Team Avatar Team 4296 - Trident Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Abbott Fund/TecNOVA/Zebra Technologies & Warren Township High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 4296's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:03 AM 6651 4296 2481 2338 4356 2040 265 251
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:09 AM 4330 6237 4314 4296 81 4655 304 194
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:36 AM 1756 4296 1329 6237 3695 2169 327 371
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4296 4212 4143 5847 4330 1756 235 405
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5442 2358 2481 2081 4096 4296 478 282
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 2169 2081 6651 3352 2704 4296 268 176
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 3:24 PM 4096 2358 1329 4314 4296 2220 359 306
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 4:48 PM 4296 5442 648 3695 4655 4787 323 468
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 6874 4241 4296 4256 4096 4212 235 354
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 5847 2826 4296 2704 6874 4787 431 183
Qualification 65   Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 2220 5822 2169 4296 1736 4330 367 285
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 11:22 AM 4212 4645 6237 4213 4296 4787 144 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2826 3695 4096 4296 5847 2169 392 304
Quarterfinal 7   2826 3695 4096 4296 5847 2169 385 302

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:40 AM 1781 2470 537 4296 3692 6381 65 405
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:13 AM 6574 6381 1732 4296 4786 1108 170 394
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4296 1091 2062 930 93 1675 212 451
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:33 PM 4247 6421 4296 2077 5096 6643 243 237
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 3692 2574 1259 6643 2202 4296 343 205
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 3:49 PM 6670 6624 2506 7103 4296 269 224 437
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6624 4296 3197 3418 3130 63 250 444
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 9:28 AM 4296 2194 3596 2039 3381 6421 300 92
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 2481 4296 1732 5586 5855 279 480 59
Qualification 89   Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 2830 3596 4804 1306 1716 4296 236 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/28 - 8:42 AM 4096 5934 1646 4296 4272 167 299 316
Qualification 9 Sat 7/28 - 9:40 AM 4655 5442 3352 1732 4296 1646 262 294
Qualification 14 Sat 7/28 - 10:29 AM 171 4213 4296 930 2039 2202 364 157
Qualification 22 Sat 7/28 - 11:24 AM 1732 81 4213 2194 1736 4296 236 392
Qualification 26 Sat 7/28 - 11:55 AM 167 4292 967 4296 5847 1625 185 397
Qualification 32 Sat 7/28 - 12:35 PM 3352 4296 2704 4241 1792 2451 131 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4296 1732 4241 1792 5934 111 407 299
Quarterfinal 8 4296 1732 2202 1792 111 167 322 335
Tiebreaker 4 4296 1732 2202 5934 111 1792 245 383