Team 4296 - Trident Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Abbott and Abbott Fund/AbbVie/TecNOVA/IBM /Pfanstiehl&Warren Township High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4296's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4296 attended in 2019.
Team 4296 had a record of 20-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:54A
5934 5822 1739 38
7738 2062 4296 33
Qualification 16
11:23A
48 4156 4241 48
4296 1884 3061 34
Qualification 24
1:29P
111 4296 3488 49
4787 2136 2039 27
Qualification 35
3:26P
2451 2358 7608 37
4296 16 3110 18
Qualification 44
4:40P
2022 4296 3067 26
2151 2830 1675 31
Qualification 50
5:23P
7560 4296 2151 21
1781 1797 4645 39
Qualification 55
5:59P
6651 2016 2062 43
930 2252 4296 77
Qualification 63
9:56A
7237 4096 4292 43
4296 2016 1675 35
Qualification 78
5:46A
5125 101 6968 35
5934 5847 4296 59
Playoff Matches
Team 4296 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
7432 4655 4011 59
648 5019 4296 44
Qualification 10
10:17A
4296 2826 5339 78
5914 3061 648 66
Qualification 19
11:23A
3090 167 4296 58
6166 6630 2338 49
Qualification 30
1:27P
7596 6359 4296 48
4786 1306 93 74
Qualification 41
2:45P
3692 2194 7629 60
4296 5003 6421 40
Qualification 54
4:21P
4296 2977 4021 63
5339 6381 7048 32
Qualification 60
5:03P
648 3090 3352 49
4296 2081 111 74
Qualification 65
8:55A
3928 4296 6420 61
269 4624 2826 65
Qualification 77
10:33A
6420 2531 2667 42
4054 4818 4296 57
Qualification 82
11:11A
171 4054 2481 81
4655 4296 3723 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2826 4296 82
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 2826 4296 96
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 2826 4296 81
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 2826 4296 83
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:37A
303 967 4296 69
195 230 1073 79
Qualification 15
10:24A
6090 4296 173 90
2998 3538 11 91
Qualification 29
12:10P
11 4296 3656 77
1023 7515 5672 49
Qualification 42
3:48P
1241 302 4296 104
1684 4028 5987 77
Qualification 49
4:58P
7598 177 7039 72
4296 2851 1114 100
Qualification 62
9:09A
314 1360 2056 57
4296 2834 5847 46
Qualification 76
11:10A
107 226 20 94
3102 279 4296 54
Qualification 85
1:51P
7590 1501 4296 82
5530 126 1519 88
Qualification 92
2:45P
5509 987 3654 62
4296 7539 193 46
Qualification 113
5:24P
461 2767 2607 99
48 4296 56 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:56A
2056 4296 1114 117
3339 2834 4028 79
Quarterfinal 1
9:32A
2056 4296 1114 100
3339 2834 4028 85
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 95
3538 1073 195 95
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 109
3538 1073 195 102

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:54A
5934 5822 1739 38
7738 2062 4296 33
Qualification 16
11:23A
48 4156 4241 48
4296 1884 3061 34
Qualification 24
1:29P
111 4296 3488 49
4787 2136 2039 27
Qualification 35
3:26P
2451 2358 7608 37
4296 16 3110 18
Qualification 44
4:40P
2022 4296 3067 26
2151 2830 1675 31
Qualification 50
5:23P
7560 4296 2151 21
1781 1797 4645 39
Qualification 55
5:59P
6651 2016 2062 43
930 2252 4296 77
Qualification 63
9:56A
7237 4096 4292 43
4296 2016 1675 35
Qualification 78
5:46A
5125 101 6968 35
5934 5847 4296 59
Playoff Matches
Team 4296 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
7432 4655 4011 59
648 5019 4296 44
Qualification 10
10:17A
4296 2826 5339 78
5914 3061 648 66
Qualification 19
11:23A
3090 167 4296 58
6166 6630 2338 49
Qualification 30
1:27P
7596 6359 4296 48
4786 1306 93 74
Qualification 41
2:45P
3692 2194 7629 60
4296 5003 6421 40
Qualification 54
4:21P
4296 2977 4021 63
5339 6381 7048 32
Qualification 60
5:03P
648 3090 3352 49
4296 2081 111 74
Qualification 65
8:55A
3928 4296 6420 61
269 4624 2826 65
Qualification 77
10:33A
6420 2531 2667 42
4054 4818 4296 57
Qualification 82
11:11A
171 4054 2481 81
4655 4296 3723 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2826 4296 82
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 2826 4296 96
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 2826 4296 81
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 2826 4296 83
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:37A
303 967 4296 69
195 230 1073 79
Qualification 15
10:24A
6090 4296 173 90
2998 3538 11 91
Qualification 29
12:10P
11 4296 3656 77
1023 7515 5672 49
Qualification 42
3:48P
1241 302 4296 104
1684 4028 5987 77
Qualification 49
4:58P
7598 177 7039 72
4296 2851 1114 100
Qualification 62
9:09A
314 1360 2056 57
4296 2834 5847 46
Qualification 76
11:10A
107 226 20 94
3102 279 4296 54
Qualification 85
1:51P
7590 1501 4296 82
5530 126 1519 88
Qualification 92
2:45P
5509 987 3654 62
4296 7539 193 46
Qualification 113
5:24P
461 2767 2607 99
48 4296 56 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:56A
2056 4296 1114 117
3339 2834 4028 79
Quarterfinal 1
9:32A
2056 4296 1114 100
3339 2834 4028 85
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 95
3538 1073 195 95
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 109
3538 1073 195 102
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.