Team Avatar Team 4334 - Alberta Tech Alliance (ATA) (2019)


2019 Robot: Clawboy and Rampgirl
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: WestJet/Telus/International Society of Automation/ATTAbotics/Repsol/Tetranex Engineering/Hatch Engineering/Laser Equations/Qsine Corporation Limited/Cenovus Energy/Northland Village&ATAA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 15 (71%) 5 (24%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 30 19 (63%) 10 (33%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 10:02 AM 7135 2444 4334 7169 7287 7805 49 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:40 AM 359 2438 5118 2122 4334 4627 61 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 7169 1452 6719 4334 6485 7173 30 63
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 846 359 4334 1482 6364 6408 75 52
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 2:58 PM 4334 7190 7170 5118 6351 2122 57 42
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:16 PM 6485 7158 7805 7167 1482 4334 59 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7135 7498 6486 4334 7796 5597 42 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:42 PM 7787 4334 6351 7167 6390 7688 58 51
Qualification 51   Sat 3/9 - 9:19 AM 6458 7169 2594 7498 6364 4334 43 56
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:25 AM 7781 4334 4625 7805 7173 7170 56 25
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6719 4334 7688 5118 7781 5597 53 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7190 4334 2444 6486 7135 7158 65 41
Quarterfinal 6   7190 4334 2444 6486 7135 7158 44 32
Semifinal 1   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 77 53
Semifinal 3   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 69 54

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:47 AM 4604 4334 5725 4733 7205 7246 44 15
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 5118 6701 3729 7799 4334 6823 35 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:15 AM 4334 3250 6700 4191 5078 2122 54 61
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:10 PM 3250 6041 4604 6485 4334 7205 33 67
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 6700 6823 4774 4334 6178 6041 50 36
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7277 6179 4334 5597 6841 6041 63 46
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 5:00 PM 7706 3216 7277 6188 4334 7591 34 62
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 10:17 AM 6351 5118 4334 6179 1622 4625 71 37
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7205 7591 6700 4334 4010 4191 41 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4334 6351 5078 3250 7591 7799 45 48
Quarterfinal 6   4334 6351 5078 3250 7591 7799 62 33
Tiebreaker 2   4334 6351 5078 3250 7591 7799 58 33
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 88 56
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 79 43