Team 4451 - ROBOTZ Garage (2015)


2015 Robot: Mach 3

2015 Sponsors: BOSCH / Bosch Rexroth Corporation / STUEKEN Precision Metal / Michelin / GE / Laurens County Water & Sewer Commission / Laurens Commissioner of Public Works / Walmart - Laurens / Piedmont Technical College & LAURENS DISTRICT 55 HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 2 (11%) 2 (11%) 0
Total 48 2 (4%) 2 (4%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 4:46 AM 2655 4901 4582 4451 3651 342 8 53
Qualification 18 Fri 2/27 - 6:21 AM 4847 3824 1293 1249 4451 1398 68 52
Qualification 33 Fri 2/27 - 9:01 AM 346 4748 4451 4823 2028 4452 39 25
Qualification 39 Fri 2/27 - 9:45 AM 4533 1225 4073 2640 4576 4451 46 72
Qualification 47 Fri 2/27 - 10:46 AM 1758 4935 1287 4902 4451 4965 26 60
Qualification 66 Fri 2/27 - 1:15 PM 2640 587 3489 5063 4451 4243 45 53
Qualification 76 Sat 2/28 - 4:19 AM 4451 1102 4267 5022 435 1533 99 52
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 4451 900 3976 343 1102 281 48 73
Qualification 96 Sat 2/28 - 6:44 AM 5130 4451 3490 4505 1553 2815 60 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4451 3824 4073 4576 2655 2028 128 62
Quarterfinal 8 4451 3824 4073 3489 4505 283 99 56
Semifinal 2 4451 3824 4073 1533 1261 2059 131 111
Semifinal 4 4451 3824 4073 346 1102 836 94 45
Semifinal 6 4451 3824 4073 1225 1876 120 41 64
Finals 1 1533 1261 2059 4451 3824 4073 138 148
Finals 2 1533 1261 2059 4451 3824 4073 114 125

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 10:03 AM 4451 2905 86 1872 103 3627 66 12
Qualification 17 Fri 3/13 - 11:20 AM 1557 4451 1649 5753 1251 86 66 83
Qualification 27 Fri 3/13 - 12:25 PM 21 5722 4451 3646 5472 4901 92 84
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 1:56 PM 5616 1523 2916 5145 4451 5628 89 69
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 2:31 PM 4118 2425 4451 1557 4024 1876 99 61
Qualification 56 Fri 3/13 - 4:01 PM 180 3659 4352 4451 1592 2383 19 143
Qualification 74 Fri 3/13 - 6:09 PM 3242 4769 1902 1523 4471 4451 53 155
Qualification 82 Sat 3/14 - 9:54 AM 456 3653 801 3164 4451 79 82 72
Qualification 92 Sat 3/14 - 10:56 AM 4451 4065 2556 4288 945 846 93 62
Qualification 104 Sat 3/14 - 12:19 PM 3164 1369 3011 2974 4451 5646 56 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4451 1523 4471 801 1649 3011 130 42
Quarterfinal 8 4451 1523 4471 103 3653 1876 148 101
Semifinal 2 4451 1523 4471 1592 2383 5472 100 28
Semifinal 4 4451 1523 4471 1902 456 86 140 33
Semifinal 6 4451 1523 4471 744 2974 4118 107 154
Finals 1 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 166 92
Finals 2 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 172 157

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 3:57 AM 4451 217 857 2383 2655 2619 128 138
Qualification 14 Thu 4/23 - 5:18 AM 3996 4451 1640 314 691 2914 28 76
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:23 AM 4334 207 2342 5536 201 4451 164 126
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:55 AM 4451 360 2383 4364 1089 4977 130 30
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:26 AM 2848 4451 2338 1322 41 2605 130 52
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:22 AM 1701 4451 1572 1640 3278 280 74 96
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:40 AM 108 378 3238 4451 5667 1089 61 66
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 7:29 AM 1648 4201 3357 5571 4451 2342 152 140
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:50 AM 5048 5403 2907 2974 4213 4451 169 213
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:13 PM 4451 931 4207 1785 4010 623 138 156
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1023 3996 2338 314 2974 4451 202 205
Quarterfinal 7 135 201 68 314 2974 4451 146 234
Semifinal 1 314 2974 4451 217 1310 1640 211 158
Semifinal 3 314 2974 4451 188 503 234 186 160
Semifinal 6 1023 3996 2338 314 2974 4451 274 108