Team Avatar Team 4451 - ROBOTZ Garage (2019)


2019 Robot: Thunderbird
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: BOSCH/Bosch Rexroth Corporation/STUEKEN Precision Metal/Michelin/Walmart - Laurens & Laurens District 55 High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4451's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4451 attended in 2019.
Team 4451 had a record of 35-10-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 14 - 3)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3651 7489 1398 6
900 6222 - 4451 - -30-
Qualification 19
11:28A
- 4451 - 5022 1287 -67-
3490 1539 1553 32
Qualification 30
1:45P
5410 4187 3976 22
- 4451 - 3140 4005 -69-
Qualification 43
3:16P
342 - 4451 - 2187 -47-
281 5130 2815 32
Qualification 50
4:05P
4823 7409 5777 14
4582 283 - 4451 - -55-
Qualification 58
5:01P
21 5327 1293 62
3976 4074 - 4451 - -46-
Qualification 72
9:07A
5949 1758 6961 24
4965 - 4451 - 4847 -51-
Qualification 82
10:17A
4243 - 4451 - 7152 -47-
3824 2393 379 69
Qualification 95
11:48A
- 4451 - 4504 6366 -59-
5317 3976 6626 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -77-
7072 4965 6222 61
Quarterfinal 5
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -71-
7072 4965 6222 49
Semifinal 1
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -80-
3490 342 6366 62
Semifinal 3
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -74-
3490 342 6366 58
Final 1
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -76-
2614 379 3824 67
Final 2
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -59-
2614 379 3824 62
Final 3
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -83-
2614 379 3824 73


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 4451 - 442 1466 -40-
1319 3959 342 43
Qualification 12
10:17A
1421 7484 5058 48
7111 6404 - 4451 - -60-
Qualification 28
1:07P
- 4451 - 4265 538 -79-
6937 5005 4013 34
Qualification 36
2:03P
6157 2815 1466 57
7693 5410 - 4451 - -59-
Qualification 46
3:13P
2815 27 - 4451 - -51-
7428 456 5045 46
Qualification 52
3:55P
2556 - 4451 - 6366 -79-
7512 2783 234 60
Qualification 60
4:51P
3843 7693 63 28
- 4451 - 5045 5058 -56-
Qualification 72
9:35A
4924 - 4451 - 3814 -75-
4533 4740 4306 43
Qualification 82
10:45A
4965 538 7525 46
- 4451 - 1421 4306 -57-
Qualification 91
11:48A
3792 2973 6145 31
7525 - 4451 - 7446 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
364 - 4451 - 7072 -81-
2783 5410 63 28
Quarterfinal 7
364 - 4451 - 7072 -88-
2783 5410 63 68
Semifinal 2
364 - 4451 - 7072 -89-
27 342 3792 66
Semifinal 4
364 - 4451 - 7072 -93-
27 342 3792 69
Final 1
234 16 4013 77
364 - 4451 - 7072 -92-
Final 2
234 16 4013 45
364 - 4451 - 7072 -97-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
589 - 4451 - 7621 -53-
7840 3937 3933 63
Qualification 17
10:22A
2930 6321 - 4451 - -86-
1868 7724 7494 51
Qualification 29
11:46A
7308 - 4451 - 5012 -80-
5716 6144 7528 38
Qualification 44
3:31P
6315 1094 6672 79
- 4451 - 4125 5872 -58-
Qualification 51
8:00A
7661 - 4451 - 4401 -49-
6072 4613 6957 80
Qualification 56
8:35A
6995 3196 2403 78
5930 - 4451 - 3284 -78-
Qualification 70
10:13A
649 6831 5857 72
- 4451 - 6025 6672 -86-
Qualification 78
11:09A
4522 5468 1619 96
- 4451 - 5805 3966 -74-
Qualification 89
2:26P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 - 4451 - -100-
Qualification 100
3:43P
6986 5754 - 4451 - -73-
5805 7277 6377 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1619 5199 2582 85
4513 6672 - 4451 - -90-
Quarterfinal 7
1619 7621 5199 49
4513 6672 - 4451 - -81-
Semifinal 2
4513 6672 - 4451 - -70-
2403 5930 2733 83
Semifinal 4
3196 6672 - 4451 - -80-
2403 5930 2733 82

Team 4451's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Robert Sheffield)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3651 7489 1398 6
900 6222 - 4451 - -30-
Qualification 19
11:28A
- 4451 - 5022 1287 -67-
3490 1539 1553 32
Qualification 30
1:45P
5410 4187 3976 22
- 4451 - 3140 4005 -69-
Qualification 43
3:16P
342 - 4451 - 2187 -47-
281 5130 2815 32
Qualification 50
4:05P
4823 7409 5777 14
4582 283 - 4451 - -55-
Qualification 58
5:01P
21 5327 1293 62
3976 4074 - 4451 - -46-
Qualification 72
9:07A
5949 1758 6961 24
4965 - 4451 - 4847 -51-
Qualification 82
10:17A
4243 - 4451 - 7152 -47-
3824 2393 379 69
Qualification 95
11:48A
- 4451 - 4504 6366 -59-
5317 3976 6626 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -77-
7072 4965 6222 61
Quarterfinal 5
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -71-
7072 4965 6222 49
Semifinal 1
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -80-
3490 342 6366 62
Semifinal 3
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -74-
3490 342 6366 58
Final 1
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -76-
2614 379 3824 67
Final 2
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -59-
2614 379 3824 62
Final 3
- 4451 - 4020 5022 -83-
2614 379 3824 73

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 4451 - 442 1466 -40-
1319 3959 342 43
Qualification 12
10:17A
1421 7484 5058 48
7111 6404 - 4451 - -60-
Qualification 28
1:07P
- 4451 - 4265 538 -79-
6937 5005 4013 34
Qualification 36
2:03P
6157 2815 1466 57
7693 5410 - 4451 - -59-
Qualification 46
3:13P
2815 27 - 4451 - -51-
7428 456 5045 46
Qualification 52
3:55P
2556 - 4451 - 6366 -79-
7512 2783 234 60
Qualification 60
4:51P
3843 7693 63 28
- 4451 - 5045 5058 -56-
Qualification 72
9:35A
4924 - 4451 - 3814 -75-
4533 4740 4306 43
Qualification 82
10:45A
4965 538 7525 46
- 4451 - 1421 4306 -57-
Qualification 91
11:48A
3792 2973 6145 31
7525 - 4451 - 7446 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
364 - 4451 - 7072 -81-
2783 5410 63 28
Quarterfinal 7
364 - 4451 - 7072 -88-
2783 5410 63 68
Semifinal 2
364 - 4451 - 7072 -89-
27 342 3792 66
Semifinal 4
364 - 4451 - 7072 -93-
27 342 3792 69
Final 1
234 16 4013 77
364 - 4451 - 7072 -92-
Final 2
234 16 4013 45
364 - 4451 - 7072 -97-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
589 - 4451 - 7621 -53-
7840 3937 3933 63
Qualification 17
10:22A
2930 6321 - 4451 - -86-
1868 7724 7494 51
Qualification 29
11:46A
7308 - 4451 - 5012 -80-
5716 6144 7528 38
Qualification 44
3:31P
6315 1094 6672 79
- 4451 - 4125 5872 -58-
Qualification 51
8:00A
7661 - 4451 - 4401 -49-
6072 4613 6957 80
Qualification 56
8:35A
6995 3196 2403 78
5930 - 4451 - 3284 -78-
Qualification 70
10:13A
649 6831 5857 72
- 4451 - 6025 6672 -86-
Qualification 78
11:09A
4522 5468 1619 96
- 4451 - 5805 3966 -74-
Qualification 89
2:26P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 - 4451 - -100-
Qualification 100
3:43P
6986 5754 - 4451 - -73-
5805 7277 6377 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1619 5199 2582 85
4513 6672 - 4451 - -90-
Quarterfinal 7
1619 7621 5199 49
4513 6672 - 4451 - -81-
Semifinal 2
4513 6672 - 4451 - -70-
2403 5930 2733 83
Semifinal 4
3196 6672 - 4451 - -80-
2403 5930 2733 82
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.