Team Avatar Team 4451 - ROBOTZ Garage (2018)


2018 Robot: Thunderbird
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BOSCH/Bosch Rexroth Corporation/STUEKEN Precision Metal/Michelin/Walmart - Laurens & Laurens District 55 High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 23 (77%) 7 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 44 29 (66%) 15 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 9:43 AM 342 2815 4267 2393 263 4451 253 370
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 4451 3651 281 1553 4265 3489 153 371
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 4451 4075 3976 2152 5327 5410 318 123
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 3:22 PM 6366 2187 3641 1051 4451 1876 277 397
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 4:47 PM 900 5472 4451 5777 2383 6222 424 243
Qualification 63 Fri 3/2 - 1:25 PM 6961 4451 6626 5063 3490 7085 415 132
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 4:08 AM 4451 1539 7097 1319 3824 1398 265 223
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 5:05 AM 3410 4748 5317 4504 4582 4451 285 422
Qualification 88 Sat 3/3 - 6:08 AM 4083 4847 4243 1369 4451 4965 86 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:33 AM 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 412 172
Quarterfinal 5 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 407 292
Semifinal 1 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 283 337
Semifinal 3 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 270 446

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:17 AM 141 4451 3792 7313 3319 5858 392 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:04 AM 4451 4924 6937 4965 2815 4740 267 323
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 3844 5410 3966 4451 4740 34 182 371
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 1319 3593 3844 6404 4087 4451 379 306
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 2:21 PM 5058 4533 2973 4451 3966 4306 227 290
Qualification 40   Fri 3/16 - 3:27 PM 6107 2815 4451 442 7026 547 367 192
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 11:34 AM 3139 5616 4451 4087 4306 7072 308 260
Qualification 56   Sat 3/17 - 9:02 AM 7111 3959 538 342 4451 3843 316 190
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4451 4965 5410 7065 5005 4087 426 201
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:18 AM 3959 4451 7313 5045 3319 4740 386 193
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7072 141 2468 1369 4451 2556 239 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 243 325
Quarterfinal 6   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 396 314
Tiebreaker 2   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 312 265
Semifinal 1   3792 2556 3844 4965 4451 5045 395 126
Semifinal 3   3792 2556 3844 4965 4451 5045 440 288

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:58 AM 4451 3933 3374 4587 4635 4910 124 427
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:03 AM 649 4451 6898 4256 5857 4091 392 190
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 1:59 PM 6831 5630 6817 1939 4010 4451 211 449
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3674 4451 5960 7106 3230 3103 410 121
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:59 PM 1197 1939 4488 6429 1817 4451 334 242
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 4451 2789 4610 4201 846 4293 305 413
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 7277 6026 4451 3006 3965 5515 394 390
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:04 PM 1311 6824 3008 4451 2468 3937 128 474
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:44 PM 701 5145 368 6831 4451 2682 347 399
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5190 3598 3005 2659 4451 5817 314 437
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:36 AM 846 1986 4635 649 4451 2485 374 278
Quarterfinal 5   1986 4910 846 649 4451 2485 286 302
Tiebreaker 1   1986 4635 846 649 4451 2485 274 381
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436

South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/20 - 11:03 AM 281 9998 4935 4451 342 3489 47 351
Qualification 5 Sat 10/20 - 11:22 AM 4935 4451 5190 281 342 4083 261 301
Qualification 9 Sat 10/20 - 12:04 PM 9996 4935 342 283 3490 4451 301 195
Qualification 13 Sat 10/20 - 1:14 PM 4451 9999 1102 9997 1553 2815 387 101
Qualification 16 Sat 10/20 - 1:40 PM 9996 4451 281 4083 283 9999 338 214
Qualification 18 Sat 10/20 - 1:58 PM 3506 1225 4451 1102 4795 281 193 424
Qualification 24 Sat 10/20 - 3:00 PM 4935 283 1102 9998 5327 4451 424 89
Qualification 27 Sat 10/20 - 3:25 PM 4451 9997 1553 5327 9999 9996 190 318
Qualification 31 Sat 10/20 - 3:54 PM 5327 3489 283 4083 4451 6366 351 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/20 - 5:00 PM 5190 3506 1102 283 4451 9996 407 235