Team 4334 - Alberta Tech Alliance (ATA) (2015)



2015 Sponsors: SAIT Polytechnic / Laser Equations / Avmax / International Society of Automation / Maxim Manufacturing / General Electric / August Electronics / Qsine Corporation Limited / InGraph & Bishop Carroll High School & Alberta Tech Alliance Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 2 (17%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:22 AM 1566 4334 3251 1891 3230 5489 7 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 11:03 AM 115 3009 1619 4334 3288 3239 64 47
Qualification 20 Fri 3/13 - 11:49 AM 3200 1569 4334 3243 4550 3245 121 88
Qualification 34 Fri 3/13 - 1:58 PM 624 5346 4268 4334 3009 2813 100 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 3:19 PM 4334 1339 2594 5071 2993 2486 60 3
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 4:08 PM 2437 192 4158 4334 3225 4153 106 19
Qualification 55 Fri 3/13 - 4:58 PM 3166 1566 5461 4334 1836 2437 50 53
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 9:13 AM 1332 3288 1410 2996 3405 4334 59 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2029 4268 4334 2122 3289 3239 0 30
Qualification 81 Sat 3/14 - 11:03 AM 4334 4310 4348 4792 3200 4598 4 8
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1619 624 4334 1339 3009 3166 166 88
Quarterfinal 8 1619 624 4334 2594 3374 4158 185 109
Semifinal 2 1619 624 4334 3245 662 4550 164 116
Semifinal 4 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 202 157
Semifinal 6 1619 624 4334 1836 192 3006 171 168
Finals 1 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 174 164
Finals 2 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 186 168

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4334 4010 5064 4497 5118 3562 44 23
Qualification 7 Fri 4/3 - 9:51 AM 4591 1482 4334 4604 5118 5615 70 8
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:44 AM 5296 5118 5742 4334 5117 4634 45 16
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:35 AM 5597 4334 4625 1695 4633 3562 54 58
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 12:02 PM 4334 4627 4497 3145 4634 4719 100 97
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 7:50 AM 3513 4334 2013 5117 5629 5064 93 48
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 8:17 AM 4719 5117 4633 5725 2130 4334 110 103
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 8:57 AM 4625 3562 4591 5742 4719 4334 54 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:14 PM 2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 4:57 PM 5742 4733 5064 4604 4334 2013 59 87
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 3:53 AM 4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
Qualification 61 Sat 4/4 - 10:40 AM 4334 3145 1695 4634 5064 4625 77 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5078 4334 5629 3145 3562 5630 70 78
Quarterfinal 6 5078 4334 5629 4010 5742 4497 82 61
Semifinal 2 2130 4719 5118 5078 4334 5629 86 92
Semifinal 3 5015 2013 3513 5078 4334 5629 112 76
Semifinal 5 5078 4334 5629 1482 4627 5296 89 34

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 4:57 AM 188 2605 1785 234 4334 503 101 148
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:45 AM 1714 4207 1572 2338 2974 4334 109 107
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:23 AM 4334 207 2342 5536 201 4451 164 126
Qualification 47 Thu 4/23 - 11:37 AM 5048 4334 5162 1322 5667 115 180 154
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 2:58 AM 4334 5403 1700 1701 51 2619 98 127
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:28 AM 1538 2914 836 41 3284 4334 194 115
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 6:48 AM 5571 217 1706 623 4364 4334 100 36
Qualification 98 Fri 4/24 - 9:50 AM 4334 2848 2383 1023 3996 2338 127 226
Qualification 105 Fri 4/24 - 10:38 AM 4334 3322 135 3238 1648 1640 161 192
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 1:06 PM 1089 5464 314 5692 4334 857 58 92
Playoff Matches