Team 4334 - Alberta Tech Alliance (ATA) (2016)


2016 Robot: Velocity

2016 Sponsors: Laser Equations / North Hill Centre / Qsine Corporation Limited / International Society of Automation / General Electric / Telus / Ryerson Metal / Bishop Carroll High School & Alberta Tech Alliance Association


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4334 attended in 2016.
Team 4334 had a record of 42-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:59 AM 3225 3241 4598 4334 1622 3006 79 75
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:37 PM 3239 4944 4585 4334 329 5974 78 107
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5071 2465 4598 4334 2484 3239 27 83
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4334 4585 287 5159 3239 3289 130 80
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:47 AM 3245 5071 4334 4598 4944 3006 80 41
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 1891 1477 3008 115 2468 4334 78 115
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 58 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:54 AM 4334 3241 3008 115 5071 4268 126 28
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 4334 4944 3243 287 3166 3021 52 91
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 4310 3166 4334 5974 2993 3245 98 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:37 PM 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 127 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 125 51
Semifinal 1 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 164 103
Semifinal 3 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 190 104
Final 1 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 142 102
Final 2 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 135 130

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Tue 4/5 - 9:27 AM 244 4604 5897 4334 5597 3354 69 104
Qualification 8 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:15 AM 216 6178 4613 6169 4334 4634 72 115
Qualification 17 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:31 AM 6008 6106 4334 288 3933 5597 107 42
Qualification 22 (A) Tue 4/5 - 12:07 PM 4633 6188 4334 4613 5117 4733 89 84
Qualification 28 (B) Tue 4/5 - 1:50 PM 4334 6178 4497 5630 6188 6106 87 78
Qualification 31 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:24 PM 4633 3216 5118 4625 5064 4334 71 97
Qualification 40 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:34 PM 6169 6008 3211 5725 244 4334 87 111
Qualification 45 (A) Tue 4/5 - 4:09 PM 4627 6041 4334 6082 6178 2130 127 69
Qualification 49 (B) Tue 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4334 4604 5078 5015 6188 4010 114 77
Qualification 57 (C) Wed 4/6 - 10:05 AM 5725 5117 6188 2013 1482 4334 36 130
Qualification 61 (D) Wed 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4334 5117 5897 5078 4625 5015 112 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Wed 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2013 4334 4625 1482 4010 4604 140 90
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2013 4334 4625 1482 4010 4604 135 126
Semifinal 1 (C) 2013 4334 4625 216 4634 5015 195 112
Semifinal 3 (C) 2013 4334 4625 216 4634 5015 132 99
Final 1 (D) 2013 4334 4625 4613 6082 6178 157 117
Final 2 (D) 2013 4334 4625 4613 6082 6178 169 149

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:08 AM 670 1678 2990 5805 4334 5232 122 74
Qualification 23 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:21 AM 6153 1425 3324 346 4334 2471 118 162
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:25 PM 5254 303 4334 70 1011 4587 131 119
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 4334 1730 1796 1538 2405 597 127 116
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:15 AM 4334 771 1559 2733 1730 686 126 81
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:27 AM 5098 5811 422 1712 4334 4060 76 128
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 4334 5546 971 3880 193 4085 185 102
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:43 PM 4216 294 123 4334 1678 2438 119 200
Qualification 119 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:44 PM 869 3414 812 3646 4334 5996 95 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4334 294 2013 303 4085 4587 187 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4334 294 2013 303 1796 4587 210 204
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220

Team 4334's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Western Canada Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Western Canada Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Utah Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:59 AM 3225 3241 4598 4334 1622 3006 79 75
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:37 PM 3239 4944 4585 4334 329 5974 78 107
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5071 2465 4598 4334 2484 3239 27 83
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4334 4585 287 5159 3239 3289 130 80
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:47 AM 3245 5071 4334 4598 4944 3006 80 41
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 1891 1477 3008 115 2468 4334 78 115
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 58 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:54 AM 4334 3241 3008 115 5071 4268 126 28
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 4334 4944 3243 287 3166 3021 52 91
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 4310 3166 4334 5974 2993 3245 98 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:37 PM 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 127 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 125 51
Semifinal 1 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 164 103
Semifinal 3 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 190 104
Final 1 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 142 102
Final 2 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 135 130

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Tue 4/5 - 9:27 AM 244 4604 5897 4334 5597 3354 69 104
Qualification 8 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:15 AM 216 6178 4613 6169 4334 4634 72 115
Qualification 17 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:31 AM 6008 6106 4334 288 3933 5597 107 42
Qualification 22 (A) Tue 4/5 - 12:07 PM 4633 6188 4334 4613 5117 4733 89 84
Qualification 28 (B) Tue 4/5 - 1:50 PM 4334 6178 4497 5630 6188 6106 87 78
Qualification 31 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:24 PM 4633 3216 5118 4625 5064 4334 71 97
Qualification 40 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:34 PM 6169 6008 3211 5725 244 4334 87 111
Qualification 45 (A) Tue 4/5 - 4:09 PM 4627 6041 4334 6082 6178 2130 127 69
Qualification 49 (B) Tue 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4334 4604 5078 5015 6188 4010 114 77
Qualification 57 (C) Wed 4/6 - 10:05 AM 5725 5117 6188 2013 1482 4334 36 130
Qualification 61 (D) Wed 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4334 5117 5897 5078 4625 5015 112 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Wed 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2013 4334 4625 1482 4010 4604 140 90
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2013 4334 4625 1482 4010 4604 135 126
Semifinal 1 (C) 2013 4334 4625 216 4634 5015 195 112
Semifinal 3 (C) 2013 4334 4625 216 4634 5015 132 99
Final 1 (D) 2013 4334 4625 4613 6082 6178 157 117
Final 2 (D) 2013 4334 4625 4613 6082 6178 169 149

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:08 AM 670 1678 2990 5805 4334 5232 122 74
Qualification 23 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:21 AM 6153 1425 3324 346 4334 2471 118 162
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:25 PM 5254 303 4334 70 1011 4587 131 119
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 4334 1730 1796 1538 2405 597 127 116
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:15 AM 4334 771 1559 2733 1730 686 126 81
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:27 AM 5098 5811 422 1712 4334 4060 76 128
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 4334 5546 971 3880 193 4085 185 102
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:43 PM 4216 294 123 4334 1678 2438 119 200
Qualification 119 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:44 PM 869 3414 812 3646 4334 5996 95 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4334 294 2013 303 4085 4587 187 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4334 294 2013 303 1796 4587 210 204
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180
Semifinal 3 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 2013 260 220