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:51 PM 4191 4296 1739 4292 3734 7608 52 29
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 6:36 PM 2039 63 4296 2022 1781 930 130 129
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:56 AM 3197 8096 8122 5847 5148 4296 76 146
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:25 AM 2358 7237 3410 4296 6381 111 96 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 159 132
Quarterfinal 6   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 130 161
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 118 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:13 AM 3067 4787 4191 930 4296 4241 68 112
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 101 4296 3488 8160 3061 4645 46 109
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 12:21 PM 5125 2338 5133 3110 7237 4296 135 56
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:55 PM 4296 3734 3067 6237 2136 3110 48 29
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 4296 1675 2022 1756 4241 4702 71 173
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:03 PM 5934 4096 3488 4292 7411 4296 157 115
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:51 PM 4191 4296 1739 4292 3734 7608 52 29
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 6:36 PM 2039 63 4296 2022 1781 930 130 129
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:56 AM 3197 8096 8122 5847 5148 4296 76 146
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:25 AM 2358 7237 3410 4296 6381 111 96 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 159 132
Quarterfinal 6   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 130 161
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 118 94