Team Avatar Team 4451 - ROBOTZ Garage (2022)


2022 Robot: Schneller Wagen
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BOSCH/Bosch Rexroth Corporation/Laurens County School District 55/STUEKEN Precision Metal/ZF Transmissions/Palmetto Air Solutions/Laurens County Water and Sewer Commission/J.V.B. Electric L.L.C/Piping and Maintenance Contractors, Inc./TrueCore Insulated Panels&Laurens District High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 25 (78%) 7 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 16 (80%) 5 (25%) 0
Total 52 41 (79%) 12 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5130 3489 3976 5727 4451 1102 16 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 11:06 AM 4451 4073 1287 4748 7525 3489 43 32
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 8575 6167 4451 1051 4582 3824 39 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:31 PM 4451 3824 4020 2393 6693 342 87 22
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 6366 4451 364 4020 1293 1466 72 54
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 1758 4533 6693 1293 3489 4451 24 44
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 1539 1293 2815 7085 4265 4451 22 68
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 4451 281 5130 1287 6167 7085 33 14
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 6167 4823 2080 2393 3490 4451 5 76
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 5130 1287 8137 343 4451 4823 32 81
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 10:51 AM 4451 6107 7525 343 281 4020 40 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:50 AM 6517 4451 5492 4020 1466 1758 69 39
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:08 AM 4451 4306 4050 4576 2856 2783 81 49
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4504 3824 2393 4020 2252 4451 80 139
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 5492 4630 4462 63 2393 4451 33 105
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 2783 3966 4028 4451 1466 3821 77 49
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 4451 4467 5005 5002 3492 3984 83 29
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 4451 5002 343 7516 3489 7525 87 14
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 1747 4451 4630 63 3140 180 90 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 7515 3489 3966 180 4451 4504 39 106
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 7516 2614 4451 1051 4533 2856 106 53
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 6517 4265 2252 3984 4451 6302 90 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4265 4451 3824 4467 4050 3821 101 51
Quarterfinal 8   4265 4451 3824 4467 4050 3821 94 62
Semifinal 2   4020 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 82 83
Semifinal 4   4462 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 52 96
Final 1   2252 2614 5002 4265 4451 3824 75 105
Final 2   2252 2614 5002 4265 4451 3824 100 117

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:18 AM 3539 8788 2341 1902 4451 3620 94 113
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:48 AM 4451 2199 5813 3310 2834 4130 95 111
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 4451 4481 8861 3534 4362 1987 118 112
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:04 PM 4775 7457 8717 3534 4451 4795 85 136
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:14 AM 4451 4930 3182 230 4488 5437 52 93
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 6078 4143 6800 4362 4451 2869 88 132
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 5900 5437 4451 4265 4020 1293 82 79
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:07 PM 2471 5827 1701 3197 4451 115 117 149
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:06 PM 5712 340 107 3075 2478 4451 139 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:36 AM 4451 3310 67 5712 4020 2075 127 124
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116
Final 1   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 160 166
Final 2   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 146 126
Final 3   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 116 120

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 11:06 AM 2974 1261 1002 8736 6705 4451 51 61
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 12:30 PM 4451 1311 3635 5109 3344 2974 73 50
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 1:16 PM 4026 1414 4509 1771 4451 6340 92 79
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 3:16 PM 6829 6340 1683 4451 1746 1261 62 104
Qualification 25 Sat 10/22 - 3:46 PM 4509 6919 4451 1746 9999 6705 115 24
Qualification 28 Sat 10/22 - 4:11 PM 832 1648 5900 2974 4451 9999 53 96
Qualification 32 Sat 10/22 - 4:42 PM 1683 6705 8866 4026 5293 4451 49 94
Qualification 41 Sun 10/23 - 9:21 AM 4451 5900 1414 1771 6341 1102 92 90
Qualification 46 Sun 10/23 - 10:04 AM 1683 4451 4188 5900 8849 1311 85 34
Qualification 49 Sun 10/23 - 10:28 AM 1002 4451 8865 6341 6340 4188 69 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:02 PM 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 119 13
Quarterfinal 5 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 118 49
Semifinal 1 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 100 46
Semifinal 3 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 105 51
Final 1 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 109 72
Final 2 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 101 79