Team Avatar Team 4334 - Alberta Tech Alliance (ATA) (2020)


2020 Robot: Clawboy
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: WestJet/Telus/International Society of Automation/Tetranex Engineering/Hatch Engineering/Laser Equations/Qsine Corporation Limited/Big Rig Collision&ATAA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4334 attended in 2020.
Team 4334 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:44 AM 4334 3256 6351 6485 7498 7170 74 141
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 11:59 AM 5118 3598 6458 4627 4334 5015 91 166
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 12:34 PM 3008 7781 7287 4334 7190 7135 39 97
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 4334 6364 7173 4627 7287 8082 79 112
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:53 PM 7167 8312 8331 4334 8330 7169 93 115
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:50 PM 8330 244 7173 8331 4334 7287 24 80
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:12 PM 6485 7787 4334 7135 6390 6364 78 79
Qualification 49   Fri 3/6 - 4:51 PM 6458 6486 4334 6719 7158 7135 67 76
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 8:54 AM 5015 8278 6486 4270 6918 4334 53 114
Qualification 64   Sat 3/7 - 10:04 AM 8312 4334 6719 7796 8339 3598 91 87
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 10:50 AM 8318 7169 7190 216 7688 4334 80 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:20 PM 3598 7498 6486 288 7170 4334 139 97
Quarterfinal 5   3598 7498 6486 288 7170 4334 205 79

Team 4334's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:44 AM 4334 3256 6351 6485 7498 7170 74 141
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 11:59 AM 5118 3598 6458 4627 4334 5015 91 166
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 12:34 PM 3008 7781 7287 4334 7190 7135 39 97
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 4334 6364 7173 4627 7287 8082 79 112
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:53 PM 7167 8312 8331 4334 8330 7169 93 115
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:50 PM 8330 244 7173 8331 4334 7287 24 80
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:12 PM 6485 7787 4334 7135 6390 6364 78 79
Qualification 49   Fri 3/6 - 4:51 PM 6458 6486 4334 6719 7158 7135 67 76
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 8:54 AM 5015 8278 6486 4270 6918 4334 53 114
Qualification 64   Sat 3/7 - 10:04 AM 8312 4334 6719 7796 8339 3598 91 87
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 10:50 AM 8318 7169 7190 216 7688 4334 80 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:20 PM 3598 7498 6486 288 7170 4334 139 97
Quarterfinal 5   3598 7498 6486 288 7170 4334 205 79