Team Avatar Team 4451 - ROBOTZ Garage (2019)


2019 Robot: Thunderbird
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BOSCH/Bosch Rexroth Corporation/STUEKEN Precision Metal/Michelin/Walmart - Laurens & Laurens District 55 High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 21 (72%) 7 (24%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 14 (82%) 3 (18%) 0
Total 46 35 (76%) 10 (22%) 1 (2%)

Team 4451's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Robert Sheffield)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:01 AM 3651 7489 1398 900 6222 4451 6 30
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 4:26 PM 342 4451 2187 281 5130 2815 47 32
Qualification 50   Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 4823 7409 5777 4582 283 4451 14 55
Qualification 58   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 21 5327 1293 3976 4074 4451 62 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 9:14 AM 5949 1758 6961 4965 4451 4847 24 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/2 - 10:26 AM 4243 4451 7152 3824 2393 379 47 69
Qualification 95   Sat 3/2 - 12:09 PM 4451 4504 6366 5317 3976 6626 59 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 77 61
Quarterfinal 5   4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 71 49
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58
Final 1   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 76 67
Final 2   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 59 62
Final 3   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 83 73

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:10 AM 4451 442 1466 1319 3959 342 40 43
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:38 AM 1421 7484 5058 7111 6404 4451 48 60
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:20 PM 4451 4265 538 6937 5005 4013 79 34
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 6157 2815 1466 7693 5410 4451 57 59
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 2815 27 4451 7428 456 5045 51 46
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2556 4451 6366 7512 2783 234 79 60
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 3843 7693 63 4451 5045 5058 28 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4924 4451 3814 4533 4740 4306 75 43
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 4965 538 7525 4451 1421 4306 46 57
Qualification 91   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3792 2973 6145 7525 4451 7446 31 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   364 4451 7072 2783 5410 63 81 28
Quarterfinal 7   364 4451 7072 2783 5410 63 88 68
Semifinal 2   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 89 66
Semifinal 4   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 93 69
Final 1   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 77 92
Final 2   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 45 97

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:46 AM 589 4451 7621 7840 3937 3933 53 63
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:19 PM 7308 4451 5012 5716 6144 7528 80 38
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:40 PM 6315 1094 6672 4451 4125 5872 79 58
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 7661 4451 4401 6072 4613 6957 49 80
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 649 6831 5857 4451 6025 6672 72 86
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 4522 5468 1619 4451 5805 3966 96 74
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:11 PM 6986 5754 4451 5805 7277 6377 73 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1619 5199 2582 4513 6672 4451 85 90
Quarterfinal 7   1619 7621 5199 4513 6672 4451 49 81
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southern Appalachian Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:52 AM 3976 2815 3490 6366 9999 4451 25 55
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:01 PM 4451 9998 4965 1553 4533 4935 38 23
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 12:23 PM 4451 1553 4083 9993 2974 1758 37 56
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 1:22 PM 2974 4451 4533 6366 283 1293 60 33
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 1:45 PM 9993 4083 3489 283 3490 4451 28 69
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 2:24 PM 2974 3490 9999 4935 4451 9997 67 60
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 2:42 PM 1293 9997 7890 3489 342 4451 60 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:31 PM 4451 2974 9998 9992 9991 9994 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4451 2974 9998 9992 9991 9994 1 0
Semifinal 1 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 92 53
Semifinal 3 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 64 57
Final 1 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 54 81
Final 2 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 86 60
Final 3 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 88 56